Thanks:
8
Likes:
5
Dislikes:
0
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 01/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 31)
12:00 Shonan Bellmare - Yokohama F Marinos
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 21)
13:00 Kokand 1912 - Pakhtakor
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:15 Metalourg - Lokomotiv
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 12)
15:00 Radnički 1923 - Kolubara
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Palestine
West Bank Premier League (Week 3)
15:00 Shabab Al Amari - Shabab Alsamu
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
18:00 Jabal Al Mukaber - Islami Kalkelea
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 11)
17:00 Mioveni - Argeș Pitești
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
20:00 Chindia Târgovişte - FCSB
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 19)
17:00 Al Wehdat - Al Hussein
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 6)
17:30 Zirə - Sumqayıt
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
18:00 Šibenik - Gorica
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? H/V 3750 -Biss
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 8)
19:00 Altinordu - Menemenspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
Germany
Flyeralarm Frauen Bundesliga (Week 4)
19:15 Köln - Bayern Münich
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 7)
20:30 Köln - Greuther Fürth
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 8)
20:00 Budapest Honvéd - Kisvárda Master Good
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 11)
20:45 Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 7)
20:45 Cagliari - Venezia
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Northern Ireland
Danske Bank Premiership (The NIFL Premiership, Week 7)
20:45 Linfield - Cliftonville
BBC Two Northern Ireland
-Astra 28.5°E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 8)
21:00 Athletic Bilbao - Deportivo Alavés
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 9)
21:00 RC Lens - Stade Reims
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 8)
22:15 Famalicão - Vitória Guimarães
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 02/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 33)
09:30 Suwon City - Ulsan Hyundai
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 31)
10:00 Kawasaki Frontale - Tokyo
*Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Fi09_GNVE")
-Eutelsat 7°E -10960 H 7200 -Biss
England
FA Barclays Womens Super League (WSL, Week 4)
12:30 Chelsea - Brighton & Hove Albion
*Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Telecity enc 2")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11500 V 7120 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
18:15 Aston Villa - Arsenal
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BBC Two England / Wales / NI HD
-Astra 28.5°E -10847 V 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Two England / Wales / NI
-Astra 28.5°E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
The Premier League (Week 7)
13:30 Manchester United - Everton
International 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: No ID)
-Intelsat 1°W -10964 V 7120 -Biss -thx ViaHussun (Key: Click Here)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -Biss
-Hotbird 13°E -11296 H 27500 -Biss/Prob Blackout
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
16:00 Chelsea - Southampton
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Télé Sahel (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -21612 H 27583 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
ORTB (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E-10804 H 30000-FTA (Sub-Sahara)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18°W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10°E -3766 R -12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
*USA Network
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
16:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Newcastle United
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
16:00 Leeds United - Watford
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
18:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Arsenal
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on NBC US)
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 11)
13:30 Coventry City - Fulham
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch - EFL Coventry")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11069 H 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
16:00 Cardiff City -Reading
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Emirates FA Cup (3rd Round Qualifying)
13:30 Hanley Town - Brackley Town
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Bis
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 8)
12:30 Tuzlaspor - Ankara Keçiörengücü
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
15:00 Balikesirspor - Gençlerbirliği
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
18:00 Kocaelispor - İstanbulspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
18:00 Adanaspor - Royal Hastanesi Bandirmaspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12437 H 27500 -FTA
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 21)
12:45 Andijan - Sogdiana
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:00 Bunyodkor - AGMK
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Russia
RPL Premier League (Week 10)
13:00 Rubin Kazan - Nizhny Novgorod
(also on Match! TV)
18:00 CSKA Moscow - Krasnodar
(also on Match! TV)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 8)
14:00 Osasuna - Rayo Vallecano
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
16:15 Real Mallorca - Levante
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:30 Cádiz - Valencia
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
21:00 Atlético Madrid - Barcelona
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 8)
16:00 Amorebieta - Sporting Gijón
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Germany
3. Liga (Week 11)
14:00 Duisburg - Meppen
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal / Bielefeld / Dortmund / Düsseldorf / Essen / Köln / Münster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11523 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Dortmund / Düsseldorf / Essen / Köln / Münster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -12422 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal HD
-Astra 19.2°E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Köln
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal
-Astra 19.2°E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Münster / Dortmund / Düsseldorf / Essen / Siegen / Test A
-Astra 19.2°E -12422 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 1860 Münich - Viktoria Berlin
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
RBB Brandenburg HD
-Astra 19.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
RBB Brandenburg
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 7)
15:30 Wolfsburg - Borussia Mönchengladbach
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Azam Xtra HD (Tanzania)
-Eutelsat 7°E -11043 V 45000 -TempFTA(Africa)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:30 Borussia Dortmund - Augsburg
(also on Match! TV)
18:30 RB Leipzig - Bochum
Télé Sahel (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -21612 H 27583 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
Bundesliga 2 (Week 9)
20:30 Nuremberg - Hannover 96
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 8)
14:45 Újpest - Gyirmót FC Győr
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
17:00 Puskás Akadémia - Mezőkövesd Zsóry
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
19:30 Debreceni - MOL Fehérvár
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 7)
15:00 Salernitana - Genoa
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Torino - Juventus
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Sassuolo - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 10)
15:00 Cracovia Kraków - Stal Mielec
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 6)
15:00 Keşlə - Sabah
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
17:15 Səbail – Neftçi
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Ireland
Womens National League (Week 23)
15:00 Shelbourne - DLR Waves
*TG4 HD (Ireland)
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 11)
15:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - UTA Arad
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
18:30 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe - Rapid Bucureşti
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 12)
16:00 Bačka Topola - Čukarički
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 10)
16:15 Kortrijk - Sporting Charleroi
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int2") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11304 H 34000 -Biss
Austria
Admiral Bundesliga (Week 10)
17:00 Ried - Austria Klagenfurt
*TV Start (tbc-maybe stream only)
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
17:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5°E -12671 V 3750 -Biss -
19:05 Istra 1961 - Rijeka
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5°E -12671 V 3750 -Biss
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 4)
18:00 Maghreb de Fès - Youssoufia Berrechid
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
20:15 Olympic Safi - Rapide Oued Zem
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
22:30 JS Soualem - Ittihad Riadi Tanger
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
22:30 Khouribga - Difaâ El Jadida
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 8)
19:00 Porto - Paços de Ferreira
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -12111 V 27500 -FTA
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 122°E -12415 V 45000 -FTA
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Telstar 63°W -11870 H 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
21:30 Arouca - Sporting Clube Portugal
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 9)
21:00 Olympique Nice - Stade Brestois 29
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 28)
21:30 Austin - Real Salt Lake
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 23)
22:00 Fortaleza - Atlético Goianiense
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
--------------------------
Sunday 03/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 23)
00:00 RB Bragantino - Corinthians
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
02:00 Atlético Mineiro - Internacional
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 28)
01:05 Montréal - Atlanta United
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
04:05 Vancouver White Caps - San Jose Earthquakes
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 14)
01:15 Vélez Sarsfield - Independiente
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Mexico
Liga MX (Apertura, Week 12)
03:00 Guadalajara - Atlas
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 03/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 7)
12:30 Bologna - Lazio
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18°W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(Soico listed on Various sites, however: https://stv.co.mz/programacao/)
15:00 Sampdoria - Udinese
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 AS Roma - Empoli
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:00 Fiorentina - Napoli
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Atalanta - AC Milan
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 8)
12:30 Beypiliç Boluspor - Denizlispor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
15:00 Yilport Samsunspor - Bereket Sigorta Ümraniyespor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
18:00 Eyüpspor - Manisa Futbol Kulübü
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12437 H 27500 -FTA
18:00 MKE Ankaragücü - Büyükşehir Belediye Erzurumspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 9)
13:00 Stade Rennais - Paris Saint Germain
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
15:00 AS Monaco - Bordeaux
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also on Match! TV)
17:00 Olympique Lille - Olympique Marseille
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 8)
13:00 Aberdeen - Celtic
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
SWPL 1 (Scottish Womens Premier League 1, Week 5)
17:10 Hibernian - Rangers
BBC Alba
-Astra 28.2°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 21)
13:00 Surkhon - Navbahor
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 10)
13:30 RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11853 H 25000 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 8)
14:00 Elche - Celta Vigo
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
16:15 Espanyol - Real Madrid
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:30 Getafe - Real Sociedad
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
18:30 Villarreal - Real Betis
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Granada - Sevilla
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 8)
14:15 Zalaegerszegi - MTK Budapest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
17:00 Paksi - Ferencvárosi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 8)
14:30 Ajax Amsterdam - Utrecht
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*UçanKus TV HD
-Turksat 42°E -12083 H 13750 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12588 V 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -18739 L 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -18774 L 22500 -FTA
16:45 Vitesse Arnhem - Feyenoord Rotterdam
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 PSV Eindhoven - Sparta Rotterdam
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
England
The Premier League (Week 7)
15:00 Crystal Palace - Leicester City
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
15:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Aston Villa
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
17:30 Liverpool - Manchester City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
FA Barclays Womens Super League (WSL, Week 4)
19:45 Birmingham City - Manchester United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Ukraine
VBet Liha (Premier League, Week 10)
16:00 Zorya Luhansk - Desna
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 12)
16:00 Napredak Kruševac - Partizan Belgrade
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda) - Metalac Gornji Milanovac
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Austria
Admiral Bundesliga (Week 10)
17:00 RB Salzburg - LASK
*TV Start (tbc-maybe stream only)
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 11)
17:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Hrvatski Dragovoljac
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11619 V 3750 -
19:30 Osijek - Hajduk Split
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11619 V 3750 -Biss
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 Inwi (Week 5)
17:00 RCA Casablanca - RSB Berkane
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
17:00 FAR Rabat - FUS Rabat
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
18:00 HUS Agadir - Mouloudia Oujda
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
22:30 Chabab Mohammédia - WAC Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 6)
17:00 Qarabağ - Qəbələ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Russia
RPL Russian Premier League (Week 10)
18:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Rostov
(also on Match! TV)
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 7)
19:30 Arminia Bielefeld - Bayer Leverkusen
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 23)
21:00 Flamengo - Atlético Paranaense
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
23:15 Palmeiras - Juventude
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 14)
22:00 River Plate - Boca Juniors
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
----------------------
Monday 04/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 38)
02:00 Los Angeles Galaxy - Los Angeles FC
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
04:00 Seattle Sounders - Colorado Rapids
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 04/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
West Asia
AFC U23 Championship (Group Stage)
14:30 Palestine - Iraq
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
16:45 Jordan - Oman
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 United Arab Emirates - Lebanon
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
19:45 Yemen - Kuwait
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
20:30 Bahrain - Syria
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
Jordan
FA Cup (Qtr Final)
17:00 Al Salt - Maan
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 11)
19:30 Academica Clinceni - Botosani
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 11)
20:00 Nyíregyháza Spartacus - Siófok
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 8)
21:00 Girona - Almería
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Italy
Serie C (Group C, Week 7)
21:00 Juve Stabia - Palermo
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Hotbird 13°E -11804 V 27500 -FTA/Probably Encrypt
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 14)
23:00 Defensa y Justicia - Talleres de Córdoba
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 05/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
UEFA Womens Champions League (Group Stage, Round 1)
18:45 BK Häcken - Olympique Lyonnais
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
18:45 Hoffenheim - HB Køge
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Barcelona - Arsenal
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 SL Benfica - Bayern Münich
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 06/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
West Asia
AFC U23 Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
14:30 Oman - Yemen
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
16:45 Syria - Saudi Arabia
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
17:30 Kuwait - Jordan
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
KTV Sport Plus HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Five HD
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
19:45 Lebanon - Palestine
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Five HD
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
20:30 Iraq - United Arab Emirates
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
Africa
International Friendly
17:30 Sierra Leone - South Sudan
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
21:00 Morocco - Guinea Bissau
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7°W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26°E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4°W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Europe
UEFA Womens Champions League (Group Stage, Round 1)
18:45 Servette Chenois - Juventus
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
18:45 Zhytlobud 1 - Real Madrid
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Breioablik - Paris Saint Germain
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
UEFA Nations League (Semi Final)
20:45 Italy - Spain
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
TFX France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -11856 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
*TFX Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12598 V 10057 -FTA(DVB S2X, FEC 25/36)
Rai Uno HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Uno
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11016 H 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
TVE La 1 HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
-------------------------
Thursday 07/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 22)
00:00 Chapecoense - Atlético Mineiro
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(Sportitalia not listed here at time of Posting: https://www.facebook.com/sportitaliatv/ but worth checking later)
02:30 Fluminense - Fortaleza
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(Sportitalia not listed here at time of Posting: https://www.facebook.com/sportitaliatv/ but worth checking later)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 07/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Asia
FIFA/AFC World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
13:00 South Korea - Syria
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Al Rabiaa
-Eutelsat 8°W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
16:30 Iraq - Lebanon
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
18:45 United Arab Emirates - Iran
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Al Rabiaa
-Eutelsat 8°W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
19:00 Saudi Arabia - Japan
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
20:30 Australia - Oman
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Al Rabiaa
-Eutelsat 8°W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
Africa
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
15:00 Tanzania - Benin
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
21:00 Mali - Kenya
ORTM
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 18°W -4129 L 2060 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 31.5°W -12339 V 8573 -FTA(West Africa)
-Intelsat 31.5°W -4114 V 5300 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
21:00 Tunisia - Mauritania
TBA / TBC
International Friendly
17:30 Morocco - Gambia
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Europe
International U18 Friendly
15:00 Serbia - Italy
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
UEFA U21 Championship 2023 (Qualifiers)
18:15 Germany - Israel
ProSieben MAXX
-Astra 19.2°E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -11671 H 22000 -FTA
20:05 Scotland - Denmark
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
20:15 Slovenia - England
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc-maybe Belgium-France)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
UEFA Nations League (Semi Final)
20:45 Belgium - France
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
TF1 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
*TF1 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12598 V 10057 -FTA(DVB S2X, FEC 25/36)
TVE La 1 HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
*Armenia TV (Satellite)
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11050 H 19212 -FTA/Biss
Germany
Club Friendly
18:00 Freiburg - Saint Pauli
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 22)
23:30 São Paulo - Santos
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
----------------------------------------------
Friday 08/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
01:00 Uruguay - Colombia
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*VTV
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
01:00 Paraguay - Argentina
*VTV plus
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
03:00 Peru - Chile
*VTV plus
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
North America
FIFA/CONCACAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifier)
01:30 United States of America - Jamaica
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
03:40 Mexico - Canada
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 08/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
FIFA/UEFA World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
20:45 Germany - Romania
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
BeMad tv HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
RTL
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
20:45 Czech Republic - Wales
S4C HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
20:45 Turkey - Norway
TRT 1 HD
-Turksat 42°E -11054 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT 1
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
(TRT 1 is also on 7E 11637 H but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Latvia - Netherlands
Teledeporte HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:45 Russia - Slovakia
Jednotka HD (RTVS 1 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
(also on 1TV Russia (Russia) / Perviy Kanal)
20:45 Iceland - Armenia
*Armenia TV (Satellite)
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11050 H 19212 -FTA/Biss
Germany
Blitzturnier Testspiel Friendly Tri-Tournament
16:00 Köln - Fortuna Köln - Viktoria Köln
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Flyeralarm Frauen Bundesliga (Week 5)
19:15 Bayer Leverkusen - Sand
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 9)
21:00 Real Valladolid - Málaga
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 09/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Europe
International U18 Friendly
11:00 Serbia - Italy
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
FIFA/UEFA World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
15:00 Lithuania - Bulgaria
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BNT 1
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
15:00 Kazakstan - Bosnia & Herzegovina
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:00 Scotland - Israel
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
18:00 Finland - Ukraine
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11471 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
*L'Équipe
-Astra 19.2°E -11895 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:00 Georgia - Greece
1TV Georgia HD
-Eutelsat 36°E- 11212 H 14400 -FTA /Biss
1TV Georgia
-AzerSpace 46°E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
18:00 Sweden - Kosovo
BeMad tv HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
18:00 Azerbaijan - Republic of Ireland
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
20:45 Switzerland - Northern Ireland
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
20:45 Andorra - England
ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
-Astra 28.5°E -12363 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11053 H 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
ITV / UTV / STV
-Astra 28.2°E -12168 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing ITV HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:45 Hungary - Albania
RTSH 1 Sat HD
-Eutelsat 16°E -12639 H 10833 -FTA
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/ProbBlackout
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/ProbEncrypt
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
UEFA U19 Championship 2022 (Qualifier)
17:45 Hungary - Estonia
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/ProbBlackout
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/ProbEncrypt
Spain
Primera Iberdrola (The Primera División de la Liga de Fútbol Femenino, Week 6)
11:00 Deportivo Alavés - Sporting de Huelva
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Segunda B-Segunda RFEF (Segunda División RFEF, Group 1, Week 6)
17:00 Bergantiños - Móstoles
Galicia TV Europa
-Astra 19.2°E -11377 V 22000 -FTA
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 9)
21:00 Real Oviedo - Sporting Gijón
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
England
Sky Bet League Two (EFL League Two, Week 11)
13:00 Forest Green - Swindon Town
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
16:00 Newport County - Bradford City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
FA Barclays Womens Super League (WSL, Week 5)
14:30 Manchester United - Manchester City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BBC One England / Scotland / Wales / NI HD
-Astra 28.5°E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11024 H 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC One England / Scotland / Wales / NI
-Astra 28.5°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Germany
Regionalliga (Bayern, Week 17)
14:00 Bayreuth - Schweinfurt
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Club Friendly
14:00 Mainz 05 - Kaiserslautern
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
SR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
SR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12266 H 27500 -FTA
Flyeralarm Frauen Bundesliga (Week 5)
17:55 Bayern Münich - Hoffenheim
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Palestine
West Bank Premier League (Week 4)
15:00 Markez Balata - Shabab Al Dhahiriya
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
18:00 Thaqafi Tulkarem - Tubas
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
Africa
International Friendly
17:30 Gambia - Sierra Leone
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
FIFA/CAF Womens U20 World Cup 2022 (Qualifier)
18:00 Morocco - Benin
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
18:00 Togo - Congo
TVT International HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 9°E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10°E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
21:00 Senegal - Namibia
RTS1 Senegal
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
21:00 Guinea Bissau - Morocco
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7°W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26°E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4°W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 15)
18:30 Argentinos Juniors - Defensa y Justicia
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
23:00 CA Banfield - River Plate
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportItalia Solocalcio
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
World
International Friendy
21:15 Portugal - Qatar
*beIN Sports Global/MENA HD
-Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 25)
21:30 Fluminense - Atlético Goainiense
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-----------------------------
Sunday 10/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 25)
00:00 Fortaleza - Flamengo
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
03:00 Palmeiras - Red Bull Bragantino
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 25)
00:00 New York Red Bulls - Inter Miami
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
01:05 Cincinnati - Philadelphia Union
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 15)
01:15 Boca Juniors - Lanús
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Mexico
Club Friendly
03:30 Chivas de Guadalajara - León
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 27)
07:00 Gangwon - Jeju United
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 10/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 27)
07:00 Gangwon - Jeju United
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Spain
Primera Iberdrola (The Primera División de la Liga de Fútbol Femenino, Week 6)
12:00 Real Madrid - Eibar
Real Madrid TV HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Italy
Serie A TIMvision (Womens, Week 6)
12:30 Milan - Roma
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
England
FA Barclays Womens Super League (WSL, Week 5)
13:30 Chelsea - Leicester City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
16:00 Arsenal - Everton
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
Europe
UEFA Nations League (3rd Place Play Off)
15:00 Italy - Belgium
M6 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
M6 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
-Amos 17°E -4137 H 19410 -FTA(C-Band)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
TVE La 1 HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
Rai Uno HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Uno
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11016 H 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
UEFA Nations League (Final)
20:45 Spain - France
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
M6 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
M6 France HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11096 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
-Astra 19.2°E -12168 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
-Amos 17°E -4137 H 19410 -FTA(C-Band)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
TVE La 1 HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
Rai Uno HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Uno
-Eutelsat 5°W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11016 H 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
BNT 1
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
(also on Match!TV & RTK1 Kosova)
Africa
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
15:00 Benin - Tanzania
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
15:00 Kenya - Mali
ORTM (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 18°W -4129 L 2060 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 31.5°W -4114 V 5300 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 31.5°W -12339 V 8574 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
Uruguay
Primera League
15:00 Boston River - Villa Espanola
*VTV Plus
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
17:15 Sud America - Liverpool
*VTV Plus
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
19:45 Centro Atletico Fenix - Club Nacional
*VTV
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
West Asia
AFC U23 Cup 2021 (Semi Finals)
16:45 Jordan - Syria
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Saudi Arabia - Iraq
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Al Rabiaa
-Eutelsat 8°W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 68.5°E -11534 H 2500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
22:00 Bolivia - Peru
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*VTV
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
22:30 Venezuela - Ecuador
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
23:00 Colombia - Brazil
*VTV Plus
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 25)
21:00 Santos - Grêmio
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-------------------------
Monday 11/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifier)
01:30 Argentina - Uruguay
*VTV
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:00 Chile - Paraguay
*VTV Plus
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
North America
FIFA/CONCACAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
01:00 Mexico - Honduras
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 11/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Europe
International U20 Friendly
15:00 Germany - Romania
ProSieben MAXX
-Astra 19.2E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -11671 H 22000 -FTA
UEFA Euro U21 2023 (Qualifiers)
18:30 Albania - Slovenia
(also on RTSH Sport)
20:00 Andorra - England
feed tbc
FIFA/UEFA World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
18:00 Cyprus - Malta
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
20:45 North Macedonia - Germany
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5W -11471 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
*L'Équipe
-Astra 19.2E -11895 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
RTL
-Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:45 Croatia - Slovakia
Jednotka HD (RTVS 1 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
20:45 Estonia - Wales
S4C HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
20:45 Netherlands - Gibraltar
BeMad tv HD (Match TBC)
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
20:45 Latvia - Turkey
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
TRT 1 HD
-Turksat 42E -11054 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT 1
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
(TRT 1 is also on 7E 11637 H but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
20:45 Slovenia - Russia
(also on 1TV Perviy Kanal (Russia Region Versions))
20:45 Romania - Armenia
*Armenia TV (Satellite)
-Eutelsat 70.5E -11050 H 19212 -FTA/Biss
Africa
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
15:00 Mozambique - Cameroon
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E-10804 H 30000-FTA (Sub-Sahara)
18:00 Ivory Coast - Malawi
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Burkina Faso - Djibouti
Télé Djibouti 4 (tbc)
-Badr 26E -12054 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 30.5E -10830 H 2600 -FTA
*RTB TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Africa)
(Probable Blackout @ 9E 11900 H)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 15)
19:30 Arsenal Sarandí - Godoy Cruz
21:45 San Lorenzo - Colon de Santa Fe
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 9)
21:00 Real Zaragoza - Huesca
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Italy
Serie C (Group B, Week 8)
21:00 Virtus Entella - Pescara
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA/Probably Encrypt
--------------------------
Monday 11/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 15)
00:00 Independiente - Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
02:15 Talleres Córdoba - Atlético Tucumán
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 12/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Asia
FIFA/AFC World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
12:15 Japan - Australia
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:30 Iran - South Korea (Korea Republic)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
18:00 Syria - Lebanon
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:45 United Arab Emirates - Iraq
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
19:00 Saudi Arabia - China
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
International U23 Friendly
14:15 Vietnam - Tajikistan
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Africa
FIFA/CAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
15:00 Namibia - Senegal
*RTS1 Senegal
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
17:00 Niger - Algeria
*EPTV HD
-Alcomsat 24.8°W -12160 H 30000 -Biss
EPTV
-SES 22°W -12674 H 20740 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
-Alcomsat 24.8°W -12230 H 15910 -Biss
18:00 Congo - Togo
TVT International HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 9°E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10°E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
Tele Congo
-Hotbird 13°E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16°E -21612 H 27583 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3826 R 13830 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3982 R 2019 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
-SES 5°E -12015 V 29950 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
21:00 Guinea - Morocco
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
(also on RTM1 & RTM8 tbc)
International Friendlies
17:30 Gambia - South Sudan
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
17:30 Morocco - Sierra Leone
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
West Asia
AFC U23 Cup 2021 (Final)
17:30 Jordan - Saudi Arabia
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(Not on Abu Dhabi Sports 1 13°E 11747 H Broadcast)
Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA U21 Championship 2023 (Qualifiers)
17:30 Montenegro - Ireland
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
17:30 Lithuania - Russia
(also on Match! TV)
17:30 Hungary - Germany
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/ProbBlackout
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/ProbEncrypt
ProSieben MAXX
-Astra 19.2°E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -11671 H 22000 -FTA
18:30 Azerbaijan - Croatia
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
18:30 Serbia - France
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
FIFA/UEFA World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
16:00 Kazakhstan - Finland
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
20:45 England - Hungary
ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
-Astra 28.5°E -12363 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11053 H 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
ITV / UTV / STV
-Astra 28.2°E -12168 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BNT 3
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing ITV HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**) -
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11471 V 29950 -Viaccess(Fransat EMU)
*L'Équipe
-Astra 19.2°E -11895 V 29700 -Viaccess(TNTSat EMU)
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Match! TV)
20:45 Bulgaria - Northern Ireland
BNT 1
-Eutelsat 33.1°E -12646 H 13910 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:45 Sweden - Greece
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
BeMad tv HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
20:45 Portugal - Luxembourg
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Wayking TV HD (from around 20:55)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
20:45 Serbia - Azerbaijan
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
20:45 Kosovo - Georgia
1TV Georgia HD
-Eutelsat 36°E- 11212 H 14400 -FTA /Biss
1TV Georgia
-AzerSpace 46°E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:45 Albania - Poland
RTSH 1 Sat HD
-Eutelsat 16°E -12639 H 10833 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on RTSH Sport)
World
International Friendly
20:45 Ireland - Qatar
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20192 L 12500 -FTA(Ka-Band)
*beIN Sports Global/MENA HD
-Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-------------------------
Wednesday 13/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 26)
00:00 CA Bragantino - Atlético Goainiense
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also worth checking: https://www.facebook.com/sportitaliatv/)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 13/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Serbia
Cup (1st Round)
14:00 Radnik Surdulica - Radnički Kragujevac 1923
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
16:30 Partizan Belgrade - Trayal Kruševac
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Europe
UEFA Womens Champions League (Group Stage, Round 2)
18:45 Paris Saint Germain - Zhytlobud 1
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
18:45 Wolfsburg - Servette Chênois
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Juventus - Chelsea
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Real Madrid - Breidablik
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
-----------------------------
Thursday 14/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 26)
00:00 Atlético Mineiro - Santos
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
North America & Caribbean
FIFA/CONCACAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifier)
01:00 United States of America - Costa Rica
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
04:05 El Salvador - Mexico
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 14/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Serbia
Cup (Kup Srbije, 1st Round)
17:00 Metalac - Žarkovo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Europe
UEFA Womens Champions League (Group Stage, Round 2)
18:45 Køge - Barcelona
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
18:45 Bayern Münich - Häcken
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Arsenal - Hoffenheim
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
21:00 Bolivia - Paraguay
*VTV
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
23:00 Colombia - Ecuador
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*VTV plus
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-------------------------
Friday 15/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 26)
00:00 São Paulo - Ceará
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
01:30 Argentina - Peru
*VTV
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*VTV plus
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:00 Chile - Venezuela
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
02:30 Brazil - Uruguay
*VTV
-SES 40°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 15/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 13)
15:00 Novi Pazar - Spartak Subotica
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
17:00 Voždovac - Napredak
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 5)
15:00 AC Milan - Napoli
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Tajikistan
Cup (Qtr Final)
15:00 Istiqlol - Faizkand
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Palestine
West Bank Premier League (Week 5)
15:00 Shabab Alsamu - Hilal Al Quds
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
18:00 Shabab Al Khaleel - Islami Kalkelea
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 22)
15:30 Nasaf - Metalourg
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC League Cup (1st Round)
16:15 Al Ain - Emirates
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
18:30 Ajman - Sharjah
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 12)
18:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac - Lokomotiva Zagreb
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? H/V 3750 -Biss
Germany
Flyeralarm Frauen Bundesliga (Week 6)
19:15 Werder Bremen - Essen
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 9)
20:00 MTK Budapest - Puskás Akadémia
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 11)
20:45 Club Brugge - Kortrijk
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Scotland
cinch Championship (Week 9)
20:45 Hamilton - Partick Thistle
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 10)
21:00 Paris Saint Germain - Angers
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 11)
21:00 West Bromwich Albion - Birmingham City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 10)
21:00 Eibar - Almería
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
--------------------------------
Saturday 16/10/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 32)
08:00 Urawa Red Diamonds - Gamba Osaka
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
____________
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules