Thanks:
8
Likes:
5
Dislikes:
0
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 16/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 32)
08:00 Urawa Red Diamonds - Gamba Osaka
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
12:00 Yokohama - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
11:00 Atalanta - Lecce
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
11:00 Genoa - Torino
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
13:00 Juventus - Sampdoria
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
13:00 Bologna - SPAL
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
15:00 Empoli - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Serie A TIM (Week 8)
15:00 Spezia - Salernitana
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
18:00 Lazio - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 AC Milan - Hellas Verona
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 11)
12:30 Górnik Leczna - Piast Gliwice
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 9)
12:30 Royal Hastanesi Bandırmaspor - MKE Ankaragücü
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
12:30 Bereket Sigorta Ümraniyespor - Eyüpspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12437 H 27500 -FTA
15:00 Denizlispor - Balikesirspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
18:00 Menemenspor - Samsunspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 7)
13:00 Səbail – Keşlə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
15:00 Qəbələ - Zirə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 22)
13:15 Pakhtakor - Qizilqum
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:30 Sogdiana - Kokand-1912
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
England
The Premier League (Week 8)
13:30 Watford - Liverpool
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
16:00 Leicester City - Manchester United
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -Biss
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
16:00 Manchester City - Burnley
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Télé Sahel (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -21612 H 27583 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
ORTB (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18°W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E-10804 H 30000-FTA (Sub-Sahara)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*Sanyuka TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3766 R -12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
*USA Network
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Brentford - Chelsea
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 12)
13:30 Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
16:00 Middlesbrough - Peterborough United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
Emirates FA Cup (4th Round Qualifying)
13:30 Bromsgrove Sporting - Grimsby Town
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Wales
JD Welsh Cup (FAW Welsh Cup, 4th Round)
13:45 Colwyn Bay - Cardiff Metropolitan University
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
Germany
3. Liga (Week 12)
14:00 Meppen - Magdeburg
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Braunschweig - Borussia Dortmund II
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal / Bielefeld / Dortmund / Düsseldorf / Essen / Köln / Münster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11523 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Dortmund / Düsseldorf / Essen / Köln / Münster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -12422 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal HD
-Astra 19.2°E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Köln
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal
-Astra 19.2°E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Münster / Dortmund / Düsseldorf / Essen / Siegen / Test A
-Astra 19.2°E -12422 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 8)
15:30 Borussia Dortmund - Mainz 05
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
(also on Match! TV)
15:30 Union Berlin - Wolfsburg
*Azam Xtra HD (Tanzania)
-Eutelsat 7°E -11043 V 45000 -TempFTA(Africa)
18:30 Borussia Monchengladbach - Stuttgart
Télé Sahel (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -21612 H 27583 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
Bundesliga 2 (Week 10)
20:30 Hamburger - Fortuna Düsseldorf
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 9)
14:45 Gyirmót Győr - Paksi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
17:00 Ferencvárosi - Zalaegerszegi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
19:30 MOL Fehérvár - Budapest Honvéd
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
15:00 Gorica - Istra 1961
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V/H 3750 -Biss
17:05 Rijeka - Dinamo Zagreb
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V/H 3750 -Biss -
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC League Cup (1st Round)
15:00 Al Dhafra - Al Nasr
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
15:55 Kolubara - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Čukarički - Vojvodina
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 7)
16:00 Motherwell - Celtic
*UçanKus TV HD
-Turksat 42°E -12083 H 13750 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12588 V 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -18739 L 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -18774 L 22500 -FTA
19:00 Dundee - Aberdeen
*UçanKus TV HD
-Turksat 42°E -12083 H 13750 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12588 V 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -18739 L 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -18774 L 22500 -FTA
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 9)
16:30 Feyenoord Rotterdam - RKC Waalwijk
Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
18:45 Heerenveen - Ajax Amsterdam
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 PSV Eindhoven - PEC Zwolle
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3) / AD Sports 3
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 10)
17:00 Clermont - Olympique Lille
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Monaco
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
17:00 Rapide Oued Zem - Maghreb de Fès
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7°W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26°E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4°W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
19:15 Difaâ El Jadida - JS Soualem
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Africa
CAF Confederation Cup (2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Legs)
17:30 US Ben Guerdane - RSB Berkane
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
20:00 FAR Rabat - JS Kabylie
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Russia
RPL Premier League
18:00 Spartak Moscow - Dinamo Moscow
(also on Match! TV)
Ukraine
VBet Liha (Premier League, Week 11)
18:30 Dnipro 1 - Kolos Kovalivka
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Final)
20:00 Persepolis - Al Hilal
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 9)
21:00 Real Sociedad - Real Mallorca
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 10)
21:00 Málaga - Real Zaragoza
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
21:30 Los Angeles - San Jose Earthquakes
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
23:00 Lanús - Banfield
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-----------------------------
Sunday 17/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
00:00 Columbus Crew - Inter Miami
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
01:05 New England Revolution - Chicago Fire
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
03:35 Real Salt Lake - Colorado Rapids
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
01:15 Atletico Huracán - Boca Juniors
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Final)
07:00 Pohang Steelers - Nagoya Grampus
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 17/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Finals)
07:00 Pohang Steelers - Nagoya Grampus
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
12:00 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors - Ulsan Hyundai
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
10:45 Cagliari - Sassuolo
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
12:30 Verona - Fiorentina
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Serie A TIM (Week 8)
12:30 Cagliari - Sampdoria
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
15:00 Empoli - Atalanta
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
15:00 Udinese - Bologna
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Napoli - Torino
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Juventus - AS Roma
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 9)
12:30 Ankara Keçiörengücü - Kocaelispor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
15:00 Büyükşehir Belediye Erzurumspor - Altinordu
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
15:00 Manisa Futbol Kulübü - Adanaspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12437 H 27500 -FTA
18:00 Bursaspor - Beypiliç Boluspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 12)
13:00 Swansea City - Cardiff City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
The Premier League (Week 8)
15:00 Everton - West Ham United
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
17:30 Newcastle United - Tottenham Hotspur
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Spain
Primera Iberdrola (Primera División Femenina, Week 7)
13:00 Tenerife - Atlético Madrid
TV Canaria HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11347 H 20858 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
TV Canaria
-Hispasat 30°W -11347 H 20858 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
16:00 Athletic Bilbao - Villarreal
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 9)
16:15 Celta de Vigo - Sevilla
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:30 Villarreal - Atlético Osasuna
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Barcelona - Valencia
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 10)
13:00 Troyes - Olympique Nice
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
15:00 Strasbourg - Saint Etienne
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
17:00 Montpellier - Racing Club Lens
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
20:45 Olympique de Marseille - Lorient
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 11)
13:30 Koninklijke Sint Truiden - RSC Anderlecht
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11853 H 25000 -FTA
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 22)
14:00 Navbahor - Bunyodkor
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 9)
14:30 Kisvárda Master Good - Újpest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
17:00 Mezőkövesd Zsóry - Debreceni
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 7)
14:30 Sumqayıt - Neftçi
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
16:45 Sabah - Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
15:00 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica - Osijek
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11645 V 3750 -Biss
17:30 Šibenik - Hajduk Split
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11645 V 3750 -Biss
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 8)
15:30 Bayer Leverkusen - Bayern Münich
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
17:30 Augsburg - Arminia Bielefeld
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 11)
15:30 Khimki - Akhmat Grozny
(also on Match! TV)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
17:00 Partizan Belgrade - Radnik Surdulica
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:05 Proleter - Backa Topola
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Africa
CAF Champions League (2nd Preliminary Round, 1st Legs)
17:00 Hearts of Oak - WAC Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
18:00 LPRC Oilers - RCA Casablanca
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
17:00 Youssoufia Berrechid - Chabab Mohammedia
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
19:15 FUS Rabat - HUS Agadir
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Scotland
SWPL 1 (Scottish Womens Premier League 1, Week 7)
17:10 Glasgow City - Rangers
BBC Alba
-Astra 28.2°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 13)
19:00 Pumas UNAM - Juárez
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
23:00 Aldosivi - Independiente
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-----------------------
Monday 18/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 13)
00:00 Chivas Guadalajara - Toluca
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 16)
01:15 River Plate - San Lorenzo
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 30)
04:00 Vancouver Whitecaps - Sporting Kansas City
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 18/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Romania
Casa Pariurilor Liga 2 (Week 10)
14:30 Unirea Dej - Hermannstadt
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "digisport")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Casa Liga 1 (Week 12)
16:30 Botoşani - Chindia Târgovişte
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
19:30 Universitatea Craiova - Academica Clinceni
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
15:00 Pescara - AS Roma
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Serie A TIM (Week 8)
20:45 Venezia - Fiorentina
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Serie C (Group A, Week 9)
21:00 Renate - Pro Vercelli
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Hotbird 13°E -11804 V 27500 -FTA/Probably Encrypt
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 11)
16:00 Stal Mielec - Zagłębie Lubin
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:30 Jagiellonia Białystok - Radomiak Radom
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
17:00 Metalac - Mladost Lučani
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 9)
19:00 Deportivo Alavés - Real Betis
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 RCD Espanyol - Cádiz
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 9)
19:00 İstanbulspor - Tuzlaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 11)
20:00 Vasas - III Kerületi TVE
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 12)
20:45 Nîmes Olympique - Ajaccio
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
England
The Premier League (Week 8)
21:00 Arsenal - Crystal Palace
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
(Ictimai blackout at 13°E)
Tuesday 19/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 27)
01:00 São Paulo - Paulista Corinthians
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 19/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Europe
UEFA Youth League (U19, Round 3, Group Stage)
12:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Real Madrid
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
16:00 Atlético Madrid - Liverpool
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
UEFA Europa League (Round 3, Group Stage)
16:30 Celtic - Ferencváros
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
UEFA Champions League (Round 3, Group Stage)
18:45 Club Brugge - Manchester City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
16:45 Beşiktaş - Sporting Clube Portugal
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Galavisión
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
21:00 Atlético Madrid - Liverpool
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Paris Saint Germain - RB Leipzig
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
21:00 Porto - AC Milan
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Canale 5 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Canale 5
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
21:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Sheriff Tiraspol
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 11)
19:00 Cartagena - Sporting Gijón
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 13)
20:45 Stoke City - Bournemouth
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
21:30 Ittihad Tanger - FAR Rabat
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 20/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Asia
AFC Champions League (Semi Final)
12:00 Ulsan Hyundai - Pohang Steelers
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Al Rabiaa HD (Iraq)
-Eutelsat 8°W- 11678 V 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 68.5°E -11534 H 2500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Youth League (U19, Round 3, Group Stage)
13:00 Zenit Saint Petersburg - Juventus
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
16:00 Benfica - Bayern Münich
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
UEFA Europa League (Round 3, Group Stage)
16:30 Spartak Moscow - Leicester City
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
UEFA Champions League (Round 3, Group Stage)
18:45 Barcelona - Dinamo Kiev
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
(also on Match! TV)
18:45 Red Bull Salzburg - Wolfsburg
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Galavisión
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
21:00 Benfica - Bayern Münich
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:00 Manchester United - Atalanta
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Mega TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12720 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
21:00 Zenit Saint Petersburg - Juventus
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Match! TV)
21:00 Olympique Lille - Sevilla
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League (Week 1)
14:30 Gol Gohar - Tractor Sazi
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
16:30 Sanat Naft - Zob Ahan
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
16:30 Esteghlal - Havadar
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 4)
17:00 Rijeka - Lokomotiva Zagreb
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11645 V 3750 -Biss
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
19:15 RSB Berkane - Olympique Khouribga
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
21:30 Mouloudia Oujda - RCA Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Italy
Serie C (Group C, Week 10)
20:30 Bari 1908 - Foggia
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Hotbird 13°E -11804 V 27500 -FTA/Probably Encrypt
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 13)
20:45 Swansea City - West Bromwich Albion
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
--------------------------
Thursday 21/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 40)
01:35 Atlanta United - New York City
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
04:05 Portland Timbers - Vancouver Whitecaps
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 17)
02:15 Boca Juniors - Godoy Cruz
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 21/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 7)
16:15 Bani Yas - Khorfakkan
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
16:15 Kalba - Al Orooba
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
18:30 Al Wasl - Al Ain
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Europa Conference League (Round 3, Group Stage)
16:30 Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi (HJK) - Maccabi Tel Aviv
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:45 NŠ Mura - Stade Rennais
RMC Story HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11471 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -11895 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
18:45 Qarabağ – Kayrat
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
18:45 Bodø/Glimt - AS Roma
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:45 SBV Vitesse - Tottenham Hotspur
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Partizan Belgrade - KAA Gent
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Slovan Bratislava - Lincoln Red Imps
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
UEFA Europa League (Round 3, Group Stage)
18:45 Lazio - Olympique Marseille
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Galavisión
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
18:45 Real Betis - Bayer Leverkusen
RTL Nitro
-Astra 19.2°E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -12663 H 22000 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:45 Fenerbahçe - Royal Antwerp
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:45 Midtjylland - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:45 Ludogorets Razgrad - Sporting Braga
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 PSV Eindhoven - Monaco
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Galavisión
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
21:00 Sparta Prague - Olympique Lyonnais
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Napoli - Legia Warszawa
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV8 Italy
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
21:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Galatasaray
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also on Match! TV)
21:00 Eintracht Frankfurt - Olympiacos Piraeus
RTL
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Sturm Graz - Real Sociedad
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
(also on ServusTV Austria HD)
21:00 West Ham United - Racing Genk
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup 2023 (Qualifiers)
17:00 Turkey - Bulgaria
Sports TV (Turkey)
-Turksat 42°E- 12685 V 30000 -FTA
17:00 Georgia - Finland
1TV Georgia HD
-Eutelsat 36°E- 11212 H 14400 -FTA /Biss
1TV Georgia
-AzerSpace 46°E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:00 Ireland - Sweden
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 14)
16:30 Napredak - Novi Pazar
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 11)
18:45 Almería - Real Sociedad II
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
World
International Womens Friendly
21:00 Spain - Morocco
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 6)
21:30 WAC Casablanca - Olympique Safi
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
-------------------------
Friday 22/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 17)
02:15 Talleres de Córdoba - River Plate
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 22/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 10)
15:30 Zalaegerszegi - Gyirmót Győr
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
17:45 Paksi - Kisvárda Master Good
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
20:00 Újpest - MOL Fehérvár
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 14)
16:00 Radnik Surdulica - Voždovac
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Čukarički - Proleter
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 7)
16:15 Sharjah - Al Nasr
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
16:15 Ajman - Al Dhafra
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
18:30 Shabab Al Ahly - Al Jazira
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD (tbc)
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 13)
18:00 Sibenik - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V/H 3750 -Biss
Qatar
Emir Cup (Final)
18:00 Al Sadd - Al Rayyan
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 9)
18:30 Torino - Genoa
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1/2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Sampdoria - Spezia
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Turkey
Spor Toto Süper Lig (Week 10)
19:00 Yeni Malatyaspor - Altay
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
TFF 1 Lig (Week 10)
19:00 MKE Ankaragücü - Manisa Futbol Kulübü
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
19:00 Eyüpspor - Adanaspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12437 H 27500 -FTA
Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 21)
19:30 Al Jalil - Maan
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup 2023 (Qualifier)
20:15 Slovenia - Wales
BBC Two Wales HD
-Astra 28.5°E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
BBC Two Wales
-Astra 28.5°E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
20:35 Scotland - Hungary
BBC Alba
-Astra 28.2°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
21:10 France - Estonia
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 9)
20:30 Mainz 05 - Augsburg
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1/2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Republic of Ireland
FAI Senior Cup (Semi Final)
20:45 Bohemians - Waterford
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
England
The Premier League (Week 9)
21:00 Arsenal - Aston Villa
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 10)
21:00 Atlético Osasuna - Granada
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 11)
21:00 Saint Étienne - Angers
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 23/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 6)
11:00 Lecce - AC Milan
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
11:00 Sampdoria - Cagliari
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
13:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Hellas Verona
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
15:00 Fiorentina - Pescara
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Serie A TIM (Week 9)
15:00 Salernitana - Empoli
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:00 Sassuolo - Venezia
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Bologna - AC Milan
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 23)
12:15 Kokand 1912 - Lokomotiv
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 12)
12:30 Raków Częstochowa - Bruk Bet Termalica Nieciecza
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 10)
12:30 Ankara Keçiörengücü - İstanbulspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
15:00 Tuzlaspor - Royal Hastanesi Bandırmaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
18:00 Yilport Samsunspor - Büyükşehir Belediye Erzurumspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
18:00 Beypiliç Boluspor - Menemenspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12437 H 27500 -FTA
England
The Premier League (Week 9)
13:30 Chelsea - Norwich City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
16:00 Leeds United - Wolverhampton Wanderers
ORTB (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
Télé Sahel (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -21612 H 27583 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18°W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E-10804 H 30000-FTA (Sub-Sahara)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
16:00 Crystal Palace - Newcastle United
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 Everton - Watford
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*USA Network
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Manchester City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 14)
13:30 Cardiff City - Middlesbrough
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
16:00 Coventry City - Derby County
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Germany
3. Liga (Week 13)
14:00 Saarbrücken - 1860 Münich
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
SR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
SR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12266 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Magdeburg - Viktoria Berlin
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
RBB Brandenburg HD
-Astra 19.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
RBB Brandenburg
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 9)
15:30 Bayern Münich - Hoffenheim
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
15:30 Arminia Bielefeld - Borussia Dortmund
*Azam Xtra HD (Tanzania)
-Eutelsat 7°E -11043 V 45000 -TempFTA(Africa)
18:30 Hertha Berlin - Borussia Mönchengladbach
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
Télé Sahel (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -21612 H 27583 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana) (tbc)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
Bundesliga 2 (Week 11)
20:30 Schalke 04 - Dynamo Dresden
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 10)
14:00 Valencia - Real Mallorca
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
16:15 Cádiz - Deportivo Alavés
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*K24 (Kenya) (tbc)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
18:30 Elche - Espanyol
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD (tbc-CBC website lists Sevilla–Levante at 18:30 ?)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Athletic Bilbao - Villarreal
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 12)
20:30 Málaga - Lugo
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 8)
14:00 Sabah – Sumqayıt
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
16:15 Neftçi – Zirə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 13)
15:00 Paris - Toulouse
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 11)
17:00 Nantes - Clermont
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Olympique Lille - Stade Brestois 29
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 12)
15:00 Osijek - Hrvatski Dragovoljac
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V/H 3750 -Biss
17:05 Hajduk Split - Gorica
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V/H 3750 -Biss
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 14)
15:00 Mladost Lučani - Kolubara
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
17:00 Spartak Subotica - Metalac Gornji Milanovac
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC U21 Pro League (Arabian U21 Gulf League, Week 7)
15:00 Al Dhafra - Ajman
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Europe
FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup 2023 (Qualifier)
18:15 England - Northern Ireland
ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
-Astra 28.5°E -12363 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11053 H 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
ITV / UTV / STV
-Astra 28.2°E -12168 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
(May also be on William Hill TV)
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Premier League, Week 10)
18.15 Newtown - Caernarfon Town
S4C HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Gigatel Stream 1") (tbc)
-Astra 28.2°E -12508 H 3750 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 13)
18:30 Dinamo București - Rapid București
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 9)
19:00 Tondela - Porto
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:30 Sporting Lisbon - Moreirense
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 7)
19:15 Maghreb Fès - Difaâ El Jadida
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
21:30 Hassania Agadir - Youssoufia Berrechid
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Africa
CAF Champions League (2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg)
20:00 RCA Casablanca - LPRC Oilers
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 40)
21:30 Seattle Sounders - Sporting Kansas City
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
----------------------------
Sunday 24/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 23)
00:00 Fluminense - Flamengo
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 41)
00:05 Columbus Crew - New York Red Bulls
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:05 Inter Miami - Cincinnati
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
04:00 Los Angeles Galaxy - Dallas
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
04:05 San Jose Earthquakes - Vancouver Whitecaps
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 15)
02:00 América - Tigres UANL
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
04:00 Guadalajara - Cruz Azul
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 24/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 33)
08:00 Nagoya Grampus Eight - Vissel Kobe
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
12:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Gamba Osaka
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 6)
10:45 Napoli - Atalanta
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
11:00 AS Roma - Empoli
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
12:45 Juventus - Bologna
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Serie A TIM (Week 9)
12:30 Atalanta - Udinese
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
15:00 Hellas Verona - Lazio
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18°W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
(also on Match! TV)
18:00 AS Roma - Napoli
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
20:45 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Juventus
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 10)
12:30 Altinordu - Bereket Sigorta Ümraniyespor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
15:00 Balikesirspor - Bursaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
18:00 Kocaelispor - Gençlerbirliği
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 11)
13:00 Olympique Nice - Olympique Lyonnais
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
15:00 Racing Lens - Metz
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Olympique Marseille - Paris Saint Germain
Cuatro HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Cuatro
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 10)
13:00 Saint Mirren - Rangers
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 12)
13:30 Antwerp - Club Brugge
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11303 H 34000 -Biss
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11853 H 25000 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 10)
13:30 Debreceni - Puskás Akadémia
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
15:45 Budapest Honvéd - Mezőkövesd Zsóry
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Ferencvárosi - Budapest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 10)
14:00 Sevilla - Levante
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
16:15 Barcelona - Real Madrid
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Real Betis - Rayo Vallecano
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Atlético Madrid - Real Sociedad
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 8)
14:00 Keşlə - Qəbələ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
.
.
.
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 13)
15:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Istra 1961
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11658 V 3750 -Biss -
17:30 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Rijeka
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11658 V 3750 -Biss
.
.
.
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 14)
17:00 Vojvodina - Radnički Kragujevac 1923
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
.
.
.
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 42)
23:00 Austin - Houston Dynamo
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
---------------------------------
Monday 25/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
.
.
.
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 42)
01:50 Orlando City - New England Revolution
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 24/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
update
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 10)
14:30 Cambuur Leeuwarden - Feyenoord Rotterdam
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
16:45 Ajax Amsterdam - PSV Eindhoven
Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
England
The Premier League (Week 9)
15:00 West Ham United - Tottenham Hotspur
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
17:30 Manchester United - Liverpool
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 7)
17:00 Olympique Safi - Chabab Mohammedia
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 12)
18:00 Zenit Saint Petersburg - Spartak Moscow
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Ukraine
VBet Liha (Premier League, Week 12)
18:30 Zorya Luhansk - Kolos Kovalivka
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 9)
19:00 Vizela - Benfica
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -12111 V 27500 -FTA
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 122°E -12415 V 45000 -FTA
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Telstar 63°W -11870 H 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
21:30 Portimonense - Estoril
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 15)
19:00 Pumas UNAM - Tijuana
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Africa
CAF Confederation Cup (2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Legs)
20:00 RSB Berkane - Ben Guerdane (AGG 1-0)
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
20:00 JS Kabylie - FAR Rabat (AGG 1-0)
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
CAF Champions League (2nd Preliminary Round, 2nd Leg)
21:00 WAC Casablanca - Hearts of Oak (AGG 0-1)
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 28)
21:00 Internacional - Paulista Corinthians
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
23:15 Bragantino - São Paulo
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 25/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 23)
12:15 Andijan - Nasaf
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Asia
AFC U23 Asian Cup (Qualifiers)
13:00 Iran - Nepal
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
16:00 Tajikistan - Lebanon
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 3)
15:00 National Bank of Egypt - El Geish
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Smouha - Al Ittihad
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Future - Pharco
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Football League Cup (Etisalat Cup, 1st Round, 2nd Legs)
16:15 Al Nasr - Al Dhafra (AGG 3-1)
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)
16:15 Sharjah - Ajman (AGG 2-2)
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)
18:30 Al Wasl - Baniyas (AGG 2-1)
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)
18:30 Al Orouba - Ittihad Kalba (AGG 0-4)
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)
Qatar
QNB Stars League (Week 7)
16:20 Al Ahli - Al Arabi
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League (Week 2)
16:30 Zob Ahan - Esteghlal
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
16:30 Fajr Sepasi - Gol Gohar
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 8)
17:00 Səbail – Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Turkey
Spor Toto Süper Lig (Week 10)
19:00 Beşiktaş - Galatasaray
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 13)
19:30 CFR Cluj - Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 9)
20:00 Gil Vicente - Sporting Braga
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
22:15 Boavista - Belenenses
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Scotland
Scottish Cup (SFA Cup, 2nd Round)
20:45 Clydebank - Elgin City
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 13)
20:45 Auxerre - Bastia
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 10)
21:00 Getafe - Celta de Vigo
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 12)
21:00 Girona - Real Zaragoza
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Italy
Serie C (Group A, Week 9)
21:00 FeralpiSalò - Padova
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Hotbird 13°E -11804 V 27500 -FTA/Probably Encrypt
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 26/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Turkey
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası (Cup, 3rd Round)
12:00 MKE Ankaragücü - Somaspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
14:30 Altay - Belediye Derincespor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
17:00 Yilport Samsunspor - Konyaspor 1922
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
19:45 Adanaspor - Adiyamanspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Russia
Kubok Rossii (Group Stage, Round 3)
14:00 Orenburg - Dinamo Moscow
(also on Match! TV)
16:00 Metallurg - CSKA Moscow
(also on Match! TV)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 3)
15:00 Al Mokawloon - El Sharqia Dokhan
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 El Gounah - Ceramica Cleopatra
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Zamalek - Enppi
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Asia
AFC U23 Asian Cup (Qualifier)
15:00 Indonesia - Australia
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Europe
FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup 2023 (Qualifiers)
16:00 Ukraine - Spain
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
16:05 Germany - Israel
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
17:00 Kazakhstan - France
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
17:15 Finland - Ireland
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
17:30 Lithuania - Italy
Rai Due HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Due
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11016 H 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Serbia - Turkey
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:00 Faroe Islands - Hungary
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/ProbBlackout
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/ProbEncrypt
19:30 Latvia - England
ITV4
-Astra 28.2°E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
20:15 Wales - Estonia
BBC Two Wales HD
-Astra 28.5°E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
BBC Two Wales
-Astra 28.5°E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
International Womens Friendly
20:05 Scotland - Sweden
BBC Alba
-Astra 28.2°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Football League Cup (Etisalat Cup, 1st Round, 2nd Leg)
16:15 Emirates - Al Ain (AGG 0-2)
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(also coverage on AD Sports)
Iraq
IPFL Premier League (Week 6)
16:15 Erbil - Al Talaba
*Shabab Sport 1 HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11137 V 27500 -FTA
18:30 Al Minaa - Al Quwa Al Jawiya
*Shabab Sport 1 HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11137 V 27500 -FTA
Qatar
QNB Stars League (Week 7)
16:20 Al Rayyan - Al Sailiya
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 7)
17:00 Olympique Khouribga - Rapide Oued Zem
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
19:15 Ittihad Tanger - Mouloudia Oujda
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
21:30 RCA Casablanca - FUS Rabat
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 10)
18:30 Spezia - Genoa
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
20:45 AC Milan - Torino
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Germany
DFB Pokal (Cup, 2nd Round)
18:30 Babelsberg 03 - RB Leipzig
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also on Match! TV)
20:00 Borussia Dortmund - Ingolstadt 04
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
*BBTV Channel 7 HD
-Horizons 84.8°E -11758 V 45000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -12355 V 30000 -Biss
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3834 H 8000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -4080 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -11560 H 30000 -Biss
-Thaicom 78.5°E -11680 H 30000 -Biss
*BBTV Channel 7
-LaoSat 128.5°E -10790 H 40000 -FTA
-Thaicom 119.5°E -12732 V 30000 -Biss
-Thaicom 78.5°E -3920 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
20:45 Mainz 05 - Arminia Bielefeld
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 11)
19:00 Deportivo Alavés - Elche
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Espanyol - Athletic Bilbao
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
21:30 Villarreal - Cádiz
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
England
Carabao Cup (League Cup, Round of 16)
20:45 Chelsea - Southampton
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
(also on Match! TV)
20:45 Arsenal - Leeds United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:45 Queens Park Rangers - Sunderland
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
----------------------
Wednesday 27/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 32)
04:35 Los Angeles - Seattle Sounders
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 27/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Turkey
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası (Cup, 3rd Round)
12:00 Kocaelispor - Bayburt Özel İdarespor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
14:30 Büyükşehir Belediye Erzurumspor - Nazilli Belediyespor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
17:00 Bursaspor - Ceyhanspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
19:45 Yukatel Kayserispor - Artvin Hopaspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Hungary
MOL Magyar Kupa (Cup, 4th Round)
13:30 Tököl - Ferencvárosi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
19:30 Zalaegerszegi - Budapesti Honvéd
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Russia
Kubok Rossii (Group Stage, Round 3)
14:00 Yenisey - Krylya Sovetov
(also on Match! TV)
16:30 Rotor Volgograd - Akhmat Grozny
(also on Match! TV)
18:30 Kuban Krasnodar - Krasnodar
(also on Match! TV)
Asia
AFC U23 Championship 2022 (Qualifiers)
14:50 Kyrgyzstan - Oman
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
18:30 United Arab Emirates - India
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Week 1)
17:30 Pyramids - Misr Lel Makasa
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Ismaily - Al Ahly
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
____________
---------- Post added at 11:16 ---------- Previous post was at 10:37 ----------
Wednesday 27/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
update
Germany
DFB Pokal (Cup, 2nd Round)
18:30 Bayer Leverkusen - Karlsruher
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Match! Planeta
-ABS 75°E -11531 V 22000 -TempFTA
20:45 Borussia Mönchengladbach - Bayern Münich
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! Planeta
-ABS 74.9°E -11531 V 22000-FTA
20:45 Stuttgart - Köln
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 10)
18:30 Juventus - Sassuolo
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
18:30 Udinese - Hellas Verona
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Cagliari - AS Roma
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Empoli - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 11)
19:00 Real Mallorca - Sevilla
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:00 Rayo Vallecano - Barcelona
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
21:30 Real Madrid - Atlético Osasuna
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 7)
19:15 Jeunesse Sportive Soualem - RSB Berkane
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
England
Carabao Cup (League Cup, Round of 16)
20:45 West Ham United - Manchester City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Match! TV)
20:45 Preston North End - Liverpool
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
20:45 Burnley - Tottenham Hotspur
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
20:45 Stoke City - Brentford
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
20:45 Leicester City - Brighton & Hove Albion
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 3)
21:00 Olympique Nice - Olympique de Marseille
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
----------------
Thursday 28/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 32)
01:05 New England Revolution - Colorado Rapids
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
04:05 Portland Timbers - San Jose Earthquakes
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Brazil
Copo do Brasil (Cup, Semi Final, 2nd Legs)
02:30 Flamengo - Athlético Paranaense (AGG 2-2)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:30 Fortaleza - Atlético Mineiro (AGG 0-4)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 28/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Turkey
Ziraat Türkiye Kupası (Cup, 3rd Round)
12:00 Ümraniyespor - Kahramanmaraşspor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
14:30 Sakaryaspor - Karaköprü Belediyesispor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
17:00 Antalyaspor - Diyarbekir Spor
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
19:45 Adana Demirspor - Niğde Anadolu
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Uzbekistan
Cup (Qtr Final)
15:15 AGMK - Qizilqum
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Tunisia
Ligue Professionnelle 1 (Week 2)
15:30 ES Sahel - Club Africain
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
Asia
AFC U23 Championship 2022 (Qualifier)
16:00 Nepal - Tajikistan
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
17:00 Sri Lanka - Qatar
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Yemen - Syria
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 8)
16:15 Al Nasr - Ittihad Kalba
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
16:15 Al Oruba - Sharjah
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
18:30 Al Jazira - Baniyas
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Week 1)
17:30 Ghazl El Mehalla - Al Masry
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 11)
19:00 Celta de Vigo - Real Sociedad
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
21:30 Levante - Atlético Madrid
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 7)
19:15 FAR Rabat - WAC Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Hungary
MOL Magyar Kupa (Cup, 4th Round)
19:30 Kazincbarcikai - Diósgyőri
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 10)
20:45 Napoli - Bologna
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Portugal
Allianz Cup (Taça da Liga, Group Stage, 2nd Round)
21:15 Sporting Braga - Paços Ferreira
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
-----------------------
Friday 29/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
North, Central America & The Caribbean
CONCACAF Champions League (Final)
04:00 Monterrey - América
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 29/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Asia
AFC U23 Championship 2022 (Qualifier)
14:00 Australia - Indonesia
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 7)
15:00 Atalanta - AS Roma
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Uzbekistan
Cup (Qtr Final)
15:15 Sogdiana - Nasaf
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 8)
16:15 Emirates - Al Wasl
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
16:15 Al Dhafra - Al Wahda
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
18:30 Shabab Al Ahly - Al Ain
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
18:30 Khorfakkan - Ajman
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 13)
18:00 Zenit Saint Petersburg - Dinamo Moscow
(also on Match! TV)
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Pro League (MBS League, Week 10)
18:50 Al Ahli - Al Hilal
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Turkey
Spor Toto Süper Lig (Week 11)
19:00 Trabzonspor - Caykur Rizespor
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 8)
19:15 Chabab Mohammédia - HUS Agadir
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
21:30 Youssoufia Berrechid - Olympique Safi
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 14)
19:30 Botoșani - Viitorul Constanța
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 11)
19:45 MOL Fehérvár - Paksi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 10)
20:30 Hoffenheim - Hertha Berlin
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 13)
20:30 Stal Mielec - Lech Poznań
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 13)
20:45 Oostende - Mechelen
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -????? H ????? -Biss
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 15)
20:45 Queens Park Rangers - Nottingham Forest
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Premier League, Week 11)
20:45 Aberystwyth Town - Flint Town United
S4C HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Gigatel Stream 1") (freq tbc)
-Astra 28.2°E -12629 V 3750 -FTA
Republic of Ireland
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (The League of Ireland Premier Division, Week 33)
20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 12)
21:00 Paris Saint Germain - Olympique Lille
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 13)
21:00 Almería - Leganés
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Real Sociedad II - Las Palmas
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 10)
21:15 Arouca - Tondela
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
---------------------------
Saturday 30/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 19)
00:00 Racing Club - Defensa y Justicia
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 34)
09:30 Suwon Bluewings - Jeonbuk Motors
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
____________
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules