Thanks:
8
Likes:
5
Dislikes:
0
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday, 19/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 5)
09:45 Brisbane Roar - Perth Glory
*Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "SP ENC-02")
-Eutelsat 7E -12736 V 7200 -Biss
Saudi Arabia
Yelo League (First Division, Week 20)
13:25 Al Kawkab - Al Adalah
KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1
-Arabsat 30.5E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
13:50 Al Akhdoud - Al Wehda
KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
15:45 Al Sahel - Al Shoalah
KSA Sport 3 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 3
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
Greece
Super League 2 (Group B, Week 11)
14:00 AEK Athens II - Egaleo Athens
ERT 3 HD
-HellasSat 39E -12242 H 13381 -Biss
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
Kuwait
Crown Prince Cup (Preliminary Round)
14:25 Al Sahel - Al Nasar
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
17:25 Khaitan - Kazma
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
Italy
Coppa Italia (Cup, Round of 16)
17:30 Sassuolo - Cagliari
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)(16APSK)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Empoli
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Canale 5 HD
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)(16APSK)
*Canale 5
-Eutelsat 9E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Turkey
SporToto Süper Lig (Week 22)
18:00 Fenerbahçe - Altay
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Germany
DFB Pokal (Cup, Round of 16)
18:30 Hannover 96 - Borussia Mönchengladbach
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
18:30 RB Leipzig - Hansa Rostock
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
20:45 Hertha Berlin - Union Berlin
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
*BBTV Channel 7 HD
-Vinasat 131.E -11630 V 30000 -FTA
-Thaicom 78.5E -3834 H 8000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5E -4080 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5E -11640 H 30000 -Biss
*BBTV Channel 7
-Thaicom 78.5E -3800 H 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5E -3827 H 4700 -FTA(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5E -3841 H 2900 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5E -3920 H 30000 -Biss(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5E -12355 H 30000 -Biss
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 21)
19:00 Celta de Vigo - Osasuna
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:30 Valencia - Sevilla
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Womens Super Cup (Semi Final)
19:15 Barcelona - Real Madrid
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Copa Del Rey (Kings Cup, Round of 16)
21:00 Real Sociedad - Atletico Madrid
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
(L'Équipe is also available on other satellites, freqs, via Oscam Emu & closed source EMUs)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 21)
21:00 Lugo - Almería
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Africa
CAF Africa Cup of Nations (Group D, Matchday 3)
20:00 Egypt - Sudan OR Guinea Bissau - Nigeria
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
-Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10°E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*Max TV (Ghana)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11555 H 30000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -12645 V 32700 -FTA(Africa)
(Likely Blackout on ORTB & ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
England
The Premier League (Week 17)
20:30 Leicester City - Tottenham Hotspur
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*USA Network
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Brentford - Manchester United
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Watan 2 (tbc)
-ExpressAM 53E -11568 H 4800 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 24)
20:45 Hull City - Blackburn Rovers
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday, 20/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Asia
AFC Womens Asian Cup (Group A, Round 1)
11:00 China - Taiwan
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:00 India - Iran
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Egypt
League Cup (Group A, Round 3)
13:30 El Sharqia Dokhan - Al Ittihad
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
13:30 Pyramids - Al Masry
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 Future - Misr Lel Makkasa
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
Kuwait
Crown Prince Cup (Preliminary Round)
14:25 Al Sahel - Al Nasar
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
17:25 Khaitan - Kazma
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
Saudi Arabia
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman League (Saudi Pro League, Week 18)
15:50 Al Ettifaq - Abha
*SSC 5 / Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
16:10 Al Shabab - Al Fateh
*SSC 1 / Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Bahrain
Nasser Bin Hamad Bahrain Premier League (Week 10)
15:55 Khalidiya - Muharraq
Bahrain Sports 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
18:30 Al Ahli - Al Najma
Bahrain Sports 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Africa
CAF Africa Cup of Nations (Group E/F, Matchday 3)
17:00 Ivory Coast - Algeria
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
*EPTV HD / Programme National HD
-Alcomsat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -Biss
EPTV / Programme National
-SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
-Alcomsat 24.8W -12230 H 15910 -Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
17:00 Sierra Leone - Equatorial Guinea
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
17:00 Sierra Leone - Equatorial Guinea OR Ivory Coast - Algeria
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*Max TV (Ghana)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -12645 V 32700 -FTA(Africa)
(Likely Blackout on ORTB & ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
20:00 Mali - Mauritania
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
(Likely Blackout on ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
20:00 Mali - Mauritania OR Gambia - Tunisia
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
-Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*Max TV (Ghana)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11555 H 30000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2E -12645 V 32700 -FTA(Africa)
(Likely Blackout on ORTB & ORTM @ 9 12034 V, RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
Turkey
SporToto Süper Lig (Week 22)
18:00 Galatasaray - Kasımpaşa
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Spain
Copa Del Rey (Kings Cup, Round of 16)
19:00 Elche - Real Madrid
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
(L'Équipe is also available on other satellites, freqs, via Oscam Emu & closed source EMUs)
21:30 Athletic Bilbao - Barcelona
TeleCinco HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
TeleCinco
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
(L'Équipe is also available on other satellites, freqs, via Oscam Emu & closed source EMUs)
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 21)
19:00 Getafe - Granada
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Womens Super Cup (Semi Final)
19:30 Levante - Atlético Madrid
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30°W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30°W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
England
EFL League Cup (Semi Final, 2nd Leg)
20:45 Arsenal - Liverpool (AGG 0-0)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
RTSH 1 Sat HD (Likely Terrestrial Only)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12639 H 10833 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Scotland
The Scottish Cup (4th Round)
20:45 Hibernian - Cove Rangers
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
Italy
Coppa Italia (Cup, Round of 16)
21:00 AS Roma - Lecce
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Canale 5 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12265 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)(16APSK)
*Canale 5
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday, 21/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 23)
09:45 Wellington Phoenix - Western United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "SP ENC-02")
-Eutelsat 7°E -12735 V 7200 -Biss
Asia
AFC Womens Asian Cup (Group B/C, Round 1)
11:00 Australia - Indonesia
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:00 South Korea - Vietnam
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Egypt
League Cup (Group B, Round 3)
13:30 Ismaily - National Bank of Egypt
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
13:30 Smouha - El Gouna
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 Al Ahly - Al Mokawloon
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
Saudi Arabia
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman League (Saudi Pro League, Week 17)
13:30 Al Batin - Al Hilal
*SSC 1 / Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
13:40 Al Taawo - Al Nassr
*SSC 5 / Saudi Sport Company
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
13:55 Damak - Al Ahli
*SSC 1 / Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
18:10 Al Ittihad - Al Faisaly
*SSC / Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Kuwait
Crown Prince Cup (Preliminary Round)
14:25 Al Sulaibikhat - Burgan
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
17:25 Al Salmiyah - Al Qadsia
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
World
International Friendly
16:00 Iraq - Uganda
*Iraqia Sport HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -12563 H 27500 -FTA
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 22)
18:00 Yilport Samsunspor - Kocaelispor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 22)
19:00 Argeș Pitești - Dinamo București
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 19)
20:00 Arouca - Benfica
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -12111 V 27500 -FTA
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11870 H 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 20)
20:30 Eintracht Frankfurt - Arminia Bielefeld
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Scotland
The Scottish Cup (4th Round)
20:45 Rangers - Stirling Albion
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss -
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Premier League, Week 20)
20:45 The New Saints - Connahs Quay
S4C Click Sgorio / S4C Facebook Sgorio HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Gigatel HD") (tbc)
-Astra 28.2°E -????? H/V 7200 -Fta
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 23)
20:45 Hellas Verona - Bologna
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
England
The Premier League (Week 23)
21:00 Watford - Norwich City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Watan 2 (tbc)
-ExpressAM 53°E -11568 H 4800 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
*USA Network
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 22)
21:00 Espanyol - Real Betis
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 24)
21:00 Tenerife - Real Oviedo
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 22)
21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Saint Étienne
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(East Africa)
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-ABS 3°W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(16APSK)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday, 23/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 22 & Week 11)
06:05 Central Coast Mariners - Melbourne City
*Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feeds (Feed IDs: "ENC-2","ENC-1")
-Asiasat 100.5E -3875 H 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 7E -12736 V 7200 -Biss
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
08:45 Brisbane Roar - Adelaide United
Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "SP ENC-02")
-Eutelsat 7E -12736 V 7200 -Biss
Asia
AFC Womens Asian Cup (Group A, Round 2)
11:00 Iran - China
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 22)
11:30 Adanaspor - Ankara Keçiörengücü
TRT Avaz HD
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Türksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
11:30 Royal Hastanesi Bandırmaspor - Büyükşehir Belediye Erzurumspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
17:00 Eyüpspor - Bursaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
Spain
Supercopa Femenina (Final)
12:00 Atlético Madrid - Barcelona
TVE La 1 HD
-Hispasat 30W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11382 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -12631 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -12671 H 30000 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11653 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11677 H 19680 -Biss(AbertisDTT)
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 22)
14:00 Granada - Osasuna
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
16:15 Real Madrid - Elche
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:30 Rayo Vallecano - Athletic Bilbao
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:30 Real Sociedad - Getafe
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Deportivo Alavés - Barcelona
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52-10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 20)
12:15 NEC Nijmegen - Feyenoord
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
14:30 PSV Eindhoven - Ajax Amsterdam
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 23)
12:30 Cagliari - Fiorentina
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Sport (Uzbekistan) (tbc)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:00 Napoli - Salernitana
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:00 Empoli - AS Roma
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 AC Milan - Juventus
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League (Week 16)
12:30 Tractor - Gol Gohar
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
England
FA Barclays Womens Super League (WSL, Week 13)
13:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Chelsea
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BBC Two England / Wales / NI HD
-Astra 28.5E -10847 V 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Two England / Wales / NI
-Astra 28.5E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
19:45 Manchester City - Arsenal
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
The Premier League (Week 23)
15:00 Crystal Palace - Liverpool
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Watan 2 (tbc)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
15:00 Arsenal - Burnley
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
17:30 Chelsea - Tottenham Hotspur
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Ictimai
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Watan 2 (tbc)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 23)
13:30 Standard Liège - Club Brugge
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1")
-Eutelsat 10E -11430 H 34000 -Biss
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11853 H 25000 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 22)
13:30 Mioveni - Academica Clinceni
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "B 101 DGI")
-Intelsat 1W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
16:00 UTA Arad - Gaz Metan Mediaș
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
19:00 FCSB - CFR Cluj
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
Greece
Super League 2 (Group B, Week 15)
13:45 Kalamata - Rodos
ERT 3 HD
-HellasSat 39E -12242 H 13381 -Biss
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
Pro League Cup (9th to 14th Place, Play Offs)
14:15 Khorfakkan - Al Orooba
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 1/2/3/4/Sharjah Sports TBC)
14:15 Al Dhafra - Emirates
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 1/2/3/4/Sharjah Sports TBC)
16:45 Sharjah - Baniyas
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
Qatar
QNB Stars League (Week 16)
14:30 Al Shamal - Umm Salal
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass 5/7/8 HD (tbc)
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 H 27500 -FTA
*beIN Sports MENA/Global HD
-Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
16:40 Al Rayyan - Al Ahli
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
*Alkass 5/7/8 HD (tbc)
-Eshail 25.8E -10770 H 27500 -FTA
*beIN Sports MENA/Global HD
-Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
16:40 Qatar - Al Gharafa
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass 5/7/8 HD (tbc)
-Eshail 25.E -10770 H 27500 -FTA
Morocco
Botola Pro Inwi D2 (Week 16)
15:00 UTS Rabat - Olympique Dcheira
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10719 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Africa
CAF Africa Cup of Nations (Round of 16)
17:00 Burkina Faso - Gabon
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
-Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
20:00 Nigeria - Tunisia
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22°W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 20)
17:30 Hertha Berlin - Bayern Münich
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Mexico
Liga MX (Clausura, Week 3)
19:00 Pumas UNAM - Tigres UANL
*Univisión
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 22)
20:45 Paris Saint Germain - Stade Reims
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday, 24/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Asia
AFC Womens Asian Cup (Group B/C, Round 2)
09:00 Myanmar - South Korea (Korea Republic)
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
11:00 Philippines - Australia
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
13:00 Indonesia - Thailand
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:00 Vietnam - Japan
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Saudi Arabia
13:15 Al Khaleej - Al Jabalain
KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1
-Arabsat 30.5E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
13:50 Al Orobah - Al Draih
KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
16:45 Jeddah - Al Nahdha
KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1
-Arabsat 30.5E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 22)
16:30 Botoşani - Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
19:00 Farul Constanţa - Universitatea Craiova 1948
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 22)
17:00 Eyüpspor - Bursaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
Africa
CAF Africa Cup of Nations (Round of 16)
17:00 Guinea - Gambia
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
20:00 Cameroon - Comoros
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 28)
20:45 Blackburn Rovers - Middlesbrough
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H 7120 -Biss
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 24)
21:00 Almería - Eibar
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Italy
Serie C (Group C, Week 23)
21:00 Catanzaro - Palermo
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday, 26/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Greece
Super League 2 (Group A, Week 12)
14:00 Veria - Apollon Pontou
ERT 3 HD
-HellasSat 39E -12242 H 13381 -Biss
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
Asia
AFC Womens Asian Cup (Group A, Round 3)
15:00 Taiwan - Iran
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Africa
CAF Africa Cup of Nations (Round of 16)
17:00 Ivory Coast - Egypt
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*EPTV HD / Programme National HD
-Alcomsat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -Biss
EPTV / Programme National
-SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
-Alcomsat 24.8W -12230 H 15910 -Biss
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*AIT National
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
*MBC Malwi
-Astra 4.8E -12621 V 3660 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Express 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
20:00 Mali - Equatorial Guinea
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
-SES 22W -3846 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
-SES 22W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI Multistream ONLY!)
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*TM 2 HD (ORTM 2 HD) (tbc)
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*TM 2 (ORTM 2) (tbc)
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*RTS2 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*AIT National
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
*MBC Malawi
-Astra 4.8E -12621 V 3660 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Express 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTG Guinea
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 27.5W -3936 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 27.5W -4061 R 4550 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 20)
19:00 Angers - Saint Étienne
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
England
FA Barclays Womens Super League (WSL, Week 10)
20:00 Chelsea - West Ham United
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss -
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 23)
20:45 Heart of Midlothian - Celtic
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Portugal
Taça da Liga (League Cup, Semi Final)
20:45 Sporting Clube Portugal - Santa Clara
Sport TV 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V ????? -Biss
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 24)
21:00 Anderlecht - Cercle Brugge
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1")
-Eutelsat 10°E -????? H ????? -Biss
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday, 27/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Asia
AFC Womens Asian Cup (Group B/C, Round 3)
09:00 Japan - South Korea (Korea Republic)
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
15:00 Australia - Thailand
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
FIFA/AFC World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers, Phase 3, Round 7)
10:10 Australia - Vietnam
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
11:00 Japan - China
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
13:00 Lebanon - South Korea (Korea Republic)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
15:30 Iran - Iraq
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
16:00 United Arab Emirates - Syria
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
18:15 Saudi Arabia - Oman
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Egypt
League Cup (Group B, Round 4)
13:30 Al Mokawloon - Ismaily
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
13:30 El Gouna - National Bank of Egypt
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 Smouha - Al Ahly
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
Greece
Super League 2 (Group A, Week 11)
14:00 Niki Volos - Olympiakos Volos
ERT 3 HD
-HellasSat 39°E -12242 H 13381 -Biss
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39°E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I, Week 4)
18:30 Puskás Akadémia - Ferencvárosi
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
England
FA Barclays Womens Super League (WSL, Week 10)
20:30 Arsenal - Brighton & Hove Albion
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 18)
21:15 Estoril - Arouca
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifier, Round 15)
22:00 Ecuador - Brazil
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*VTV Plus HD
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
------------------
Friday, 28/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
North America
FIFA/CONCACAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers, Group Stage, Phase 3, Round 9)
00:30 United States of America - El Salvador
*UniMás
-SES 103°W -4120 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
*Fox Sports (Brazil)
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
01:00 Jamaica - Mexico
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers, Round 15)
00:00 Paraguay - Uruguay
*VTV HD
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
01:15 Chile - Argentina
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*VTV Plus HD
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday, 28/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 15)
12:30 Cagliari - AS Roma
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
12:30 Lecce - Sampdoria
*Sportitalia Solocalcio HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
14:30 Fiorentina - Bologna
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
16:30 Sassuolo - Pescara
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Egypt
League Cup (Group C, Round 4)
13:30 Ghazl El Mahalla - Pharco
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
13:30 Enppi - El Gaish
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
16:00 Ceramica Cleopatra - Zamalek
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Morocco
Botola Pro Inwi D2 (Week 17)
15:30 Renaissance Zemamra - Wydad Fès
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10719 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
World
International Friendly
16:00 Jordan - New Zealand
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 21)
18:00 Istra 1961 - HNK Gorica
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -12??? H/V 3750 -Biss
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 23)
19:00 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe - Universitatea Craiova 1948
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 29)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Stoke City
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Scotland
cinch Championship (Week 24)
20:45 Greenock Morton - Raith Rovers
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Premier League, Week 19)
20:45 Bala Town - Newtown
S4C Click Sgorio / S4C Facebook Sgorio HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Gigatel ... ") (tbc)
-Astra 28.2°E -????? H/V ????? -FTA
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 25)
21:00 Real Valladolid - Sporting Gijón
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
France
Coupe de France (Round of 16)
21:00 Nantes - Stade Brestois 29
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifier, Round 15)
22:00 Colombia - Peru
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
23:00 Venezuela - Bolivia
*TV Pública HD
-SES 40.5°W -4071 L 3300 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV Pública
-Intelsat 34.5°W -11110 V 30000 -FTA
-Arsat 71.8°W -11670 V 30000 -FTA
*TLT LaTeleTuya HD (Venezuela)
-Intelsat 34.5°W -11110 V 30000 -FTA
*TLT LaTeleTuya (Venezuela)
-Intelsat 34.5°W -11110 V 30000 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday, 29/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 12)
09:45 Brisbane Roar - Western Sydney
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "SP ENC-1")
-Eutelsat 7E -12735 V 7200 -Biss
09:45 Western United - Melbourne City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "IMG A EU")
-Eutelsat 7E -11010 V 7200 -Biss -
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(Partial Coverage from 1st Half Only on AD Sports 4 also)
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 15)
11:00 Genoa - Napoli
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
13:00 SPAL - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
15:00 AC Milan - Empoli
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
17:00 Juventus - Torino
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 23)
13:00 Voluntari - Gaz Metan Mediaș
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
16:00 Academica Clinceni - Farul Constanţa
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
19:00 Rapid București - UT Arad
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 24)
13:30 Ross County - Rangers
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10E -????? V/H 7200 -Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Greece
Super League 2 (Groups B/A, Week 16)
13:45 Kifisia - AEK Athens II
ERT 3 HD
-HellasSat 39E -12242 H 13381 -Biss
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
16:00 AEL Larissa - PAOK II
ERT 3 HD
-HellasSat 39E -12242 H 13381 -Biss
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
Germany
3. Liga (Week 24)
14:00 Kaiserslautern - Hallescher
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
SR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
SR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2E -12266 H 27500 -FTA
17:55 Magdeburg - Saarbrücken
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Regionalliga (Nordost, Week 23)
14:05 Energie Cottbus - Carl Zeiss Jena
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal / Bielefeld / Dortmund / Düsseldorf / Essen / Köln / Münster / Siegen HD
-Astra 19.2E -11523 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
Pro League Cup (5th to 8th Place, Play Offs, Round 2)
14:15 Al Wasl - Ajman Club
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 1/2/3/4/Sharjah Sports tbc. Dubai Sports website lists 14:15 Al Nasr - Ittihad Kalba)
16:45 Al Nasr - Ittihad Kalba
(AD Sports 1/2/3/4/Sharjah Sports tbc)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I, Week 18)
14:30 Paksi - Zalaegerszegi
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
17:00 Debreceni - Kisvárda Master Good
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
19:30 Budapest Honvéd - Gyirmót
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Algeria
Ligue 1 LFP (Ligue Professionnelle 1, Week 16)
14:30 Widad Athletic Tlemcen - MC Oran
*Programme National HD (Algérie 1 HD/ENTV HD)
-Alcomsat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
Programme National (Algérie 1/ENTV)
-SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Alcomsat 24.8W -12230 H 15910 -FTA/Biss
14:30 NA Hussein Dey - JS Saoura
*TV6 Algérie HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
TV6 Algérie
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12232 H 15910 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
*Algérie 4 HD (TV Tamazight HD)
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Algérie 4 (TV Tamazight)
-Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12232 H 15910 -FTA
15:00 ES Sétif - US Biskra
*Canal Algérie 2 HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
Canal Algérie 2
-Astra 19.2E- 11597 V 22000 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -12577 H 27500 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12232 H 15910 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12146 V 22000 -FTA
17:00 Mouloudia Club d'Alger - AS Olympique Chlef
*TV6 Algérie HD
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
TV6 Algérie
-AlcomSat 24.8W -12232 H 15910 -FTA
-SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 21)
15:00 NK Osijek - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5E -????? V/H 3750 -Biss
17:05 Šibenik - HNK Hajduk Split
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5E -????? V/H 3750 -Biss
Angola
Girabola (Week 17)
15:00 / 15:30 / 16:00 TBA - TBA
PTV (Palanca TV) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10E -10836 V 3000 -FTA
Morocco
Féminin Coupe du Trône (Final)
14:30 AS FAR - Raja Aīt Iazza
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -10719 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Botola Pro Inwi D2 (Week 17)
15:30 AS Salé - Moghreb Tétouan
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 29)
16:00 Fulham - Blackpool
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Peterborough United - Sheffield United
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Spain
Primera Iberdrola (Primera División Femenina, Week 19)
17:00 Real Madrid - Sevilla
Real Madrid TV HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Africa
CAF African Nations Cup (Quarter Finals)
17:00 Gambia - Cameroon
BBC Two England / Wales / NI HD
-Astra 28.5E -10847 V 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Two England / Wales / NI
-Astra 28.5E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
*Programme National HD (Algérie 1 HD/ENTV HD)
-Alcomsat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
Programme National (Algérie 1/ENTV)
-SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Alcomsat 24.8W -12230 H 15910 -FTA/Biss
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*MBC Malawi
-Astra 4.8E -12621 V 3660 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Express 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
MENA
International Friendly
17:30 Kuwait - Libya
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
France
Coupe de France (Round of 16)
18:30 Reims - Bastia
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Montpellier
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Portugal
Taça da Liga (League Cup, Final)
20:45 Benfica - Sporting Clube Portugal
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Brazil
Copa do Nordeste (Group Stage, Round 2)
21:45 Sport Recife - Náutico
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
--------------------------
Sunday, 30/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 12)
06:05 Sydney - Central Coast Mariners
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? V/H 7200 -Biss -
(AD Sports 1/2/3/4 tbc)
___________
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday, 30/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 12)
06:05 Sydney - Central Coast Mariners
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "ENC-1")
-Eutelsat 7E -12735 V 7200 -Biss
08:45 Newcastle Jets - Adelaide United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "IMG A EU")
-Eutelsat 7E -11010 V 7200 -Biss
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
Asia
AFC Womens Asian Cup (Quarter Finals)
09:00 Australia - South Korea (Korea Republic)
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
13:00 China - Vietnam
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
15:00 Taiwan - Philippines
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Spain
Primera Iberdrola (Primera División Femenina, Week 19)
12:00 Deportivo Alavés - Atlético Madrid
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I, Week 18)
13:00 Puskás Akadémia - MOL Fehérvár
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
15:15 Mezőkövesd Zsóry - MTK Budapest
M4 Sports+ HD (Duna World HD)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
*M4 Sports+ (Duna World)
-Optus 152E -12608 H 22500 -FTA
-SES 40.5W -3803 L 32720 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97W -11842 H 22000 -FTA
20:00 Újpest - Ferencvárosi
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 23)
13:00 Chindia Târgoviște - Mioveni
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
16:00 Universitatea Craiova 1948 - Argeș Pitești
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
19:00 Dinamo București - FCSB
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
Greece
Super League 2 (Group A, Week 16)
13:45 Veria - Thesprotos
ERT 3 HD
-HellasSat 39E -12242 H 13381 -Biss
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 29)
14:30 Derby County - Birmingham City
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
17:00 Cardiff City - Nottingham Forest
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Womens FA Cup (4th Round)
16:00 Arsenal - London City Lionesses
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Italy
Coppa Italia Femminile (Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
14:30 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Juventus
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
LND Serie D (Group ?, Week 19/20)
14:30 / 15:00 / 15:15 TBC - TBC
Sportitalia HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Brazil
Campeonato Carioca Serie A (Week 2)
15:00 / 20:00 / 22:00 TBC - TBC
Sportitalia HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Africa
CAF African Nations Cup (Quarter Finals)
16:00 Egypt - Morocco
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*AIT National
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*MBC Malawi
-Astra 4.8E -12621 V 3660 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Express 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*Silverbird TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3961 V 2330 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 60E -3751 R 18315 -FTA(C-Band)
-NigComSat 42.5E -12518 H 29500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso 9E 11900 H and ORTM 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
20:00 Senegal - Equatorial Guinea
BBC Two England / Wales / NI HD
-Astra 28.5E -10847 V 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Two England / Wales / NI
-Astra 28.5E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*AIT National
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*MBC Malawi
-Astra 4.8E -12621 V 3660 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Express 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*Silverbird TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3961 V 2330 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 60E -3751 R 18315 -FTA(C-Band)
-NigComSat 42.5E -12518 H 29500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 21)
15:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Hrvatski Dragovoljac
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5E -12670 V 3750 -Biss
17:30 Dinamo Zagreb - HNK Rijeka
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5E -12670 V 3750 -Biss
France
Coupe de France (Round of 16)
18:30 Bergerac - Saint Étienne
Sportitalia HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Racing Lens - Monaco
Sportitalia HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
North America
FIFA/CONCACAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifier, Group Stage Phase 3, Round 10)
21:05 Canada - United States of America
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 20)
21:30 Porto - Marítimo
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
--------------------------
Monday, 31/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
North America
FIFA/CONCACAF World Cup 2022 (Qualifier, Group Stage Phase 3, Round 10)
00:00 Mexico - Costa Rica
*Univisión
-SES 103W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday, 31/01/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Saudi Arabia
Yelo League (First Division, Week 22)
13:50 Al Jabalain - Al Wehda
KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1
-Arabsat 30.5°E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
16:00 Al Sahel - Najran
KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
17:45 Al Draih - Al Adalah
KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1
-Arabsat 30.5°E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
Qatar
QNB Stars League (Week 11)
14:30 Al Wakrah - Al Sadd
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass 5/7/8 HD (tbc)
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 H 27500 -FTA
*beIN Sports MENA/Global HD
-Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
Egypt
League Cup (Group B, Round 5)
16:00 Future - Al Ittihad
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 El Mokawloon - Smouha
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
16:00 Ismaily - El Gounah
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 23)
19:00 CFR Cluj - Botoşani
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II, Week 21)
20:00 Vasas - Diósgyőr VTK
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
England
Sky Bet League One (EFL League One, Week 30)
20:45 Portsmouth - Charlton Athletic
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
Spain
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 25)
21:00 Unión Deportiva Ibiza Eivissa - Real Zaragoza
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Italy
Serie C (Group C, Week 24)
21:00 Juve Stabia - Foggia
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
France
Coupe de France (Round of 16)
21:15 Paris Saint Germain - Olympique Nice
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
France 3 HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12732 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(France 3 is also available on other satellites, freqs, via Oscam Emu & closed source EMUs)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday, 01/02/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 10)
09:45 Macarthur - Western United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "ENC-2")
-Eutelsat 7°E -12735 V 7200 -Biss
Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3 HD) / AD Sports 3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Asia
FIFA/AFC World Cup 2022 Qualifiers (Group Stage Phase 3, Round 8)
11:15 Japan - Saudi Arabia
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
LiveSports Channel
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -Biss(HEVC)
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*SSC 7 / Saudi Sport Company 7
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 3 & 4 tbc)
13:00 Vietnam - China
*SSC 5 / Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 3 & 4 tbc)
13:00 Lebanon - Iraq
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
LiveSports Channel
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -Biss(HEVC)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*SSC 6 / Saudi Sport Company 6
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 3 & 4 tbc)
15:00 Syria - South Korea (Korea Republic)
LiveSports Channel
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -Biss(HEVC)
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*SSC 7 / Saudi Sport Company 7
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 3 & 4 tbc)
15:30 Iran - United Arab Emirates
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*SSC 5 / Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 3 & 4 tbc)
17:00 Oman - Australia
LiveSports Channel
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -Biss(HEVC)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*SSC 6 / Saudi Sport Company 6
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 3 & 4 tbc)
Saudi Arabia
Yelo League (First Division, Week 22)
13:55 Al Kholood - Al Shoalah
KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1
-Arabsat 30.5°E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
14:10 Ohod - Bisha
KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
16:00 Al Nahdha - Al Khaleej
KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1
-Arabsat 30.5°E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
Azərbaycan
Kuboku (Qtr Finals, 1st Legs)
14:30 Qarabağ - Keşla
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW
16:45 Neftçi - Sabah
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW
MENA
International Friendlies
15:55 Kuwait - Libya
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
16:00 Congo - Bahrin
Bahrain Sports 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
World
International Friendly
16:00 New Zealand - Uzbekistan
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Egypt
League Cup (Group C, Round 5)
16:00 Zamalek - El Geish
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 El Mehalla - Ceramica Cleopatra
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 Pharco - Enppi
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 22)
19:00 Auxerre - Paris
LiveSports Channel
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -Biss(HEVC)
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 14)
21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Olympique Marseille
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 22)
20:45 Hibernian - Heart of Midlothian
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Premier League, Week 20)
21:00 Aberystwyth - Haverfordwest
S4C Click Sgorio / S4C Facebook Sgorio HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Gigatel ... ") (tbc)
-Astra 28.2°E -12??? H 3750 -FTA
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers, Round 16)
21:00 Bolivia - Chile
LiveSports Channel
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -Biss(HEVC
*VTV Plus HD
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 20)
21:15 Santa Clara - Boavista
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
--------------------------
Wednesday, 02/02/2022 CET (GMT +1)
South America
FIFA/CONMEBOL World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers, Round 16)
00:00 Uruguay - Venezuela
*VTV HD
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
00:30 Argentina - Colombia
*VTV Plus HD
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
03:00 Peru - Ecuador
*VTV Plus HD
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday, 02/02/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 9)
09:45 Western Sydney - Perth Glory
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "SP ENC-1")
-Eutelsat E -12735 V 7200 -Biss
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 16)
12:30 Napoli - SPAL
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
14:30 Atalanta - Torino
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
16:30 Juventus - Sassuolo
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Serie C (Group B, Week 21)
21:00 Reggiana - Modena
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 35300 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Azərbaycan
Kuboku (Qtr Finals, 1st Legs)
14:00 Sumqayit - Qabala
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW
16:15 Zira - Sabail
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW
Greece
Super League 2 (Group B, Week 12)
14:30 Egaleo - Kalamata
ERT 3 HD
-HellasSat 39E -12242 H 13381 -Biss
ERT 3
-HellasSat 39E -12224 H 13381 -FTA
Spain
Primera Iberdrola (Primera División Femenina, Week 20)
19:00 Athletic Bilbao - Eibar
Teledeporte HD / TDP HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Teledeporte / TDP
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
-Hispasat 30W -11496 H 7884 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Copa Del Rey (Kings Cup, Qtr Finals)
20:00 Rayo Vallecano - Real Mallorca
*ESPN3 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Valencia - Cádiz
Cuatro HD
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Cuatro HD
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Cuatro
-Hispasat 30W -12671 V 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Cuatro
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
(L'Équipe is also available on other satellites, freqs, via Oscam Emu & closed source EMUs)
21:30 Athletic Bilbao - Real Madrid
TeleCinco HD
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
TeleCinco
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
England
Womens League Cup (Semi Final)
20:00 Chelsea - Manchester United
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Africa
CAF Africa Cup of Nations (Semi Final)
20:00 Burkina Faso - Senegal
BBC Three HD
-Astra 28.2E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Three
-Astra 28.5E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*AIT National
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*MBC Malawi
-Astra 4.8E -12621 V 3660 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Express 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7°E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*Silverbird TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3961 V 2330 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 60E -3751 R 18315 -FTA(C-Band)
-NigComSat 42.5E -12518 H 29500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
Scotland
cinch Premiership (1st Phase, Week 22)
20:45 Celtic - Rangers
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 20)
21:45 Belenenses - Sporting Clube Portugal
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13E -12111 V 27500 -FTA
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63W -11870 H 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
------------------
Thursday, 03/02/2022 CET (GMT +1)
North America
FIFA/CONCACAF World Cup 2022 Qualifiers (Group Stage Phase 3, Round 11)
01:30 United States of America - Honduras
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
04:00 Mexico - Panama
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday, 03/02/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Asia
AFC Womens Asian Cup (Semi Final)
09:00 South Korea - Philippines
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
15:00 China - Japan
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 13)
09:45 Newcastle Jets - Brisbane Roar
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "SP ENC-1")
-AsiaSat 100.5E -3914 V 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 7E -12735 V 7200 -Biss
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
Africa
CAF Africa Cup of Nations (Semi Final)
20:00 Cameroon - Egypt
BBC Three HD
-Astra 28.2E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Three
-Astra 28.5E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
TVT International HD / TV Togo International HD
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 3333 -FTA(C-Band)
TVT International / TV Togo International
-Eutelsat 16E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
RTI1 (Côte d'Ivoire)
-Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 FTA
*ORTB
-Eutelsat 8W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTM HD
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ORTM
-Intelsat 31.5W -12339 V 8573 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-SES 22W -12530 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 18W -4095 L 7325 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Intelsat 18W -4129 L 2060 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -12604 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(Sub Sahara)
*RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Afrosport TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3876 H 3750 -FTA(C-Band)
*AYV Sierra Leone
-Astra 28.2E -11675 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
*AIT National
-Astra 28.2E -12525 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Gabon 1ère
-SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA(C-Band)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*MBC Malawi
-Astra 4.8E -12621 V 3660 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Express 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
*RTNC Congo DR
-Eutelsat 10E -3721 R 3600 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -3987 R 16296 -FTA(C-Band)
-RascomQAF 2.8E -11212 V 10230 -FTA
*Sanyuka TV
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA(C-Band)
*ZBC Zimbabwe HD
-Eutelsat 7E -11356 H 35000 -FTA
*UBC TV (Uganda)
-ExpressAM 36E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10E -3766 R 12542 -FTA
-Intelsat 60E -3778 R 5720 -FTA(C-Band)(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18W -3696 L 10835 -FTA(C-Band)(Central Africa)
*Silverbird TV
-AzerSpace 46E -3961 V 2330 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 60E -3751 R 18315 -FTA(C-Band)
-NigComSat 42.5E -12518 H 29500 -FTA
*Télé Tchad HD
-Eutelsat 10E -3855 R 2062 -FTA(C-Band)
*Télé Tchad
-Eutelsat 7.3W -11603 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub Sahra)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(Likely Blackout on RTI1 @ 26E 11996 H, ORTB & RTB Burkina Faso @ 9E 11900 H and ORTM @ 9E 12034 V, Further Coverage Across Many African Channels)
England
Womens League Cup (Semi Final)
20:00 Manchester City - Tottenham Hotspur
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.5E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Spain
Copa Del Rey (Kings Cup, Qtr Finals)
20:00 Real Sociedad - Real Betis
(feed/s tbc)
21:30 Athletic Bilbao - Real Madrid
TeleCinco HD
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
TeleCinco
-Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat W- 12648 V 29500 -FTA (Multistream)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
___________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday, 04/02/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 14)
09:45 Adelaide United - Sydney
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "SP ENC 1")
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3914 V 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 7°E -12735 V 7200 -Biss -
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 TIM (U19, Week 17)
14:30 Internazionale - Sampdoria
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (The UAE Pro League, Week 14)
14:30 Al Wahda - Al Oruba
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
17:00 Ittihad Kalba - Sharjah
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
Iran
Persian Gulf Pro League (Week 16)
14:30 Havadar - Esteghlal
*IRIB TV 3 HD (tbc)
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3 (tbc)
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Qatar
QNB Stars League (Week 17)
14:35 Al Arabi - Al Shamal
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Eight HD
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 H 27500 -FTA
*beIN Sports MENA/Global HD
-Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
14:35 Al Khor - Al Ahly
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Two HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12184 H 22500 -FTA
*Alkass Seven HD
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 H 27500 -FTA
16:45 Umm Salal - Qatar
Wayking TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass Eight HD
-Eshail 25.8°E -10770 H 27500 -FTA
*beIN Sports MENA/Global HD
-Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
Kuwait
Crown Prince Cup (Preliminary Round)
14:40 Yarmouk - Al Shabab
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
17:40 Al Arabi - Al Tadhamon
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12028 H 22000 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
Morocco
Botola Pro Inwi D1 (Week 16)
16:00 Mouloudia Oujda - Olympique Khouribga
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
16:00 FUS Rabat - Chabab Mohammédia
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10719 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
18:15 Rapide Oued Zem - Hassania Agadir
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10719 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
20:30 Difaâ El Jadida - Olympic Safi
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10719 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 24)
16:30 Mioveni - Voluntari
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
18:55 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Rapid București
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -125?? V 6660 -Biss
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 22)
18:00 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica - Šibenik
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V 3750 -Biss
Germany
Flyeralarm Frauen Bundesliga (Week 13)
19:15 Hoffenheim - Köln
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 21)
20:30 Hertha Berlin - Bochum
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I, Week 19)
20:00 MTK Budapest - Zalaegerszegi
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 30)
20:45 Birmingham City - Sheffield United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Emirates FA Cup (4th Round)
21:00 Manchester United - Middlesbrough
ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
-Astra 28.5°E -12363 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11053 H 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
ITV / UTV / STV
-Astra 28.2°E -12168 V 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.5°E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Watan 2 (tbc)
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
Scotland
cinch Championship (Week 25)
20:45 Arbroath - Kilmarnock
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 23)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Angers
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(East Africa)
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12604 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-ABS 3°W -3749 L 47000 -FTA(C-Band)(16APSK)
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 23)
21:00 Getafe - Levante
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 26)
21:00 Almería - Ibiza Eivissa
Gol TV (Spain)
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
------------------------
Friday, 05/02/2022 CET (GMT +1)
Australia
Isuzu UTE A League (Week 7)
07:05 Western Sydney - Western United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -???? V/H 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? V/H 7200 -Biss
(AD Sports 1/2/3 tbc)
___________
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules