Thanks:
8
Likes:
5
Dislikes:
0
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 11/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
China
Ping An Chinese Football Association Super League (Week 14)
14:00 Shandong Taishan - Cangzhou Mighty Lions (Ever Bright)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 13)
17:00 Al Faisaly - Al Baqa
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
19:30 Ramtha - Al Wehdat
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 3)
19:00 Bastia - Nancy Lorraine
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 1st Round)
20:45 Leyton Orient - Queens Park Rangers
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Europe
UEFA Super Cup (Final)
21:00 Chelsea - Villarreal
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Servus TV HD (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -11303 H 22000 -FTA
Servus TV (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12663 H 22000 -FTA
Mega TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12720 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
RTSH 1 Sat HD
-Eutelsat 16°E -12639 H 10833 -FTA
Hewad TV (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Mono TV HD (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
Persiana Sports HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*TV8.5 HD
-Turksat 42°E -12356 H 7100 -FTA
*TV8.5
-Turksat 42°E -12346 H 9600 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11588 H 16532 -FTA
*Match! TV
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -TempFTA(C-Band)(T2-MI)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 29)
21:00 Al Ahly - Al Ismaily
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
------------------------
Thursday 12/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana (Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
00:15 Sporting Cristal - Peñarol
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
00:15 Olimpia Asunción - Flamengo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Match! TV
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -TempFTA(C-Band)(T2-MI)
(also Match! Planeta)
02:30 River Plate - Atletico Mineiro
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Match! TV
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -TempFTA(C-Band)(T2-MI)
(also Match! Planeta)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 12/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 29)
12:00 Yokohama F Marinos - Nagoya Grampus
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
China
Ping An Chinese Football Association Super League (Week 14)
14:30 Shanghai Shenhua - Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 13)
17:00 Shabab Al Ordon - Al Hussein
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
19:30 Maan - Sahab
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Europa League (3rd Qualifying Round, 2nd Legs)
18:00 HJK Helsinki - Neftçi (AGG 2-2)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/Biss(Central Africa)
20:00 Saint Johnstone - Galatasaray (AGG 1-1)
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
UEFA Europa Conference League (3rd Qualifying Round, 2nd Legs)
18:00 Qarabağ - Apollon Limassol (AGG 1-1)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
18:00 Molde - Trabzonspor (AGG 3-3)
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
18:00 Rubin Kazan - Raków Częstochowa (AGG 0-0)
*Match! TV
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -TempFTA(C-Band)(T2-MI)
(also Match! Planeta)
18:45 Hammarby - Čukarički (AGG 1-3)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:45 MŠK Žilina - Tobol Kostanaj (AGG 1-0)
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
19:00 PAOK Thessaloniki - Bohemians (AGG 1-2)
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
19:30 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Spartak Trnava (AGG 0-0)
Trojka (RTVS 3)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
20:00 Sivasspor - Dinamo Batumi (AGG 2-1)
Ajara TV
-AzerSpace/Africasat 46°E -11095 H 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
21:00 Partizan Belgrade (Partizan Beograd) - Sochi (AGG 1-1)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Linzer ASK - Vojvodina (AGG 1-0)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Professional League (SPL, Week 1)
18:15 Abha - Al Shabab
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
18:20 Al Raed - Al Fateh
*Saudi Sport Company 5 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
19:55 Al Hazem - Al Taawoun
*Saudi Sport Company 6 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 6
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Week 30)
19:00 National Bank of Egypt - Aswan
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Al Mokawloon - El Gounah
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Pyramids - Al Masry
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
-----------------------
Friday 13/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana (Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
00:15 LDU Quito - Atletico Paranaense
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports Español
-EchoStar/Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*BeIN Sports USA
-EchoStar/Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also Match! Planeta)
02:30 Santos - Libertad Asuncion
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports USA
-EchoStar/Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
02:30 Fluminense - Barcelona
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*BeIN Sports Español
-EchoStar/Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 13/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Italy
Coppa Italia (1st Round)
17:45 Pordenone - Spezia
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
18:00 Genoa - Perugia
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
20:45 Udinese - Ascoli
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
21:00 Fiorentina - Cosenza
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 4)
18:00 Termalica Bruk Bet Nieciecza - Lech Poznań
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Saudi Arabia
MS League (Prince Mohamed Bin Salman Cup League/Division 1, Week 1)
18:05 Al Nassr - Damac
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
19:55 Al Ahli - Al Faisaly
*Saudi Sport Company 5 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Germany
Bundesliga 2 (Week 3)
18:30 Saint Pauli - Hamburger
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Bundesliga (Week 1)
20:30 Borussia Mönchengladbach - Bayern Münich
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1/2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Sat. 1
-Astra 19.2°E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -12051 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Match! TV
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -TempFTA(C-Band)(T2-MI)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 30)
19:00 Smouha - El Gaish
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Wadi Degla - Al Ittihad Alexandria
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 3)
20:00 MTK Budapest - Kisvárda Master Good
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 5)
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Gorica
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V ???? -Biss
Scotland
Premier Sports Cup (Scottish League Cup, 2nd Round)
20:30 Rangers - Dunfermline Athletic
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
England
The Premier League (Week 1)
21:00 Brentford - Arsenal
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on NBC Sports Network, Diema Sport 2 etc)
Spain
La Liga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 1)
21:00 Valencia - Getafe
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 1)
22:00 Real Zaragoza - Ibiza Eivissa
Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 2)
21:00 Lorient - Monaco
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
-----------------------
Saturday 14/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 24)
03:35 San Jose Earthquakes - Vancouver Whitecaps
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 15/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 23)
11:00 Yokohama F Marinos - Oita Trinita
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 2)
13:00 Angers - Olympique Lyonnais
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
15:00 Stade Reims - Montpellier Hérault
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
15:00 Stade Brestois 29 - Stade Rennais
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
15:00 Nantes - Metz
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
17:00 Racing Lens - Saint Étienne
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Olympique Marseille - Girondins de Bordeaux
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Scotland
Premier Cup (Scottish League Cup, 2nd Round)
13:00 Raith Rovers - Aberdeen
International 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
16:00 Celtic - Heart of Midlothian
International 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 4)
13:30 Beerschot Wilrijk - Standard Liège
Eleven Pro League 1080i 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1 [P]")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429 H 34000 -Biss
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11853 H 25000 -FTA
Tajikistan
Ligai Olii Tojikiston (Vysshaya Liga, Week 15)
14:30 Eskhata - Kuktosh
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
14:30 Dushanbe 83 - CSKA Pomir
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
England
The Premier League (Week 1)
15:00 Newcastle United - West Ham United
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (IDs: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
17:30 Tottenham Hotspur - Manchester City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (IDs: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 1)
15:30 Mainz - RB Leipzig
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 3)
15:30 Budafoki - Szeged Csanád
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 2)
17:45 Zalaegerszegi - Puskás Akadémia
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
20:00 Újpest - Budapest Honvéd
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Azerbaijan
Premyer Liqası (Week 1)
16:00 Zirə – Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
18:00 Neftçi – Qəbələ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Palestine
Yasser Arafat Cup (1st Round)
16:00 Mosaset Al Bireh - Tubas
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Hilal Alquds - Islami Qalqilya
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
Russia
RPL Russian Premier League (Week 4)
16:30 Lokomotiv Moscow - Zenit Saint Petersburg
(also on Match! TV)
19:00 Krasnodar - Arsenal Tula
(also on Match! TV)
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 1)
16:45 Willem II Tilburg - Feyenoord Rotterdam
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
(AD Sports 1 listed at Goalzz.com, AD Sports 2 listed at Najmsat)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 1)
17:30 Celta de Vigo - Atletico Madrid
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:00 Barcelona - Real Sociedad
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
22:15 Sevilla - Rayo Vallecano
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 5)
17:30 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - Arges Pitesti
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
20:30 Rapid Bucarest - FCSB Steaua Bucarest
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
Italy
Coppa Italia (1st Round)
17:45 Empoli - Vicenza
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
18:00 Parma - Lecce
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
20:45 Venezia - Frosinone
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
21:00 Torino - Cremonese
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 1)
18:15 Tuzlaspor - Ankaragücü
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
18:15 Ankara Keçiörengücü - Altınordu
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12437 H 27500 -FTA
20:45 Bursaspor - Adanaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 4)
18:30 Čukarički - Radnički Niš
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:00 Voždovac - Novi Pazar
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(Tomorrows Spartak Subotica-Vojvodina match listed on Arena Sport Website)
Algeria
League 1 Mobilis (Week 35)
18:30 NC Magra - Widad Athletic Tlemcen / OM Medea - JS Kabylie
Algérie 1 / Canal Algérie 2 / Algérie 3 / Algérie 4 (TV Tamazight) (tbc)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 5)
18:55 Šibenik - Hrvatski Dragovoljac
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -11620 V 3750 -Biss
21:00 Osijek - Rijeka
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Astra 23.5°E -11620 V 3750 -Biss
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 1)
19:00 Famalicão - Porto
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -12111 V 27500 -FTA
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 122°E -12415 V 45000 -FTA
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Telstar 63°W -11870 H 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 30)
19:00 El Entag El Harby - Misr Lel Makasa
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 16)
21:00 Flamengo - Sport Recife
Sportitalia Plus HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
23:15 Fortaleza - Santos
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 6)
23:00 Estudiantes - Boca Juniors
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Sportitalia Plus HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
----------------------
Monday 16/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 16)
01:30 Internacional - Fluminense
Sportitalia Plus HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 24)
04:00 Portland Timbers - Seattle Sounders
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 16/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 5)
16:55 Proleter Novi Sad - Kolubara
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:00 Spartak Subotica - Vojvodina
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Italy
Coppa Italia (1st Round)
17:45 Crotone - Brescia
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
18:00 Bologna - Ternana
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
20:45 Salernitana - Reggina
*20 Mediaset
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
21:00 Sampdoria - Alessandria
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 4)
18:00 Jagiellonia Bialystok - Górnik Zabrze
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 1)
18:30 Kocaelispor - Bereket Sigorta Ümraniyespor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 31)
19:00 Al Gounah - Pyramids
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Aswan - Al Mokawloon
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 El Masry - Smouha
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Professional League (SPL, Week 2)
19:50 Al Ittihad - Al Raed
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 1)
20:00 Villarreal - Granada
CBC Sport HD (tbc)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
22:00 Elche - Athletic Bilbao
CBC Sport HD (tbc)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 1)
21:00 Cartagena - Almería
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 2)
20:00 Boavista - Pacos De Ferreira
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
22:15 Belenenses - Marítimo
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 5)
20:30 Dinamo București - Dacia Mioveni
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 2)
20:45 Paris - Auxerre
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 6)
23:00 Talleres Córdoba - San Lorenzo
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 17/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 31)
19:00 Enppi - Ismaily
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Al Ittihad - Ceramica Cleopatra
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 El Geish - Al Ahly
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Zamalek - Wadi Degla
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Germany
DFL Super Cup
20:30 Borussia Dortmund - Bayern Münich
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Sat. 1
-Astra 19.2°E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -12051 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 3)
20:45 Millwall - Fulham
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (IDs: "BFTV2"/"BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Europe
UEFA Champions League (Play Off, 1st Leg)
21:00 Monaco - Shakhtar Donetsk
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
21:00 Sheriff Tiraspol - Dinamo Zagreb
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Salzburg - Brøndby
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
UEFA Europa League (Play Off, 1st Leg)
21:00 Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda Beograd) - CFR Cluj
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-------------------------
Wednesday 18/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana (Qtr Final, 2nd Leg)
00:15 Red Bull Bragantino - Rosario Central (AGG 4-3)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Qtr Final, 2nd Leg)
02:30 Palmeiras - São Paulo (AGG 1-1)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also on Match! TV)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 24)
04:35 San Jose Earthquakes - Minnesota United
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 18/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Asia
AFC Cup (Group D, Matchday 1)
13:00 ATK Mohun Bagan - Bengaluru
*Saudi Sport Company 7 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 7
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
18:00 Bashundhara Kings - Maziya
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Womens Champions League (Group 3, Matchday 1)
18:00 Levante - Celtic
BBC Alba
-Astra 28.2°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
UEFA Europa League (Play Off, 1st Leg)
20:45 Celtic - AZ Alkmaar
Feed TBC
UEFA Champions League (Play Offs, 1st Legs)
21:00 SL Benfica - PSV Eindhoven
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Mega TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12720 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss -thx Psilos2003
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
21:00 BSC Young Boys - MOL Ferencváros
Servus TV HD (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -11303 H 22000 -FTA
Servus TV (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12663 H 22000 -FTA
RTSH 1 Sat HD (tbc-likely terrestrial only)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12639 H 10833 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Galavisión
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
21:00 Malmö FF - Ludogorets Razgrad
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 4)
18:00 Vasas - Budafoki
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Algeria
Ligue 1 (Championnat National de Première Division, Week 36)
18:30 Skikda - NC Magra
18:30 Tlemcen - JS Saoura
22:00 JS Kabylie - ES Sétif
22:00 USM Bel Abbès - Olympique Médéa
(Algerian TV Coverage TBC)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 31)
19:00 Ghazl El Mehalla - El Entag El Harby
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Misr Lel Makasa - National Bank of Egypt
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 14)
19:30 Al Salt - Aqaba
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 3)
21:00 West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield United
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
-----------------------
Thursday 19/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Qtr Final, 2nd Leg)
00:15 Regatas do Flamengo - Club Olimpia (AGG 4-1)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
01:30 Clube Atlético Mineiro - River Plate
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana (Qtr Final, 2nd Leg)
00:15 Peñarol - Sporting Cristal
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 26/27)
01:05 New England Revolution - DC United
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
01:00 Atlanta United - Toronto
01:30 Philadelphia Union - New York City
01:30 Cincinnati - Club de Foot Montréal
01:30 Inter Miami - Chicago Fire
02:00 New York Red Bulls - Columbus Crew
02:30 Nashville - Orlando City
02:30 Sporting Kansas City - Portland Timbers
02:30 Dallas - Seattle Sounders
03:00 Austin - Vancouver Whitecaps
04:00 Real Salt Lake - Houston Dynamo
(BETFRED, AD Sports tbc)
Mexico
Liga MX (The Primera División de México, Week 5)
02:00 Cruz Azul - Monterrey
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
04:00 Juárez - América
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
04:00 Chivas Guadalajara - León
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
World
Womens International Champions Cup (Semi Finals)
02:35 Barcelona - Olympique Lyonnais
TV3 Catalunya
-Hispasat 30°W -11347 H 20858 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
05:05 Houston Dash - Portland Thorns
TV3 Catalunya
-Hispasat 30°W -11347 H 20858 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 19/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 14)
17:00 Al Jalil - Ramtha
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
19:30 Al Wehdat - Al Faisaly
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 1)
17:15 Emirates - Shabab Al Ahli
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
17:15 Al Orooba - Al Wahda
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(13°E version of AD Sports 1 @ 11747 H tbc)
19:30 Ajman - Al Nasr
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(13°E version of AD Sports 1 @ 11747 H tbc)
Europe
UEFA Europa Conference League (Play Off, 1st Leg)
18:00 KuPS (Kuopion Palloseura) - Union Berlin
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Qarabağ - Aberdeen
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/Biss(Central Africa)
19:00 Neftçi - Maccabi Haifa
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
19:30 Trabzonspor - AS Roma
ATV Avrupa (tbc)
-Turksat 42°E -11883 V 4800
*ATV Türkiye HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*ATV Türkiye
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
20:00 RSC Anderlecht - Vitesse Arnhem
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 PAOK Thessaloniki - HNK Rijeka
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
20:00 Sivasspor - København
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
20:00 Jablonec – MŠK Žilina
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
20:30 Paços De Ferreira - Tottenham Hotspur
Feed TBC
22:30 Santa Clara - Partizan Belgrade (Partizan Beograd)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
UEFA Europa League (Play Off, 1st Leg)
19:00 Slavia Prague (Slavia Praha) - Legia Warszawa
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:00 Omonia Nicosia - Royal Antwerp
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:00 Randers - Galatasaray
Star TV HD (Turkey)
-Turksat 42°E -12015 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
Star TV (Turkey)
-Turksat 42°E -12015 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
20:00 Rangers - Alashkert
Feed TBC
20:45 Fenerbahçe - HJK Helsinki
TV8 HD
-Turksat 42°E -12356 H 7100 -FTA/Biss
TV8
-Turksat 42°E -12346 H 9600 -FTA/Biss
21:00 Olympiacos - Slovan Bratislava
Mega TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12720 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
21:00 Rapid Wien - Zorya
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
Saudi Arabia
SPL (Saudi Professional League, Week 2)
18:10 Al Hazem - Al Ahli Saudi
*Saudi Sport Company 5 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
19:50 Al Faisaly - Al Nassr
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Week 31)
21:00 Pyramids - Aswan
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
------------------------------
Friday 20/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana (Qtr Final, 2nd Leg)
00:15 Atlético Paranaense - LDU Quito (AGG 2-2)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
02:30 Libertad - Santos (AGG 1-2)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Qtr Final, 2nd Leg)
02:30 Barcelona Guayaquil - Fluminense (AGG 2-2)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 20/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Tajikistan
Ligai Olii Tojikiston (Vysshaya Liga, Week 16)
14:00 CSKA Pomir - Khujand
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 14)
17:00 Sahab - Shabab Al Ordon
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
19:30 Al Baqa - Maan
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 1)
17:15 Al Jazira - Al Dhafra
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
17:15 Khor Fakkan - Al Ain
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(13°E version of AD Sports 1 @ 11747 H tbc)
19:30 Baniyas - Al Wasl
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
19:30 Al Sharjah - Ittihad Kalba
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(13°E version of AD Sports 1 @ 11747 H tbc)
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 5)
18:00 Wisła Płock - Zagłębie Lubin
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Saudi Arabia
SPL (Saudi Professional League, Week 2)
18:05 Al Batin - Abha
*Saudi Sport Company 5 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
18:10 Damac - Al Tai
*Saudi Sport Company 6 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 6
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
19:50 Al Taawoun - Al Hilal
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 6)
18:55 Mladost Lučani - Radnik Surdulica
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Metalac Gornji Milanovac - Voždovac
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 32)
19:00 Ismaily - Wadi Degla
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Enppi - El Geish
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Al Ahly - Al Masry
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Ceramica Cleopatra - Zamalek
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 2)
19:30 Yilport Samsunspor - Balikesirspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 2)
20:30 RB Leipzig - Stuttgart
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 6)
20:30 Farul Constanța - Dinamo București
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 4)
20:45 Bristol City - Swansea City
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Scotland
cinch Championship (Week 3)
20:45 Raith Rovers - Dunfermline Athletic
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Week 5)
20:45 Standard Liège - Oostende
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11853 H 25000 -FTA
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 3)
21:00 Stade Brestois 29 - Paris Saint Germain
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-Astra 28.2°E -10975 H 30000 -FTA(West Africa)
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Intelsat 66°E -12335 V 3965 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*BeIN Sports Español
-EchoStar/Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*BeIN Sports USA
-EchoStar/Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 2)
21:00 Real Betis - Cádiz
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 2)
22:00 Almería - Real Oviedo
Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 6)
21:00 Hrvatski Dragovoljac - Hajduk Split
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -12572 V 3750 -Biss
------------------------------
Saturday 21/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 25)
04:30 Los Angeles Galaxy - San Jose Earthquakes
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 21/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 25)
11:00 Yokohama F Marinos - Vegalta Sendai
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
11:00 Vissel Kobe - Kashima Antlers
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 26)
12:00 Seongnam - Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
England
The Premier League (Week 2)
13:30 Liverpool - Burnley
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 Leeds United - Everton
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2982 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Express 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV HD (Mozambique)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (Mozambique)
-Intelsat 18°W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*CRTV Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
(also on CRTV according to LJ's & Najmsat)
16:00 Manchester City - Norwich City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
16:00 Aston Villa - Newcastle United
(also on CNBC US)
18:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Watford
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 4)
13:30 Queens Park Rangers - Barnsley
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
16:00 Sheffield United - Huddersfield
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Germany
3. Liga (Week 4)
14:00 Kaiserslautern - 1860 Münich
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
SR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
SR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12266 H 27500 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Braunschweig - Zwickau
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 2)
15:30 Fribourg - Borussia Dortmund
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
18:30 Bayer Leverkusen - Borussia Mönchengladbach
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
Bundesliga 2 (Week 4)
20:30 Hansa Rostock - Dynamo Dresden
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Tajikistan
Ligai Olii Tojikiston (Vysshaya Liga, Week 16)
14:00 Kuktosh Rudaki - Fayzkand
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Mozambique
Moçambola (Week 17)
14:30 TBA - TBA
*TVM Mozambique (tbc)
-Intelsat 62°E -3714 R 5632 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -4063 L 33900 -FTA(C-Band)(ACM)
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 5)
15:00 Dijon - Toulouse
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 3)
17:00 Monaco - Racing Lens
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Poland
PKO Ekstraklasa (Week 5)
15:00 Pogoń Szczecin - Stal Mielec
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 4)
16:00 Debreceni - Zalaegerszegi
M4 Sports+ HD (Duna World)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:15 MOL Fehérvár - Kisvárda Master Good
M4 Sports+ HD (Duna World)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
20:30 Budapest Honvéd - Paksi
M4 Sports+ HD (Duna World)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 2)
16:00 Qəbələ - Keşlə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
18:00 Sumqayıt – Sabah
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 6)
16:55 Radnički Kragujevac - Čukarički
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:00 Crvena Zvezda Beograd (Red Star Belgrade) - Bačka Topola
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 2)
17:00 Deportivo Alavés - Real Mallorca
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:30 Granada - Valencia
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Express 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3647 R 18825 -FTA(C-Band)
19:30 Espanyol - Villarreal
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
22:00 Athletic Bilbao - Barcelona
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC U21 Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 1)
17:15 Al Wasl - Baniyas
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Professional League (SPL, Week 3)
17:50 Al Fateh - Al Fayha
*Saudi Sport Company 5 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
19:50 Al Shabab - Al Ettifaq
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Premier League, Week 2)
18:15 Barry Town - Bala Town
S4C HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 2)
18:15 Eyüpspor - Ankara Keçiörengücü
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
20:45 Adanaspor - Gençlerbirliği
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
20:45 Altınordu - Tuzlaspor
TRT Türk HD
-Turksat 42°E -11054 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Türk
-Optus 152°E -12608 H 22500 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 1)
18:30 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Genoa
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
20:45 Empoli - Lazio
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
-Express 40°E -11666 V 8300 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:45 Torino - Atalanta
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Ukraine
VBet Liha (Premier League, Week 5)
18:30 Dnipro 1 - Rukh Lviv
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 6)
18:55 Gorica - Slaven Belupo Koprivnica
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -12572 V 3750 -Biss
21:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Lokomotiva Zagreb
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -12572 V 3750 -Biss
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 3)
19:00 Gil Vicente - Benfica
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
21:30 Sporting Clube Portugal - Belenenses
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -12111 V 27500 -FTA
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 122°E -12415 V 45000 -FTA
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Telstar 63°W -11870 H 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 32)
19:00 El Entag El Harby - Al Ittihad
*OnTime Sports HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 National Bank of Egypt - Ghazl El Mehalla
*OnTime Sports HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Al Mokawloon - Misr Lel Makasa
*OnTime Sports HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Smouha - El Gounah
*OnTime Sports HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
(Matches Rearranged from 18 & 19/8/2021 OnTime Sports Channels tbc)
Jordan
Jordanian Pro League (Week 14)
19:30 Al Hussein - Al Jazeera
Jordan Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12399 V 27500 -FTA
*Jordan Sport
-Nilesat 7°W -11958 H 27500 -FTA
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 25)
21:30 Minnesota United - Sporting Kansas City
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
MENA
Mohammed VI Champions Cup
22:00 Al Ittihad - RCA Casablanca
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
(13°E version of AD Sports 1 @ 11747 H tbc)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 7)
23:00 Arsenal Sarandí - Racing Club
Sportitalia Plus HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-------------------------------
Sunday 22/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 17)
00:00 Gremio - Bahia
Sportitalia Plus HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
02:00 Juventude - Fortaleza
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 7)
01:15 Boca Juniors - Patronato
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United States of America & Canada
Major League Soccer (Eastern/Western Conference, Week 25)
02:05 New England Revolution - Cincinnati
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
02:05 New York Red Bulls - New York City
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
04:05 Vancouver Whitecaps - Los Angeles
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 22/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 2)
12:15 Twente Enschede - Ajax Amsterdam
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
France
Ligue 1 Uber Eats (Week 3)
13:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Clermont
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
15:00 Metz - Stade Reims
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
15:00 Strasbourg - Troyes
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
17:00 Stade Rennais - Nantes
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Olympique Nice - Olympique Marseille
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
Scotland
cinch Premiership (Week 3)
13:00 Dundee - Hibernian
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7200 -Biss
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 26)
13:00 Ulsan Horang i - Suwon Bluewings
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
England
The Premier League (Week 2)
15:00 Southampton - Manchester United
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur
Mono TV HD (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
17:30 Arsenal - Chelsea
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Telemundo HD
-SES 105°W -3940 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Russia
RPL Russian Premier League (Week 5)
15:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Krasnodar
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
17:00 Nizhny Novgorod - Rostov
(also on Match! TV)
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 2)
15:30 Hoffenheim - Union Berlin
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 4)
15:45 Mezőkövesd Zsóry - Gyirmót Győr
M4 Sports+ HD (Duna World)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Újpest - MTK Budapest
M4 Sports+ HD (Duna World)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 17)
16:00 Palmeiras - Cuiabá
Sportitalia Plus HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
23:15 Santos - Internacional
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 2)
16:00 Bereket Sigorta Ümraniyespor - Istanbulspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
16:00 Royal Hastanesi Bandırmaspor - Menemenspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
*TRT Avaz
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12437 H 27500 -FTA
18:15 MKE Ankaragücü - Kocaelispor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
20:45 Manisa - Denizlispor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası (Week 2)
16:30 Zirə - Neftçi
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
18:30 Qarabağ – Səbail
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin (Primeira Liga, Week 3)
16:30 Tondela - Portimonense
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
19:00 Marítimo - Porto
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 6)
16:30 Vojvodina - Novi Pazar
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Spartak Subotica - Napredak
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Kolubara - Partizan Belgrade (Partizan Beograd)
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 6)
17:30 UTA Arad - Voluntari
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
20:30 Botoşani - Rapid București
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Africa
International Friendly
18:00 Sudan - Niger
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 1)
18:30 Udinese - Juventus
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:30 Bologna - Salernitana
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Napoli - Venezia
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 AS Roma - Fiorentina
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Sportitalia Plus HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Match! TV)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Week 6)
18:55 Istra 1961 - Osijek
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V 3750 -Biss
21:00 Rijeka - Šibenik
HNL SD (tbc)
-Astra 23.5°E -????? V 3750 -Biss
Morocco
Tournament Ahmed Antifit
19:00 RS Berkane - RAC Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
21:30 WAC Casablanca - Youssoufia Berrechid
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Mexico
Liga MX (The Primera División de México, Week 6)
19:00 Pumas UNAM - Puebla
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 2)
19:30 Atlético Madrid - Elche
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
22:00 Levante -Real Madrid
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 2)
22:00 Girona - Las Palmas
Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 7)
23:00 San Lorenzo - Argentinos Jrs
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
--------------------
Monday 23/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Mexico
Liga MX (The Primera División de México, Week 6)
00:00 América - Tijuana
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 7)
01:15 Gimnasia la Plata - River Plate
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 23/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Palestine
Yaser Arafat Cup (2nd Round)
16:00 Tubas - Markez Balata
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
19:00 Islami Qalqilya - Jabal Mukaber
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 6)
17:30 Radnički Niš - Proleter Novi Sad
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Week 6)
17:30 Mioveni - U Craiova 1948
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
20:30 FCSB - Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12527 V 6660 -Biss
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 6660 -Biss
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 1)
18:30 Cagliari - Spezia
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
20:45 Sampdoria - AC Milan
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA(HEVC265)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Match! TV)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 33)
19:00 Wadi Degla - Ceramica Cleopatra
*OnTime Sports HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Ismaily - El Geish
*OnTime Sports 3 HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3 (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 Al Masry - ENPPI
*OnTime Sports 2 HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2 (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Turkey
TFF 1 Lig (Week 2)
19:30 Büyükşehir Belediye Erzurumspor - Bursaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 2)
20:00 Getafe - Sevilla
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
22:00 Osasuna - Celta de Vigo
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT)
LaLiga SmartBank (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda División, Week 2)
22:00 Leganés - Real Burgos
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 5)
20:00 Szolnoki MÁV - Diósgyőri VTK
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Week 5)
20:45 Auxerre - Guingamp
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
England
The Premier League (Week 2)
21:00 West Ham United - Leicester City
Mono TV HD (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB UHD HDR (tbc)
-Badr 26°E -12332 V 30000 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on NBC Sports Network)
--------------------------
Tuesday 24/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 17)
01:00 Fluminense - Atlético Mineiro
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 24/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 27)
13:00 Gangwon - Seongnam
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Asia
AFC Cup (Week 3)
13:00 Mohun Bagan - Bashundhara Kings
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
18:00 Maziya - Bengaluru
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Tajikistan
Ligai Olii Tojikiston (Vysshaya Liga, Week 17)
14:00 Khujand - Khatlon
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Palestine
Yaser Arafat Cup (2nd Round)
17:00 Markez Tulkarm - Mosaset Al Bireh
*Palestine Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -12646 H 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Week 33)
17:30 Al Ittihad - National Bank of Egypt
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
17:30 Aswan - Smouha
*OnTime Sports 3 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
21:00 El Gouna - Al Ahly
*OnTime Sports 2 HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 2
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Zamalek - El Entag El Harby
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 2nd Round)
20:45 Barrow - Aston Villa
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Everton
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
Europe
UEFA Champions League (Play Offs, 2nd Legs)
21:00 Ferencvarosi - BSC Young Boys (AGG 2-3)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
21:00 Ludogorets Razgrad - Malmö (AGG 0-2)
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 PSV Eindhoven - Benfica (AGG 1-2)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Italia 1 HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Italia 1
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
-----------------------
Wednesday 25/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 7)
02:00 Racing - Central Córdoba
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 25/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 27)
12:00 Jeonbuk Motors - Pohang Steelers
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**
12:30 Seoul - Ulsan Horang
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 26)
12:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Nagoya Grampus Eight
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
12:00 Tokushima Vortis - Kashiwa Reysol
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Tajikistan
Ligai Olii Tojikiston (Vysshaya Liga, Week 17)
14:00 Istaravshan - Kuktosh
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Asia
AFC Cup (Week 3)
17:00 Nasaf Qarshi - Ahal
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC U21 Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 1)
17:15 Ahli - Ajman
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
19:30 Al Wasl - Khorfakkan
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Professional League (SPL, Week 3)
18:05 Al Raed - Al Hazem
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
19:45 Al Ahli - Damac
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Morocco
Tournament Ahmed Antifit (2nd Round)
19:00 WAC Casablanca - RAC Casablanca
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
22:30 Youssoufia Berrechid - RS Berkane
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 33)
19:00 Ghazl El Mahalla - Al Mokawloon
*OnTime Sports HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Misr Lel Makasa - Pyramids
*OnTime Sports 3 HD (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports 3 (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -12303 H 27500 -FTA
Germany
DFB Pokal (1st Round)
20:15 Bremer - Bayern Münich
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Champions League (Play Offs, 2nd Legs)
21:00 Brøndby - Red Bull Salzburg (AGG 1-2)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Servus TV HD (Deutschland) (tbc-likely Austria Only)
-Astra 19.2°E -11303 H 22000 -FTA
Servus TV (Deutschland) (tbc-likely Austria Only)
-Astra 19.2°E -12663 H 22000 -FTA
*Galavisión
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
21:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Sheriff Tiraspol (AGG 0-3)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
21:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Monaco (AGG 1-0)
Mega TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12720 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Match! TV & RTSH 1 Terrestrial)
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 2nd Round)
21:00 West Bromwich Albion - Arsenal
Input Media Group 1080i 4:2:0 HD Feed (Feed IDs: "?????","?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
-Eutelsat 10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BFTV2" / "BFTV3")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12149 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC)
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 8)
23:45 Huracán - Vélez Sarsfield
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-----------------------
Thursday 26/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Brazil
Copa do Brasil (Cup, Qtr Finals)
00:00 Atletico Paranaense - Santos
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:30 Grêmio - Flamengo
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 8)
02:00 Platense - Boca Juniors
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United States of America, Canada & Mexico
Hybrid All Star Friendly
03:35 MLS Stars - Liga MX Stars
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
____________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 26/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Uzbekistan
Super League (Week 16)
16:00 Pakhtakor - AGMK
*Sport (Uzbekistan)
-NSS 57°E -11610 H 18750 -FTA(Central Asia/East Beam)
Europe
UEFA Europa League (Play Offs, 2nd Legs)
17:00 Alashkert - Rangers (AGG 0-1)
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 HJK Helsinki - Fenerbahçe (AGG 0-1)
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV8 HD
-Turksat 42°E -12356 H 7100 -FTA/Biss
*TV8
-Turksat 42°E -12346 H 9600 -FTA/Biss
18:30 Zorya - Rapid Wien (AGG 0-3)
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
20:15 AZ Alkmaar - Celtic (AGG 0-2)
Feed TBC
20:30 CFR Cluj - Crvena Zvezda (Red Star Belgrade) (AGG 0-4)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(also on Pro X)
20:45 Slovan Bratislava - Olympiacos (AGG 0-3)
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
Mega TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12720 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
UEFA Europa Conference League (Play Offs, 2nd Legs)
18:00 MŠK Žilina – Jablonec (AGG 1-5)
Trojka (RTVS 3)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
19:00 AS Roma - Trabzonspor (AGG 2-1)
ATV Avrupa
-Turksat 42°E -11883 V 4800 -FTA
*ATV Türkiye HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*ATV Türkiye
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
19:00 København - Sivasspor (AGG 2-1)
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
(TRT Spor is also on 7E 10804 V but mostly uses Irdeto for live events)
19:00 Maccabi Haifa - Neftçi (AGG 3-3)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/FixedCW(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/FixedCW(Central Africa)
20:00 Saint Johnstone - LASK (AGG 1-1)
BBC Scotland HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Scotland
-Astra 28.5°E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
20:00 HNK Rijeka - PAOK Thessaloniki (AGG 1-1)
Open Beyond TV
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -12737 H 15055 -Biss
20:15 Union Berlin - KuPS (AGG 4-0)
RTL Nitro
-Astra 19.2°E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 19.2°E -12663 H 22000 -FTA
20:45 Tottenham Hotspur - Paços Ferreira (AGG 0-1)
Feed TBC
20:45 Aberdeen - Qarabağ (AGG 0-1)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11555 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(West Africa)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -12710 H 12500 -FTA/Biss(Central Africa)
(also on RedTV)
20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Flora Tallinn (AGG 2-4)
*RTÉ Two HD
Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
21:00 Partizan Beograd - Santa Clara (AGG 1-2)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
United Arab Emirates
ADNOC Pro League (Arabian Gulf League, Week 2)
17:15 Al Nasr - Al Oruba
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
17:15 Al Dhafra - AlSharjah
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
19:30 Al Wahda - Baniyas
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11411 H 30000 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11526 H 27500 -FTA
Saudi Arabia
SPL (Saudi Professional League, Week 3)
17:45 Al Fateh - Al Shabab
*Saudi Sport Company 5 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
18:05 Abha - Ettifaq
*Saudi Sport Company 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 1
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
19:45 Al Nassr - Al Taawoun
*Saudi Sport Company 5 HD
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
*Saudi Sport Company 5
-Badr 26°E -12418 H 27500 -FTA
Africa
International Friendly
18:00 Sudan - Niger
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
Russia
RPL Premier Liga (Week 6)
19:45 Zenit Saint Petersburg - CSKA Moscow
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
(also on Match! TV)
Egypt
Premier League (Week 34)
21:00 El Gaish - Al Masry
*OnTime Sports HD
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
*OnTime Sports
-Nilesat 7°W -11862 V 27500 -FTA
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 8)
23:45 Estudiantes de La Plata - San Lorenzo
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
---------------------------
Friday 27/08/2021 CEST (GMT +2)
Argentina
Superliga Quilmes Clásica (Primera División, 2nd Phase, Week 8)
02:00 River Plate - Aldosivi
Sportitalia Plus HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Brazil
Copa do Brasil (Cup, Qtr Finals)
02:30 Fluminense - Atlético Mineiro
Arena Sport 1 Serbia (tbc)
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
____________
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules