Thanks:
73
Likes:
13
Dislikes:
0
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 04/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 20 of 34)
09:00 Yokohama F Marinos - Vissel Kobe
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 3)
12:30 Atalanta - Cagliari
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
RTRS (PTPC)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
15:00 Lazio - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)(tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
15:00 Benevento - Bologna
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 AC Milan - Spezia
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)(tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
20:45 Juventus - Napol
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)(tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 5)
12:00 Osasuna - Celta de Vigo
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
14:00 Deportivo Alavés - Athletic Bilbao
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
16:00 Levante - Real Madrid
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)(tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Kentron TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
16:30 Cádiz - Granada
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Barcelona - Sevilla
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)(tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Kentron TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 3)
12:15 Groningen - Ajax
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
14:30 Willem II Tilburg - Feyenoord
*Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
16:45 PSV - Fortuna Sittard
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 6)
12:30 Botoşani - Chindia Târgovişte
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
17:30 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Hermannstadt
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
20:30 Viitorul - CFR Cluj
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss -
Tajikistan
Vysshaya Liga (Higher League, Game Week 16)
12:30 Fayzkand - Lokomotive Pamir
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
12:30 Regar TadAZ - Kuktosh Rudaki
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
England
The Premier League (Week 4 of 38)
13:00 Southampton - West Bromwich Albion
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
(also on Peacock US)
13:00 Leicester City - West Ham United
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
(also on Peacock US)
15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Fulham
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
(also on NBC Sports Network)
15:00 Arsenal - Sheffield United
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Peacock US)
17:30 Manchester United - Tottenham Hotspur
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
(also on NBC Sports Network)
20:15 Aston Villa - Liverpool
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on NBC Sports Network)
Barclays FA Womens Super League (FA WSL, Week 3)
13:30 Manchester City - Tottenham Hotspur
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
France
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 5)
13:00 Montpellier - Nimes Olympique
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
17:00 Rennes - Reims
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Olympique Marseille
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
Scotland
Premiership (Week 10)
13:00 Saint Johnstone - Celtic
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 4)
13:00 Eskişehirspor - Ümraniyespor
*TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12422 H 30000 -FTA
TRT Avaz
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Yamal 90°E -10972 H 11200 -FTA
15:30 Yilport Samsunspor - Akhisar Belediyespor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
15:30 Balıkesirspor - Menemenspor
*TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12422 H 30000 -FTA
TRT Avaz
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Yamal 90°E -10972 H 11200 -FTA
18:00 Adana Demirspor - Adanaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Spor Toto Süper Lig (Week 4)
18:00 Kasımpaşa - Galatasaray
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 8)
13:30 Club Brugge - Anderlecht
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)(tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League....")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11305/11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
16:00 Gent - Beerschot
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League....")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11305/11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
18:15 Royal Charleroi - Standard Liège
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League....")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11305/11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11853 H 25000 -FTA
20:45 Oostende - Mouscron Péruwelz
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League....")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11305/11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
Greece
Super League 1 (Week 4)
15:00 Panathinaikos (Παναθηναϊκός) - Aris (Άρης)
SKAÏ
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12720 H 13960 -Biss
19:30 PAS Giannina (ΠΑΣ ΓΙΑΝΝΙΝΑ) - Olympiakos Piraeus (ΟΛΥΜΠΙΑΚΟΣ)
*ANT-1 Satellite
-SES 103°W -4140 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 6)
15:00 Zalaegerszegi - Budapest Honvéd
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
17:30 Ferencváros - Puskás Akadémia
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
20:00 MOL Fehérvár - Újpest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 11)
17:00 Nyíregyháza Spartacus - Szombathelyi Haladás
Duna World
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Bosnia & Herzegovina
M:tel Prva RS (First League, Week 9)
15:30 Ljubić Prnjavor - Sloga Doboj
RTRS plus (PTPC plus)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
Europe
Multiprenos
16:00-20:00 Lazio-Inter Milan/Rennes-Reims/Benevento-Bologna/Crvena Zvezda-Napredak/AC Milan-Spezia/Botafogo-Fluminense/Varaždin-Dinamo Zagreb/Benfica-Farense/Borac-Velež/Brann-Molde/Basel-Luzern
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(Live Coverage from Matches Across the Arena Sport Networks: Brann-Molde/Basel-Luzern tbc)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 13)
16:00 Botafogo - Fluminense
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Coritiba - São Paulo
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
23:15 Goiás - Santos
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 3 of 34)
16:30 Nacional - Belenenses
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
19:30 Famalicão - Rio Ave
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
19:30 Benfica - Farense
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
22:00 Portimonense - Sporting Clube Portugal
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Uçankuş TV HD
-Turksat 42°E -12245 H 27500 -FTA
Uçankuş TV
-Turksat 42°E -11509 H 30000 -FTA
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 7 of 36)
17:00 Varaždin - Dinamo Zagreb
HNL SD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
19:05 Rijeka - Slaven Koprivnica
HNL SD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 31)
17:30 Al Ittihad - El Geish
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Al Ahly - Al Mokawloon
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 3 of 34)
18:00 Bayern Münich - Hertha Berlin
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)(tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 10 of 30)
18:00 Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda Beograd) - Napredak Kruševac
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 28 of 30)
18:00 Moghreb Tétouan - Mouloudia Oujda
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Raja Beni Mellal - FAR Rabat
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 RCA Casablanca - RSB Berkane
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 HUS Agadir - WAC Casablanca
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Eutelsat 5°W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
------------------------
Sunday 04/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 13)
01:30 Atlético Mineiro - Vasco da Gama
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Week 15)
03:35 Salt Lake City - Los Angeles
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 05/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 6)
17:00 Universitatea Cluj - Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 6)
20:00 UT Arad - Academica Clinceni
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Morocco
Botola 2 (Game Week 29 of 30)
17:00 Chabab Mohammedia - Union Sidi Kacem
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
17:00 Widad Temara - Olympique Dcheira
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
17:00 KAC Marrakech - Maghreb de Fes
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Eutelsat 5°W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 32)
17:30 Al Gounah - El Masry
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
WE Cup (Round of 16)
20:00 Zamalek - Smouha
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Prva Liga (1st League)(Game Week 9)
18:00 Kolubara - Radnički Sremska Mitrovica
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Qatar
Ooredoo Cup (Group B)
19:00 Al Rayyan - Al Gharafa
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Umm Salal - Al Arabi
*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie C (Week 2)
21:00 Arezzo - Perugia
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 06/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Qatar
Ooredoo Cup (Group A, Round 2)
16:45 Al Duhail - Al Sailiya
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Al Sadd - Qatar
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Al Khor - Al Wakrah
*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 6)
18:30 Mioveni - Turris Turnu Măgurele
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -FTA/Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 29 of 30)
20:00 Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi - FUS Rabat
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 32)
20:00 El Entag El Harby - Ismaily
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Scotland
Betfred Cup (SPFL League Cup, Group A)
20:45 Heart of Midlothian - Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss -
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Uwch Gynghrair Cymru, 1st Phase, Week 7)
20:45 Connahs Quay Nomads - Caernarforn Town
(???? Coverage on YouTube: S4C/JD Cymru Premier)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 07/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Europe
International Friendlies
18:00 Denmark - Faroe Islands
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:45 Spain - Portugal
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT Compatible Kit ONLY!)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19684 -Biss(AbertisDTT Compatible Kit ONLY!)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT Compatible Kit ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Germany - Turkey
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
RTL
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
20:45 Italy - Moldova
Rai Uno HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Uno
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
21:10 France - Ukraine
TF1 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12598 V 10058 -FTA(DVB-S2X)
TF1 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 32)
17:30 Pyramids - Masr
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Enppi - Al Ahly
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Bahrain
Nasser Bin Hamad Bahrain Premier League (Week 17)
17:30 Hidd - Busaiteen
Bahrain Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Al Ahli - Shabbab
Bahrain Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 29 of 30)
18:00 Mouloudia Oujda - Olympic Safi
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 FAR Rabat - CR Khemis Zemamra
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 WAC Casablanca - Rapide Oued Zem
Al Aoula HD / RTM1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7°W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
20:00 Ittihad Tanger - Hassania Agadir
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26°E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4°W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
20:00 Olympique Khouribga - RCA Casablanca
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 RSB Berkane - Moghreb Tétouan
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Eutelsat 5°W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
20:00 Raja Beni Mellal - Youssoufia Berrechid
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-----------------------------
Thursday 08/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 14)
00:00 Corinthians - Santos
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
00:15 Flamengo - Sport Recife
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:30 Botafogo - Palmeiras
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:30 Fortaleza - Atlético Mineiro
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Week 16)
01:05 Atlanta United - Orlando City
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
03:05 Colorado Rapids - Los Angeles
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 08/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Saudi Arabia
Youth League (U19, Week 4)
14:30 Al Hilal - Al Ettifaq
*KSA Sport 1 HD / Riyadiya TV 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
–Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1 / Riyadiya TV 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5°E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
15:05 Al Ahli - Al Fath
*KSA Sport 2 HD / Riyadiya TV 2 HD
–Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2 / Riyadiya TV 2
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA U21 Championship 2021 (Qualifiers, Group 2 & 6)
16:30 Slovakia - Azerbaijan
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
18:45 Faroe Islands U-21 v Spain U-21
*Cuatro
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
21:00 France - Liechtenstein
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
UEFA Euro 2020/21 (Play Off Semi Finals)
18:00 Georgia - Belarus
1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi) HD
-Eutelsat 36°E -11212 H 14400 -FTA
1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11095 H 30000 -FTA
20:45 Bulgaria - Hungary
BNT 1
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
20:45 Scotland - Israel
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Channel 12 (Keshet 12)
-Amos 3.9°W -11052 H 8518 -FTA
(BETFRED 7/10/20 Key Active at Time of Posting)
20:45 Norway - Serbia
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Bis
20:45 Slovakia - Ireland
Jednotka HD (RTVS 1 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
20:45 Bosnia & Herzegovina - Northern Ireland
20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 5°W -12522 V 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
20:45 Iceland - Romania
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
International Friendlies
18:15 Russia - Sweden
20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 5°W -12522 V 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:00 England - Wales
ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10832 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10936 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10994 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
ITV / UTV / STV
-Astra 28.2°E -10758 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10832 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10994 H 22000 -FTA
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing ITV HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(BETFRED 7/10/20 Key Active at Time of Posting)
United Arab Emirates
Etisalat Emirates Cup (League Cup/Gulf Cup, 1st Round, 1st Legs)
16:30 Ittihad Kalba - Al Jazira
Dubai Sports HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
*Dubai Sports
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
16:30 Hatta - Baniyas
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Fujairah - Ajman
Dubai Sports HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
*Dubai Sports
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 32)
17:30 Aswan - Haras Al Hedoud
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Zamalek - Wady Degla
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 14)
23:30 Cruzeiro - Sampaio Corrêa
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-------------------------------
Friday 09/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 14)
00:00 Atlético Paranaense - Ceará
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:00 Bragantino - Internacional
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Group Stage, Qualifying Matchday 1)
00:45 Uruguay - Chile
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
02:10 Argentina - Ecuador
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 09/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
World
International Friendly
14:00 Japan - Cameroon
*CRTV (Cameroon) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
Germany
Club Friendly
14:00 Eintracht Frankfurt - Würzburger Kickers
Sky Sport News Deutschland HD
-Astra 19.2°E -12304 H 27500 -FTA
Sky Sport News Deutschland
-Astra 19.2°E -10921 H 22000 -FTA
Morocco
Botola 2 (Game Week 30 of 30)
14:45 Tihad Casablanca - Chabab Mohammédia
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
(Najmsat List: Chabab Atlas Khénifra-Jeunesse Sportive Soualem, Arryadia Website: TAS-SCCM)
14:45 Maghreb Fès - Widad Témara
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 19&32)
15:00 Al Masry - Ismaily
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Tanta - Al Mokawloon
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Smouha - Al Ittihad
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
Etisalat Emirates Cup (League Cup/Gulf Cup, 1st Round, 1st Legs)
16:30 Shabab Al Ahli - Al Dhafra
Dubai Sports HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
*Dubai Sports
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
16:30 Al Ain - Khor Fakkan
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Fujairah - Ajman
Dubai Sports HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
*Dubai Sports
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
Africa
International Friendlies
17:00 Tunisia - Sudan
Tunisia National 1 HD / Al Watania 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
-Badr 26°E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Ghana - Mali
ORTM
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 18°W -4132 L 5750 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 31.5°W -4114 V 5300 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 31.5°W -12335 V 6247 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
20:00 Morocco - Senegal
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*RTS1 Senegal
-Eutelsat 16°E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -11960 V 22000 FTA
-Also Stream: http://www.giniko.com/watch.php?id=20
(Probably also on Al Aoula & Al Aoula Laayoune)
21:30 Nigeria - Algeria
*ENTV HD / Programme National HD
-AlcomSat 24.8°W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
ENTV / Programme National
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
-AlcomSat 24.8°W -12230 H 15910 -Biss
-SES 22°W -12674 H 20740 -Biss
Europe
UEFA U21 Championship 2021 (Qualifiers)
17:30 Iceland - Italy
Rai Due HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
RAI Due
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
17:45 Bulgaria - Latvia
BNT 2
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Serbia - Poland
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:15 Moldova - Germany
ProSiebenMAXX Deutschland
-Astra 19.2°E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
ProSiebenMAXX Austria
-Astra 19.2°E -11671 H 22000 -FTA
England
Sky Bet League One (EFL League One, Week 5)
20:45 Fleetwood Town - Hull City
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Scotland
Betfred Cup (SPFL League Cup, Group E)
20:45 Dunfermline Athletic - Falkirk
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A2 (Final, 1st Leg)
20:00 São Bento - São Caetano
*SporTV 2
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 15)
21:00 Figueirense - Chapecoense
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
------------------------------------
Saturday 10/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 15)
00:30 Cuiabá - Ponte Preta
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Group Stage, Qualifying Matchday 1)
01:30 Colombia - Venezuela
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 10/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 21 of 34)
07:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Shonan Bellmare
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
09:00 Yokohama F Marinos - Oita Trinita
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
England
Barclays FA Womens Super League (FA WSL, Week 4)
13:30 Tottenham Hotspur - Manchester United
BT Sport 3 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Tower OB TX3")
-Astra 23.5°E -11672 H 7200 -Biss
Scotland
Betfred Cup (SPFL League Cup, Group B)
13:30 Cove Rangers - Hibernian
*Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 1")
-Asiasat 100.5°E -4148 H 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Germany
3. Liga (Week 4 of 38)
14:00 Dynamo Dresden - Magdeburg
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Kaiserslautern - Waldhof Mannheim
SR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
SR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12266 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Verl - Hansa Rostock
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
Frauen Bundesliga (Week 6)
19:15 Duisburg - Potsdam
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Prva Liga (1st League)(Game Week 10)
14:00 Radnički Kragujevac - Žarkovo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Saudi Arabia
U19 Division 1 (Week 3)
14:30 Al Riyadh - Al Qaisoma (tbc)
*KSA Sport 1 HD / Riyadiya TV 1 HD (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
–Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1 / Riyadiya TV 1 HD (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5°E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
(Listed at goalzz.com, unable to find confirmation)
Europe
UEFA Nations League (League/Groups A4&C1, Matchday 3)
15:00 Montenegro - Azerbaijan
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:00 Luxembourg - Cyprus
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
18:00 Lechtenstein - Gibraltar
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:45 Ukraine - Germany
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:45 Spain - Switzerland
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA (Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 2
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 5°W -12522 V 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19684 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 7)
15:45 Concordia Chiajna - Mioveni
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
19:45 U Craiova 1948 - Rapid Bucureşti
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
Spain
La Liga 2 (Segunda Division, Week 5)
16:00 Espanyol - Alcorcón
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 30 of 30)
16:00 Youssoufia Berrechid - Difaâ El Jadida
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Rapide Oued Zem - Ittihad Tanger
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 Moghreb Tétouan - Olympique Khouribga
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 Renaissance Zemamra - Raja Beni Mellal
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 15)
16:00 Juventude - Brasil de Pelotas
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 15)
22:00 Vasco da Gama - Flamengo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Qatar
Ooredoo Cup (Final)
17:00 Al Arabi - Al Sadd
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
Uruguay
Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division, Matchday 15)
17:30 Progreso - River Plate
*VTV HD (Uruguay)
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
20:30 Fénix - Peñarol
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*VTV HD (Uruguay)
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Uwch Gynghrair Cymru, Week 8)
18:15 Bala Town (Tref y Bala) - Aberystwyth Town (Tref Aberystwyth)
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 32)
20:00 El Geish - Misr Lel Makasa
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Eastern/Western Conference)(Week 17)
23:00 Inter Miami - Houston Dynamo
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
----------------------------
Sunday 11/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 15)
00:00 Palmeiras - São Paulo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
00:00 Coritiba - Fortaleza
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:00 Atlético Mineiro - Goiás
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Eastern/Western Conference)(Week 17)
00:05 Atlanta United - New York Red Bulls
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
01:00 Colorado Rapids - LA Galaxy
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
04:05 Vancouver - Real Salt Lake
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 11/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
England
Barclays FA Womens Super League (FA WSL, Week 4)
13:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Arsenal
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
15:30 Chelsea - Manchester City
BT Sport 1/3 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Astra/Eutelsat 23.5/7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
Europe
UEFA Nations League (League/Groups A1/A2/A3/B2/B3/B4/C2/C3/C4, Matchday 3)
15:00 Ireland - Wales
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:00 Kazakhstan - Albania
RTSH 1 Sat HD
-Eutelsat 16°E -12639 H 10833 -FTA/Poss Alt Schedule
18:00 England - Belgium
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
TMC Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12598 V 10057 -FTA(DVB-S2X)
TMC France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 2
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 5°W -12522 V 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:00 Finland - Bulgaria
BNT 1
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Armenia - Georgia
1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi) HD
-Eutelsat 36°E -11212 H 14400 -Biss
1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11095 H 30000 -Biss
*Armenia TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
20:45 France - Portugal
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
M6 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
M6 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Cuatro
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Arezo TV HD (tbc)
-Al Yah 52.5°E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
20:45 Scotland - Slovakia
Jednotka HD (RTVS 1 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 44990 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:45 Serbia - Hungary
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Prob Blackout
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Prob Encrypt
20:45 Russia - Turkey
TRT 1 HD
-Turksat 42°E -11054 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT 1
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(TRT 1: Maybe 7°E freqs also but likely Irdeto Encrypted, also on Channel 1 Russia [Perviy Kanal Rossiya] but likely Russian versions of channel only)
20:45 Poland - Italy
TVP Polonia HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11075 V 30000 -FTA
TVP Polonia
-Belintersat 51.5°E -11290 H 44990 -FTA
Rai Uno HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Uno
-Belintersat 51.5°E -11290 H 44990 -FTA/Prob Blackout
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 2
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:45 Greece - Moldova
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
Bosnia & Herzegovina
M:tel Prva RS (First League, Week 10)
15:00 Zvijezda 09 - Tekstilac Derventa
RTRS plus (PTPC plus)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
Uruguay
Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division, Matchday 15)
15:15 Liverpool - Boston River
*VTV HD (Uruguay)
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
20:30 Nacional Montevideo - Deportivo Maldonado
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:30 TBA - TBA
*VTV HD (Uruguay)
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Spain
La Liga 2 (Segunda Division, Week 5)
18:00 Real Zaragoza - Albacete
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 30 of 30)
20:00 RCA Casablanca - FAR Rabat
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 FUS Rabat - WAC Casablanca
Al Aoula HD / RTM1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7°W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26°E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4°W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
20:00 HUS Agadir - Mouloudia Oujda
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 Olympic Safi - RSB Berkane
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Eutelsat 5°W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 33)
20:00 Al Ahly - Pyramids
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 15)
21:00 Santos - Grêmio
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Fluminense - Bahia
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
23:15 Sport Recife - Botafogo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Eastern/Western Conference)(Week 17)
22:30 New York City - New England Revolution
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
--------------------------
Monday 12/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Eastern/Western Conference)(Week 17)
01:05 Los Angeles - Seattle Sounders
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
01:35 Cincinnati - Toronto
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
04:05 Portland Timbers - San Jose Earthquakes
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 15)
01:30 Ceará - Corinthians
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 12/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 18,20 & 33)
15:00 Al Ittihad - Al Masry
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
15:00 Masr - El Entag El Harby
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Haras El Hodood - Zamalek
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
World
International Friendlies
16:30 Ghana - Qatar
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 United Arab Emirates - Uzbekistan
Dubai Sports HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
*Dubai Sports
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 1. BOTH UAE-Uzbekistan & Muharraq-Hidd listed as live at Goalzzz.com ?)
Bahrain
King of Bahrain Cup (Final)
17:30 Muharraq - Hidd
Bahrain Sports 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 7)
18:30 Turris Turnu Măgurele - Universitatea Cluj
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
England
Sky Bet League Two (EFL League Two, Week 5)
20:45 Bradford City - Harrogate Town
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Europe
UEFA U21 Championship 2021 (Qualifier, Group 2)
21:00 France - Slovakia
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Spain
La Liga 2 (Segunda Division, Week 5)
21:00 Real Zaragoza - Albacete
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Italy
Serie C (Week 4)
21:00 Alessandria - Novara
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A2 (Final, 2nd Leg)
22:00 São Caetano - São Bento (AGG 3-2)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 13/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Turkey
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası (1st Round)
12:00 Çarşambaspor - Yozgatspor 1959
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
13:30 Altındağspor - Çankaya
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
14:30 Bergama Belediyespor - Manisaspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Europe
UEFA U21 Championship 2021 (Qualifiers, Groups 2,3,4&9)
16:00 Latvia - Russia
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
17:00 Georgia - Azerbaijan
CBC Azerbaijan
-Hotbird 13°E -11296 H 27500 -FTA
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Italy - Ireland
Rai Due HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
RAI Due
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:15 Germany - Bosnia & Herzegovina
ProSiebenMAXX Deutschland
-Astra 19.2°E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
ProSiebenMAXX Austria
-Astra 19.2°E -11671 H 22000 -FTA
20:30 England - Turkey
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
UEFA Nations League (League/Groups A4/C1, Matchday 4)
18:00 Azerbaijan - Cyprus
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
20:45 Germany - Switzerland
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 5°W -12522 V 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! High Vertical Transalpine)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Ukraine - Spain
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
BNT 2
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19684 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Qatar
QSL Ooredoo Cup (Group A, Round 3)
16:30 Al Wakrah - Al Duhail
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
18:45 Al Sailiya - Al Sadd
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
18:45 Qatar - Al Khor
*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
World
International Friendlies
16:45 Japan - Ivory Coast
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Mexico - Algeria
Canal Algérie 2 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12577 H 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8°W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Canal Algérie 2
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Astra 19.2°E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
-SES 22°W -12674 H 20740 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8°W -12230 H 15910 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12146 V 22000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
Thalitha A3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12577 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8°W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Thalitha A3
-Badr 26°E -11784 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
-SES 22°W -12674 H 20740 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8°W -12230 H 15910 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
Africa
International Friendly
20:00 Morocco - Congo DR
Al Aoula HD / RTM1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7°W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26°E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4°W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:30 Nigeria - Tunisia
Tunisia National 1 HD / Al Watania 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
-Badr 26°E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Senegal - Mauritania
*RTS1 Senegal
-Eutelsat 16°E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -11960 V 22000 FTA
-Also Stream: http://www.giniko.com/watch.php?id=20
England
Emirates FA Cup (3rd Qualifying Round)
20:45 Christchurch - Dulwich Hamlet
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Scotland
Betfred Cup (SPFL League Cup, Group A, Matchday 3)
20:45 Heart of Midlothian - Raith Rovers
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss -
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Group Stage, Qualifying Matchday 2)
22:00 Bolivia - Argentina
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV Pública HD
-SES 40.5°W -4071 L 3330 -FTA
*TV Pública
-Arsat 81°W -3803 V 26666 -FTA
23:00 Ecuador - Uruguay
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*VTV HD (Uruguay)
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 11)
23:00 Flamengo - Goiás
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-------------------------
Wednesday 14/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 16)
00:15 Avaí - CSA
*SporTV 1
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:30 Guarani - Cuiabá
*SporTV 1
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Group Stage, Qualifying Matchday 2)
02:30 Chile - Colombia
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*TV Pública HD
-SES 40.5°W -4071 L 3330 -FTA
*TV Pública
-Arsat 81°W -3803 V 26666 -FTA
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 14/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 22 of 34)
12:00 Tokyo - Shimizu S Pulse
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Turkey
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası (1st Round)
12:00 Mardin Fosfat - Siirt İl Özel İdaresi
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
14:00 Belediye Kütahyaspor - Bursa Yıldırımspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
18:00 İçel İdmanyurdu Spor - Ceyhanspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 5)
14:00 Unirea Slobozia - Farul Constanța 1920
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss -
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss -
Qatar
Ooredoo Cup (Group B, Round 3)
16:30 Al Ahli - Umm Salal
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
18:45 Al Arabi - Al Rayyan
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
18:45 Al Gharafa - Al Kharitiyat
*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 33)
17:00 Wadi Degla - El Gouna
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
WE Cup (Qtr Final)
20:00 El Geish - Pyramids
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Germany
Frauen Bundesliga (Week 5)
18:00 Werder Bremen - Meppen
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Nations League (League/Groups A1/A2/A3/B2/B3/B4/C2/C3/C4, Matchday 4)
18:00 Finland - Ireland
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:00 Lithuania - Albania
RTSH 1 Sat HD
-Eutelsat 16°E -12639 H 10833 -FTA
20:45 England - Denmark
ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10832 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10936 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10994 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss -
ITV / UTV / STV
-Astra 28.2°E -10758 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10832 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10994 H 22000 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing ITV HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:45 Italy - Netherlands
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Rai Uno HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Uno
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Croatia - France
TF1 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
TF1 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12598 V 10057 -FTA(DVB-S2X FEC 25/36)
*Cuatro
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:45 Turkey - Serbia
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
20:45 Portugal - Sweden
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:45 Poland - Bosnia & Herzegovina
TVP Polonia HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11075 V 30000 -FTA
TVP Polonia
-Belintersat 51.5°E -11290 H 44990 -FTA
20:45 Bulgaria - Wales
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
BNT 1
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:45 Greece - Kosovo
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
20:45 Slovakia - Israel
Jednotka HD (RTVS 1 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 44990 -FTA
20:45 North Macedonia - Georgia
1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi) HD
-Eutelsat 36°E -11212 H 14400 -Biss
1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11095 H 30000 -Biss
20:45 Estonia - Armenia
*Armenia TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 4)
21:00 Sampaio Corrêa - Figueirense
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 11)
23:00 Palmeiras - Coritiba
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-----------------------------
Thursday 15/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 9)
00:15 CRB - Chapecoense
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 11)
01:30 Santos - Atlético Goianiense
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Eastern/Western Conference)(Week 18)
01:35 Orlando City - New York City
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
03:35 Real Salt Lake - Portland Timbers
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 15/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Turkey
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası (1st Round)
12:00 52 Orduspor - Arhavispor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
13:30 Tokatspor - Erbaaspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
18:00 Isparta 32 Spor - Kemerspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 33)
17:00 Al Ismaily - Aswan
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:30 El Mokawloon - Enppi
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Germany
DFB Pokal (1st Round)
20:45 Düren Merzenich - Bayern Münich
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*BBTV Channel 7 HD
-ChinaSat 87.5°E -3822 V 2500 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -4080 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -11680 H 30000 -Biss
*BBTV Channel 7
-Thaicom 119.5°E -12732 V 30000 -Biss
-ChinaSat 87.5°E -3757 V 2083 -FTA(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3920 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -11050 H 30000 -Biss
----------------------------
Friday 16/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 16)
01:00 Flamengo - Bragantino
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 16/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
China
Super League (Relegation Play Off, Qtr Finals, 1st Legs)
09:30 Tianjin TEDA - Shenzhen
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
13:35 Hebei CF - Guangzhou Evergrande
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 26 of 30)
14:30 Slutsk - Minsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
United Arab Emirates
Arabian Gulf League (Week 1)
16:15 Al Wahda - Hatta
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
16:15 Al Dhafra - Ajman
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Fujairah - Al Sharjah
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 AlWasl - Baniyas
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 8 of 36)
18:00 Slaven Koprivnica - Istra 1961
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
France
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 7)
19:00 Dijon - Stade Rennais
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Nimes Olympique - Paris Saint Germain
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Asiasat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Telstar Vantage 138°E -12598 H 45000 -FTA
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -12405 V 45000 -FTA
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Germany
Frauen Bundesliga (Week 7)
19:15 Eintracht Frankfurt - Freiburg
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 7)
20:00 Kisvárda - Ferencvarosi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 33)
20:00 Misr Lel Makasa - Smouha
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 5)
20:45 Derby County - Watford
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Scotland
Championship (Week 1)
20:45 Heart of Midlothian - Dundee
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.2°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Italy
Serie BKT (Serie B, Week 3)
21:00 Brescia - Lecce
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-------------------------------
Saturday 17/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 16)
00:15 Botafogo SP - América Mineiro
*SporTV 1
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
______________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 17/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 23 of 34)
08:00 Cerezo Osaka - Yokohama F Marinos
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 (U19, Week 4)
10:00 Fiorentina - Cagliari
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
12:00 Juventus - AC Milan
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Serie A TIM (Week 4)
15:00 Napoli - Atalanta
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - AC Milan
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
18:00 Sampdoria - Lazio
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Crotone - Juventus
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 8)
11:00 Farul Constanţa - Turris Oltul Turnu Măgurele
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "backup")
-Intelsat 1°W -12535 V 4750 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 7)
13:00 Chindia Târgovişte - Gaz Metan Mediaş
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12535/12541 V 4750/5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
15:30 CSMS Iaşi - Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12535/12541 V 4750/5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
20:30 CFR Cluj - Botoşani
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12535/12541 V 4750/5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
Azerbaijan
Premyer Liqası (Week 6)
12:00 Səbail - Keşlə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
14:00 Qarabağ - Qəbələ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 5)
12:30 Yilport Samsunspor - İstanbulspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
12:30 Bandirmaspor - Eskişehirspor
*TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12422 H 30000 -FTA
TRT Avaz
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Yamal 90°E -10972 H 11200 -FTA
15:00 Adanaspor – Altınordu
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Altay - Adana Demirspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 6)
13:00 Granada - Sevilla
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
16:00 Celta de Vigo - Atlético Madrid
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Real Madrid - Cádiz
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Getafe - Barcelona
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Kentron TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
England
The Premier League (Week 5 of 38)
13:30 Everton - Liverpool
*Libya Sports
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11668 V 1667 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11766 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
16:00 Chelsea - Southampton
Muvi 2
-HellaSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -FTA
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*RTS1 Senegal
-Eutelsat 16°E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -11960 V 22000 FTA
-Also Stream: http://www.giniko.com/watch.php?id=20
*CRTV Sports and Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*ORTB BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
18:30 Manchester City - Arsenal
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
21:00 Newcastle United - Manchester United
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 5)
16:00 Bournemouth - Queens Park Rangers
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
*ESPN International HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Scotland
Premiership (First Phase, Matchday 11 of 33)
13:30 Celtic - Rangers
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**
Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN International HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Germany
3. Liga (Week 5 of 38)
14:00 Hansa Rostock - 1860 Münich
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Lübeck - Dynamo Dresden
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Wehen Wiesbaden - Waldhof Mannheim
HR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
HR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 4 of 34)
15:30 TBA - TBA
*CIS TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3691 L 1083 -FTA(C-Band)
*New World Sport 1/2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3777 R 6480 -FTA(C-Band)
15:30 Augsburg - Leipzig
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
15:30 Hoffenheim - Borussia Dortmund
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
18:30 Arminia Bielefeld - Bayern Münich
*ORTB BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
Bosnia & Herzegovina
M:tel Prva RS (First League, Week 11)
14:30 Kozara Gradiška - Sloga Doboj
RTRS plus (PTPC plus)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 7)
14:45 Budafoki - Diósgyőr
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
17:00 Újpest - Mezőkövesd Zsóry
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
19:30 Puskás Akadémia - MTK Budapest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 8 of 36)
15:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Gorica
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
17:05 Rijeka - Varaždin
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 26 of 30)
15:00 Vitebsk - Energetik BGU Minsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
17:00 Neman Grodno - Gorodeya
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
United Arab Emirates
Arabian Gulf League (Week 1)
16:15 Al Ain - Khor Fakkan
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
16:15 Ittihad Kalba - Shabab Al Ahli
Dubai Sports HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
*Dubai Sports
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Al Nasr - Al Jazira
Dubai Sports HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
*Dubai Sports
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 9)
16:15 Cercle Brugge - Gent
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int...")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11305 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
18:30 Mechelen - Kortrijk
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int...")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11305 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
18:30 Beerschot - Sint Truiden
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int...")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11305 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
20:45 Standard Liège - Club Brugge
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int...")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11305 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 4 of 34)
16:30 Marítimo - Portimonense
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
16:30 Gil Vicente - Tondela
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
19:00 Sporting Braga - Nacional
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
21:30 Sporting Clube Portugal - Porto
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
Qatar
QNB Stars League (Matchday 4)
16:30 Al Duhail - Qatar
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
18:45 Al Sadd - Al Khor
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
France
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 5)
17:00 Stade Reims - Lorient
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Bordeaux
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Slovakia
Fortuna Liga (Week 10)
17:00 Michalovce - Dunajská Streda
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
Saudi Arabia
Prince Mohamed Bin Salman League (Pro League, Game Week 1)
17:00 Al Shabab - Abha
*KSA Sport 1 HD / Riyadiya TV 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
–Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1 / Riyadiya TV 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5°E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
17:10 Al Taawoun - Al Faisaly
*KSA Sport 2 HD / Riyadiya TV 2 HD
–Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2 / Riyadiya TV 2
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Al Wehda - Al Qadisiyah
*KSA Sport 3 HD / Riyadiya TV 3 HD
–Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 3 / Riyadiya TV 3
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
20:15 Al Hilal - Al Ain
*KSA Sport 1 HD / Riyadiya TV 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
–Nilesat 7°W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1 / Riyadiya TV 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5°E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 33)
17:30 Al Ittihad - El Entag El Harby
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Uwch Gynghrair Cymru, Week 9)
18:15 Barry Town United - Connahs Quay Nomads
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
Ukraine
Прем'єр-ліга (Premier Liha)(Regular Season, Game 6 of 26)
18:30 Zorya Luhansk - Kolos Kovalivka
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -11766 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 5)
18:45 Heracles - RKC Waalwijk
*Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
Switzerland
Raiffeisen Super League (Week 4 of 36)
19:00 Servette - BSC Young Boys
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Africa
CAF Champions League (Semi Final, 1st Leg)
21:00 WAC Casablanca - Al Ahly
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 16)
21:00 Chapecoense - Vitória
*SporTV 1
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
23:30 Brasil de Pelotas - Figueirense
*SporTV 1
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 19/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
China
Super League (Relegation Play Off, Qtr Finals, 1st Legs)
09:30 Qingdao Huanghai - Guangzhou R&F
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
13:35 Chongqing Lifan - Jiangsu Suning
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 33)
15:00 Masr - El Gaish
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Qatar
QNB Stars League (Matchday 4)
16:30 Al Arabi - Umm Salal
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
18:45 Al Rayyan - Al Wakrah
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
Kuwait
STC Premier League (Game Week 2)
16:40 Al Jahra - Al Arabi
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
18:55 Al Fahaheel - Kazma
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 7)
17:00 Voluntari - Viitorul
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12535/12541 V 4750/5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
20:00 Academica Clinceni - Steaua București
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12535/12541 V 4750/5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Digi Sport 1 Romania 576i SD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "FEED")
-Eutelsat 16°E -12643 V 27500 -Biss
Bahrain
Nasser Bin Hamad Bahrain Premier League (Week 18)
17:00 East Riffa - Riffa
Bahrain Sports 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 5)
18:00 Akhisarspor - Menemenspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
England
The Premier League (Week 5 of 38)
18:30 West Bromwich Albion - Burnley
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
(also on NBC Sports Network)
21:00 Leeds United - Wolverhampton Wanderers
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
(also on NBC Sports Network)
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 12)
20:00 Szombathelyi Haladás - Győri
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 4)
20:45 Hellas Verona - Genoa
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Serie C (Week 4)
21:00 Avellino - Juve Stabia
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Africa
CAF Confederation Cup (Semi Final, 1st Leg)
21:00 RSB Berkane - HUS Agadir
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 4 of 34)
21:15 Boavista - Vitória Guimarães
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
----------------------------
Tuesday 20/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 17)
01:00 Botafogo - Goiás
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
______________
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules