Thanks Thanks:  11
Likes Likes:  9
Dislikes Dislikes:  0
Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 86

Thread: Box

  1. #16
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

    UFC Fight Night: Fight for the Troops 3

    Live From The Fort Campbell in Kentucky
    Middleweight Contest
    Tim Kennedy v Rafael Natal
    Women's Bantamweight Contest
    Liz Carmouche v Alexis Davis
    Middleweight Contest
    Ronny Markes v Yoel Romero
    Lightweight Contest
    Jorge Masvidal v Rustam Khabilov
    Lightweight Contest
    Colton Smith v Michael Chiesa

    FTA on GSP TV 16E,
    also on Sport TV1 30W,
    Orange Sport TV Polska 13E,
    and BT Sport 2 coverage starts at 12AM on 07/11/2013

    Enjoy!

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  2. #17
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

    Boxing on 08/11/2013
    Live From The City Academy Sports Centre, Bristol
    British Bantamweight Title
    Lee Haskins v Jason Booth
    FTA on Eurosport Germany 19.2E,
    also on British Eurosport 28.2E coverage starts at 7:30PM

    Boxing on 09/11/2013
    Live From Emperors Palace, South Africa
    The IBO Super-Middleweight Title
    Tommy Oosthuizen v Ezequeil Maderna
    IBO Strawweight Title
    Hekkie Budler v Hugo Verchelli
    FTA on JSC Sports 1 7.3W/26E coverage starts at 7:30PM

    Boxing on 10/11/2013
    Live From American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas
    WBO Junior Lightweight Title
    Roman Martinez v Miguel Angel Garcia
    Featherweight Rematch
    Nonito Donaire v Vic Darchinyan
    The Vacant WBO World Light-Middleweight Championship
    Vanes Martirosyan v Demetrius Andrade
    The WBA World Featherweight Championship
    Nicholas Walters v Alberto Garza
    FTA on JSC Sports 1 7.3W/26E,
    also on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E,
    TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
    Viasat Sport Baltic 4.8E,
    Polsat Sport Extra 13E,
    Al Jazeera HD 6 7W,
    Sport 1 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
    Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 1:30AM

    Enjoy!

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  3. #18
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

    Live From The Echo Arena, Liverpool
    The WBO Intercontinental Super Flyweight Championship
    Paul Butler v Ruben Montoya
    The WBO European Lightweight Championship
    Derry Mathews v Stephen Ormond
    The British Light Middleweight Championship
    Liam Smith v Mark Thompson
    on Sport 1 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
    Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 8PM on 07/12/2013

    also...

    Live From The Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Germany
    IBF Middleweight Title
    Darren Barker v Felix Sturm
    FTA on Sat 1 19.2E,
    FTA on JSC Sports 2 7.3W,
    also on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E,
    and Sky Sports 1 28.2E coverage starts at 8PM on 07/12/2013

    also...

    Live From The Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
    Welterweight Contest
    Paulie Malinaggi v Zab Judah
    IBF Welterweight Title
    Devon Alexander v Shawn Porter
    WBA Interim Super Welterweight Title
    Austin Trout v Erislandy Lara
    WBC Super Middleweight Title
    Sakio Bika v Anthony Dirrell
    FTA on GSP TV 16E,
    FTA on JSC Sports 1 7.3W/26E,
    also on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E,
    Viasat Sport Baltic 4.8E,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 1AM on 08/12/2013

    also...

    Live From Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City
    WBA & WBO Super Bantamweight Titles
    Guillermo Rigondeaux v Joseph Agbeko
    Light Middleweight Contest
    Glen Tapia v James Kirkland
    Middleweight Contest
    Matthew Macklin v Lamar Russ
    on Polsat Sport Extra 13E,
    Al Jazeera +1 13E/26E/7W,
    Sport 1 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
    Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
    and Sky Sports 1 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM on 08/12/2013

    Enjoy!

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  4. #19
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing on tonight



    also...

    Live From The Alamodome in San Antonio, Texas, USA
    The WBA World Welterweight Championship
    Adrien Broner v Marcos Maidana
    The Interim WBA World Welterweight Championship
    Keith Thurman v Jesus Soto Karass
    The WBC World Super-Bantamweight Championship
    Santa Cruz v Cesar Seda
    The IBA & WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship
    Beibut Shumenov v Tamas Kovacs
    FTA on JSC Sports 1 7.3W/26E,
    on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E,
    Viasat Sport Baltic 4.8E,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 12:30AM on 15/12/2013

    Enjoy!
    __________________

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  5. #20
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing on tonight

    Live From The Messe in Schnelsen, Hamburg, Germany
    International Heavyweight Contest
    Christian Hammer v Kevin Johnson
    FTA on Eurosport Germany 19.2E,
    also on British Eurosport 28.2E coverage starts at 8PM 20/12/2013

    Enjoy!
    __________________

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6. #21
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Thumbs up

    Lucian Bute vs Jean Pascal.

    Meciul va fi transmis in Romania de catre digi sport1 in data de 19.01.2014 la ora 03.00am
    la tv au spus ca la ora 06.00am se va disputa meciul acum ramane sa vedem care va fi ora corecta

    mult succes lui Bute

  7. #22
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing on tonight...

    Live From The Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
    The WBC Diamond & NABF Light Heavyweight Titles
    Jean Pascal v Lucian Bute
    Light Heavyweight Contest
    Eleider Alvarez v Thomas Oosthuizen
    Heavyweight Contest
    Mike Perez v Carlos Takam

    FTA on Bein Sports 26E 12034 H 27500 FEC:3/4 DVB-S
    also on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E,
    TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
    Polsat Sport Extra 13E,
    Sport 1 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
    Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
    and Sky Sports 1 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM on 18/01/2014

    Enjoy!
    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  8. #23
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    Acum urmeaza sa joace bute.succes lui bute

    Sent from my MB525 using Tapatalk 2

  9. #24
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing on tonight...

    Live From Salle Des Etoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco, France
    The IBO & WBA World Middleweight Championship
    Gennady Golovkin v Osumanu Adama
    The Vacant WBA Continental Welterweight Championship
    Roman Belaev v Dean Byrne
    FTA on Bein Sports 26E 12034 H 27500 FEC:3/4 DVB-S
    also on TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
    Sport 1 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
    Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 5PM

    also...




    Live From Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales
    The Vacant European Featherweight title
    Lee Selby v Rendall Munroe
    Lightweight Contest
    Gavin Rees v Gary Buckland
    Heavyweight Contest
    Anthony Joshua v Dorian Darch
    on Sky Sports 1 28.2E coverage starts at 8PM

    Enjoy!

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  10. #25
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing on tonight...

    Live From York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, England
    The Vacant Commonwealth Cruiserweight Championship
    Tony Conquest v Daniel Ammann
    Middleweight Contest
    Chris Eubank Junior v Alistair Warren
    Super Featherweight Contest
    Mitchell Smith v Mark Evans
    Tom Baker v Jamie Ambler
    on Polsat Sport 13E,
    Sport 2 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
    Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 7PM on 22/02/2014

    also...

    Live From Hull Arena, Yorkshire, England
    IBF international Lightweight Title
    Tommy Coyle v Daniel Brizuela
    British Light Welterweight Title
    Darren Hamilton v Curtis Woodhouse
    Vacant British Super Bantamweight Title
    Gavin McDonnell v Leigh Wood
    Lightweight Contest
    Luke Campbell v Scott Moises
    on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E,
    and Sky Sports 2 28.2E coverage starts at 8PM on 22/02/2014

    Enjoy!

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

    ---------- Post added at 21:14 ---------- Previous post was at 20:50 ----------

    Boxing Feed...
    12.5W 12654 V 7500 DVB-S2 MPEG4 4:2:0 HD

    ID: DSNG

    Sky Sports Boxing

    Live From Hull Arena, Yorkshire, England
    IBF international Lightweight Title
    Tommy Coyle v Daniel Brizuela
    British Light Welterweight Title
    Darren Hamilton v Curtis Woodhouse
    Vacant British Super Bantamweight Title
    Gavin McDonnell v Leigh Wood
    Lightweight Contest
    Luke Campbell v Scott Moises

    Enjoy!

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  11. #26
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing on tonight...

    Live From Getec Arena, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
    The WBO World Super-Middleweight Championship
    Robert Stieglitz v Arthur Abraham
    FTA on SAT 1 19.2E,
    also on TV 3 Sport 1 4.8E,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 8PM on 01/03/2014

    also...

    Live From SECC in Glasgow, Scotland
    The WBO Lightweight Title
    Ricky Burns v Terence Crawford
    Heavyweight Contest
    Anthony Joshua v Hector Alfredo Avila
    Lightweight Contest
    John Murray v John Simpson
    Middleweight Contest
    Anthony Ogogo v Greg O'Neill
    on Sky Sports 2 28.2E coverage starts at 7PM on 01/03/2014

    also....

    Live From The City Academy, Bristol, England
    WBC Super Middleweight Title
    James DeGale v Gevorg Khatchikian
    FTA on Channel 5 28.2E coverage starts at 9:10PM on 01/03/2014

    also....

    Live From Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA
    The WBO World Super-Middleweight Championship
    Julio Cesar Chavez Jr v Brian Vera
    The WBO World Featherweight Championship
    Orlando Salido v Vasyl Lomachenko
    on TV 3 Sport 2 4.8E,
    Viasat Sport 4.8E,
    Viasat Sport Baltic 4.8E,
    Polsat Sport 13E,
    Sport 1 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
    Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM on 02/03/2014

    Enjoy!
    __________________

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  12. #27
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing on tonight...

    Live From The Echo Arena, Liverpool, England
    Cruiserweight Contest
    Tony Bellew v Valery Brudov
    Welterweight Contest
    Kell Brook v Alvaro Robles
    Commonwealth Super Middleweight Title
    Rocky Fielding v Charles Adamu
    Lightweight Contest
    Kevin Mitchell v Mikheil Avakyan
    on Sky Sports 2 28.2E coverage starts at 7PM on 15/03/2014

    also...

    Live From Hotel Arlamow, Arlamow, Poland
    Heavyweight Contest
    Francois Botha v Andrzej Wawrzyk
    on Polsat Sport 13E coverage starts at 7:30PM on 15/03/2014

    also...

    MaxiNutrition Knockout Tournament
    Live From Rivermead Leisure Centre, Reading, England
    First Set of Quater Finals
    Vacant British Light Heavyweight Title
    Dean Francis v Bob Ajisafe
    Southern Area Light Heavyweight Title
    Leon Senior v Tony Hill
    FTA on Channel 5 28.2E coverage starts at 10PM on 15/03/2014

    also...

    Live From The Sands Casino, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
    IBF Heavyweight Eliminator
    Tomasz Adamek v Vyacheslav Glazkov
    on Polsat Sport 13E coverage starts at 1AM on 16/03/2014

    also...

    Live From Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Baymon, Puerto Rico
    The WBC & WBA Super Lightweight Titles
    Danny Garcia v Mauricio Herrera
    A WBC World Heavyweight Championship Eliminator
    Deontay Wilder v Malik Scott
    Super Featherweight Contest
    Juan Manuel Lopez v Daniel Ponce De Leon
    FTA on Bein Sports 26E,
    also on TV 3 Sport 1 4.8E,
    Viasat Sport Baltic 4.8E,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM on 16/03/2014

    Enjoy

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

  13. #28
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing on tonight...

    Live From Istanbul, Turkey
    The WBC International Heavyweight Championship
    Odlanier Solis v Tony Thompson
    on Polsat Sport 13E,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 8PM on 22/03/2014

    also...

    MaxiNutrition Knockout Tournament
    Live From Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, England
    2nd Quarter Finals
    English Light Heavyweight Title (Third Quater Final)
    Danny McIntosh v Travis Dickinson
    Fourth Quater Final
    Matty Clarkson v Lee Duncan
    FTA on Channel 5 28.2E coverage starts at 9:30PM on 22/03/2014

    also...

    Live From Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, England
    European Super Bantamweight Title
    Abdul Barry Awad 'Kid Galahad' v Sergio Prado
    FTA on Channel 5 28.2E coverage starts at 10:45PM on 22/03/2014

    Enjoy

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------

  14. #29
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...

    Live From The Velodrom, Berlin, Germany
    WBO Super Middleweight Title
    Arthur Abraham v Nikola Sjekloca
    FTA on Das Erste 19.2E and 13E,
    FTA in HD on Das Erste HD 19.2E coverage starts at 9:55PM,
    also on TV 3 Sport 1 4.8E,
    TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
    Viasat Sport Baltic 4.8E,
    and Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,

    also...

    Live from MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA
    The WBC/WBA Welterweight Titles
    Floyd Mayweather Jr v Marcos Rene Maidana
    Welterweight Contest
    Luis Collazo v Amir Khan
    Super Lightweight Contest
    Adrien Broner v Carlos Molina
    Super Middleweight Contest
    J'Leon Love v Marco Antonio Periban
    FTA on Bein Sports 26E,
    FTA on DMAX 19.2E,
    also on Sport TV 2 30w,
    TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
    Polsat Sport 13E,
    and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 12AM on 04/04/2014

    Enjoy!

    thx to:saj1985
    --------------------------

  15. #30
    Golden Member
    Join Date
    18 Mar 2007
    Location
    Baia-Mare
    Posts
    5,358
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Rep Power
    94

    Default

    Kid Galahad vs Fred 'The General' Mundraby

    FTA on CH 5 28.2e 10pm gmt
    http://www.channel5.com/shows/live-i...neral-mundraby

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •