Thanks:
73
Likes:
13
Dislikes:
0
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 18/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
China
Chinese FA Cup (Round 1)
09:30 Jiangsu Suning - Shenzhen Ruby
*CCTV-5 HD
-Apstar 142°E -11118 H 8000 -FTA
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 24 of 30)
15:30 Smolevichy STI - Rukh Brest
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
17:30 Neman Grodno - Minsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
Europe
UEFA Womens Euro (2022 Qualifiers, Group A&G, Round 7)
16:00 Russia - Netherlands
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
21:00 Serbia - France
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 4)
17:00 Chindia Târgoviste - Hermannstadt
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss -
19:00 Astra Giurgiu - CFR Cluj
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss
Germany
3. Liga (Week 1 of 38)
17:45 Kaiserslautern - Dynamo Dresden
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 1 of 34)
20:30 Bayern Münich - Schalke 04
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ZDF HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11361 H 22000 -FTA
ZDF
-Astra 19.2°E -11953 H 27500 -FTA
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 5 of 36)
18:00 Šibenik - Lokomotiva Zagreb
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
Ukraine
Прем'єр-ліга (Premier Liha)(Regular Season, Game 3 of 26)
18:00 Dnipro - Mariupol
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -11766 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 8 of 30)
18:00 Vojvodina - Radnik Surdulica
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Greece
Super League 1 (Week 2)
18:00 PAOK (ΠΑΟΚ) - Atromitos (ΑΤΡΟΜΗΤΟΣ)
Nova Sport Feed TBC
19:30 Olympiakos (ΟΛΥΜΠΙΑΚΟΣ) - Asteras Tripolis (ΑΣΤΕΡΑ ΤΡΙΠΟΛΗΣ)
Nova Sport Feed TBC
Morocco
Botola 2 (Game Week 26 of 30)
18:00 Maghreb Fès - Tihad Casablanca
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Chabab Atlas Khénifra - Chabab Mohammédia
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 2)
18:00 Eskisehirspor - Adanaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 27 & 28)
18:00 Haras El Hodood - Enppi
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Aswan - Zamalek
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 1 of 34)
20:00 Famalicão - Benfica
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
22:15 Vitória Guimarães - Belenenses
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
Hungary
Magyar Kupa (1st Round)
20:00 Sopron - Budapest Zugló
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Asia
AFC Champions League (Group C&D, Matchday 4)
20:00 Al Nassr - Sepahan
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:00 Al Taawoun - Persepolis
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (Unreliable Stream)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 2)
20:45 Coventry City - Queens Park Rangers
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
(Delayed Coverage on ESPN Extra Brazil)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 6)
20:45 Sporting Charleroi - Beerschot Wilrijk
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
(maybe also Arena Sport Feed, as also on Arena Sport 5 Serbia)
Republic of Ireland
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (FAI League of Ireland Premier Division, Week 12)
20:45 Sligo Rovers - Bohemians
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
France
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 4)
21:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Nîmes Olympique
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Asiasat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA
-Telstar Vantage 138°E -12598 H 45000 -FTA
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -12405 V 45000 -FTA
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
----------------------------------
Saturday 19/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 10)
00:15 Confiança - Guarani
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:30 Náutico - Chapecoense
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Week 12)
04:05 Seattle Sounders - Los Angeles
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 17 of 34)
07:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Gamba Osaka
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
_________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 19/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 17 of 34)
07:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Gamba Osaka
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
09:00 Sagan Tosu - Yokohama F Marinos
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Hungary
Magyar Kupa (1st Round)
13:00 Ráckeve - Ferencvaros
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
15:00 Balassagyarmat - Diósgyőr
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
15:00 Berettyóújfalu - Dunaferr
Duna World
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11290 H 45000 -FTA
20:00 Pápa - Győri
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 2)
13:00 Royal Hastanesi Bandırmaspor - Akhisar Belediyespor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
13:00 Tuzlaspor - Balikesirspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12422 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Avaz
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Yamal 90°E -10972 H 11200 -FTA
18:00 Altinordu - Bursaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Spor Toto Süper Lig (Week 2)
18:00 Beşiktaş - Antalyaspor
*beIN Sports Español (tbc)
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA (tbc)
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Tajikistan
Vysshaya Liga (Higher League, Game Week 16)
13:00 Istaravshan - Regar TadAZ
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 24 of 30)
13:00 Vitebsk - Belshina Bobruisk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
15:00 Dinamo Brest - Energetik BGU Minsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
17:00 Gorodeya - Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
England
The Premier League (Week 2 of 38)
13:30 Everton - West Bromwich Albion
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (Unreliable Stream)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Peacock Premium US)
16:00 Leeds United - Fulham
Muvi TV2
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*ORTB BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTS1 (Senegal)
-Eutelsat 16°E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -11960 V 22000 -FTA
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Peacock Premium US)
18:30 Manchester United - Crystal Palace
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on NBC Sports Network)
21:00 Arsenal - West Ham United
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Peacock Premium US)
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 2)
13:30 Nottingham Forest - Cardiff City
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch Dist 1")
-Eutelsat 10°E -12611 H 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
16:00 Swansea City - Birmingham City
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 4)
13:30 Rapid Bucureşti - Turris Turnu Măgurele
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "dgi")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 5800 -Biss
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 4)
18:00 Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe - Viitorul
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss
20:45 Universitatea Craiova - Voluntari
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss
Germany
3. Liga (Week 1 of 38)
14:00 Meppen - 1860 Münich
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Regionalliga (Nordost, Week 6)
14:05 Lok Leipzig - Chemnitz
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 1 of 34)
15:30 Werder Bremen - Hertha Berlin
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
15:30 Stuttgart - Freiburg
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
15:30 TBA - TBA
*CIS TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3691 L 1083 -FTA(C-Band)
*New World Sport 1/2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3777 R 6480 -FTA(C-Band)
18:30 Borussia Dortmund - Borussia Mönchengladbach
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*ORTB BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
Europe
UEFA Womens Euro (2022 Qualifiers, Group D&I, Round 7&9)
14:00 Germany - Republic of Ireland
ZDF HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11361 H 22000 -FTA
ZDF
-Astra 19.2°E -11953 H 27500 -FTA
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
19:00 Moldova - Spain
*TVE La 1
-Hispasat 30°W -11222 H 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
-Hispasat 30°W -11677 H 19684 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
-Hispasat 30°W -11302 H 30000 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
16:00 Arena Sports Simulcast (Multiprenos)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 Arena Sports Simulcast (Multiprenos)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Ligue 2, Week 4)
15:00 Clermont - Toulouse
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 4)
17:00 Lens - Bordeaux
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Stade Rennais - Monaco
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Azerbaijan
Premyer Liqası (Week 3)
15:00 Qəbələ - Keşlə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
17:15 Sumqayıt – Səbail
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Russia
Российская премьер-лига (Premier League)(Week 8)
15:30 Ural Yekaterinburg - Zenit Saint Petersburg
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 2)
16:00 Villarreal - Eibar
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Getafe - Osasuna
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español (tbc)
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA (tbc)
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Celta de Vigo - Valencia
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
La Liga 2 (Segunda Division, Week 2)
18:15 Castellón v Málaga
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
21:00 Rayo Vallecano - Sabadell
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
Club Friendly
19:00 Real Zaragoza - Girona
Aragón TV HD
-Hispasat 30°W -11330 H 9140 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Aragón TV
-Hispasat 30°W -11330 H 9140 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Aragón TV Internacional
-Astra 19.2°E -11318 V 22000 -FTA
Bosnia & Herzegovina
M:tel Prva RS (First League, Week 7)
16:00 Modriča - Sutjeska Foča
RTRS plus (PTPC plus)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 6)
16:15 Oostende - OH Leuven
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int...") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11437 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
18:30 Mouscron Péruwelz - Gent
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int...") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11437 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
20:45 Waasland Beveren - Anderlecht
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int...") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11437 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss -
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 1)
17:00 Fiorentina - Torino
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Hellas Verona - Roma
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 5 of 36)
17:00 Gorica - Istra 1961
HNL SD (tbc as on Arena Sport 5 Serbia feed likely)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
19:05 Dinamo Zagreb - Slaven Koprivnica
HNL SD (tbc as on Arena Sport 5 Serbia feed likely)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss -
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 28)
17:30 Tanta - Masr
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Al Ahly - Misr Lel Makasa
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Uwch Gynghrair Cymru, Week 2)
18:45 Haverfordwest County (Sir Hwlffordd) - Newtown (Y Drenewydd)
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
Greece
Super League 1 (Week 2)
19:30 Panaitolikos (ΠΑΝΑΙΤΩΛΙΚΟΣ) - AEK (ΑΕΚ)
*ANT-1 Satellite
-SES 103°W -4140 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 2)
20:00 PSV - Emmen
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2 (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
Slovakia
Fortuna Liga (Week 7)
20:00 Ružomberok - Zemplín Michalovce
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 24 of 30)
20:15 Olympique Khouribga - RSB Berkane
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Brazil
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 1 of 34)
22:00 Porto - Sporting Braga
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
---------------------------------
Sunday 20/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Week 11&12)
01:00 Atlanta United - Inter Miami
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
04:30 LA Galaxy - Colorado Rapids
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
_________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 21/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Asia
International U16 Friendly
12:00 Tajikistan U16 - Uzbekistan U16
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
AFC Champions League (Game Week 5)
17:00 Persepolis - Al Duhail
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
20:00 Sepahan - Al Ain
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
China
Super League (Game Week 12)
13:35 Shanghai Shenhua - Jiangsu Suning
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 28)
15:00 Enppi - Ismaily
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 El Gaish - Wadi Degla
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Smouha - Al Masry
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Pyramids - Haras El Hodood
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 4)
17:00 Csikszereda - Petrolul 52
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 4)
20:00 Gaz Metan Mediaş - Dinamo Bucureşti
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 8 of 30)
17:30 Mačva Šabac - Bačka Topola
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Russia
Российская премьер-лига (Premier League)(Week 8)
18:00 Dinamo Moscow - Akhmat Grozny
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 2)
18:00 Samsunspor - Ümraniyespor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Adana Demirspor - Boluspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12422 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Avaz
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Yamal 90°E -10972 H 11200 -FTA
Spor Toto Süper Lig (Week 2)
19:00 Fenerbahçe - Hatayspor
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Kuwait
Emir Cup (Final)
18:30 Al Kuwait - Al Arabi
KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
-Badr 26°E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
-Hispasat 30°W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
England
The Premier League (Week 2 of 38)
19:00 Aston Villa - Sheffield United
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
(also on Peacock Premium US)
21:15 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Manchester City
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Peacock Premium US)
Emirates FA Cup (1st Qualifying Round)
20:45 Hashtag United - Soham Town Rangers
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 25 of 30)
20:15 Rapide Oued Zem - HUS Agadir
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
22:30 FUS Rabat - Olympic Safi
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 1)
20:45 AC Milan - Bologna
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 6)
20:45 Cercle Brugge - Sint Truiden
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1 [P]") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429 H 34000 -Biss
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 1 of 34)
20:45 Portimonense - Paços de Ferreira
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Ligue 2, Week 4)
20:45 Auxerre - Troyes
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-----------------------------
Tuesday 22/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 10)
01:00 Botafogo - Brasil de Pelotas
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
_________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 22/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Tajikistan
Cup (Semi Final)
12:00 Ravshan Kulab - Regar TadAZ
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
China
Super League (Game Week 12)
14:00 Shijiazhuang Ever Bright - Shanghai SIPG
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Europe
UEFA Womens Euro 2022 (Qualifiers, Group B/C/I, Round 8&10)
15:00 Estonia - Russia
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
16:05 Montenegro - Germany
ARD HD / Das Erste HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
ARD / Das Erste
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
18:00 Norway - Wales
BBC Two Wales HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
BBC Two Wales
-Astra 28.2°E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
21:00 North Macedonia - France
W9 Swiss HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
W9 HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 3)
18:00 Universitatea Cluj - Unirea Slobozia
Digi Sport 1 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss
Morocco
Botola 2 (Game Week 27 of 30)
18:00 Wydad de Fès - RAC Casablanca
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
18:00 Kawkab Marrakech - Chabab Atlas Khénifra
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 2nd Round)
19:00 Leyton Orient - Tottenham Hotspur
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:15 Luton Town - Manchester United
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A2 (Semi Final, 1st Leg)
20:00 São Bento - São Bernardo
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 29)
20:00 Zamalek - Tanta
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying Play Offs, 1st Leg)
21:00 Krasnodar - PAOK (ΠΑΟΚ)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:00 Slavia Prague (Slavia Praha) - Midtjylland
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv - Red Bull Salzburg
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
----------------------------------
Wednesday 23/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Copo do Brasil (Cup, 4th Round, 2nd Leg)
00:00 CRB - Juventude (AGG 0-2)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:30 América Mineiro - Ponte Preta (AGG 2-2)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Group A, Game 4)
00:15 Barcelona (Guayaquil) - Flamengo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:30 Deportivo Binacional - River Plate
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
_________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 23/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Tajikistan
Cup (Semi Final)
12:00 Khatlon - Istaravshan
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
China
Super League (Game Week 18)
12:30 Shimizu S Pulse - Urawa Red Diamonds
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 10 of 30)
15:00 Smolevichy - Minsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
Europe
UEFA Europa League (3rd Qualifying Round)
18:00 Apollon Limassol - Lech Poznań
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying Play Offs, 1st Legs)
21:00 Molde - Ferencváros
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
21:00 AA Gent - Dynamo Kyiv
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:00 Olympiacos - Omonia Nicosia
FEED TBA
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 3rd Round)
20:00 Preston North End - Brighton & Hove Albion
(???? Online: carabaocup.live UK/Eire Geo Restricted)
20:00 Millwall - Burnley
(???? Online: carabaocup.live UK/Eire Geo Restricted)
20:00 Fulham - Sheffield Wednesday
(???? Online: carabaocup.live UK/Eire Geo Restricted)
20:45 Fleetwood Town - Everton
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
20:45 Leicester City - Arsenal
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(???? Also Online: carabaocup.live UK/Eire Geo Restricted)
20:45 Chelsea - Barnsley
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? V/H 7120 -Biss
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(???? Also Online: carabaocup.live UK/Eire Geo Restricted. May also be on RTSH 1 Sat HD)
20:45 Morecambe - Newcastle United
(???? Online: carabaocup.live UK/Eire Geo Restricted)
Asia
AFC Champions League (Game Week 6)
20:00 Shahr Khodro - Pakhtakor
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 29)
20:00 Masr - Al Ahly
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 25 of 30)
20:15 Ittihad Tanger - Renaissance Zemamra
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
22:30 RSB Berkane - FAR Rabat
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Brazil
Campeonato Paulista A2 (Semi Final, 1st Leg)
22:00 XV de Piracicaba - São Caetano
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-------------------------
Thursday 24/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Group C&E, Game 4)
00:15 Athletico PR - Colo Colo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:30 Internacional - Grêmio
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Week 13)
01:05 New York City - Toronto
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
02:00 Inter Miami - New York Red Bulls
(BETFRED TV3 tbc)
03:35 Real Salt Lake - LA Galaxy
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
04:05 Portland Timbers - Seattle Sounders
(BETFRED TV3 tbc)
_________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 24/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
China
Super League (Game Week 13)
12:00 Jiangsu Suning - Guangzhou Evergrande
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Asia
International U16 Friendly
13:00 Tajikistan U16 - Uzbekistan U16
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(Rescheduled)
AFC Champions League (Group C&D, Game 6)
17:00 Sepahan - Al Sadd
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
20:00 Persepolis - Al Sharjah
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 29)
15:00 Wadi Degla - Smouha
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Al Gounah - Aswan
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 El Masry Club - El Entag Al Harby
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Al Ismaily - Pyramids
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Europe
UEFA Europa League (3rd Qualifying Round)
18:00 MOL Fehérvár - Reims
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:30 Rostov - Maccabi Haifa
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
19:00 Royal Charleroi - Partizan Belgrade (Partizan Beograd)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(possibly also a Eleven Pro League 1 HD feed)
19:00 Rosenborg - Alanyaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
19:00 Djurgården - CFR Cluj
(Digi Sport 1 Romania feed tbc)
19:00 Riga - Celtic
(Premier Sports feed tbc)
20:00 Standard Liège - Vojvodina
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 Galatasaray - Hajduk Split
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 Apoel Nicosia - Zrinjski Mostar
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 Granada - Lokomotiv Tbilisi
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
20:00 Škendija 79 - Tottenham Hotspur
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
20:15 Wolfsburg - Desna Chernihiv
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
20:30 AC Milan - Bodø/Glimt
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
(Sharjah Sports listed at Najmsat, LJs & Goalzzz.com)
20:30 LASK - Dunajská Streda
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
UEFA Super Cup Final
21:00 Bayern Münich - Sevilla
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
*beIN Sports Haber HD
-Turksat 42°E -12379 H 30000 -FTA(Turkey Only Beam)
*beIN Sports Haber
-Turksat 42°E -12379 H 30000 -FTA(Turkey Only Beam)
*Canale 5 HD (Italia)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Canale 5 (Italia)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12188 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Armenia TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on CBS All Access)
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 3rd Round)
20:45 Lincoln City - Liverpool
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Manchester City - Bournemouth
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 25 of 30)
21:00 WAC Casablanca - RCA Casablanca
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
-------------------------------
Friday 25/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Group C&H, Game 4)
00:00 Jorge Wilstermann - Peñarol
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
02:00 Independiente Medellín - Boca Juniors
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
_________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 25/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
China
Super League (Game Week 13)
14:00 Shanghai SIPG - Beijing Guoan
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 29)
15:00 Haras El Hodood - El Gaish
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Misr Lel Makasa - Al Mokawloon
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Al Ittihad - ENPPI
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 5)
17:00 Voluntari - Sepsi
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 Arges Pitesti - Universitatea Craiova
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss -
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Azerbaijan
Premyer Liqası (Week 4)
17:00 Sumqayıt – Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 3)
18:00 Adanaspor - Ankara Keçiörengücü
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Spor Toto Süper Lig (Week 2)
19:00 Fatih Karagümrük - İstanbul Başakşehir
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 9 of 30)
19:00 Voždovac - Radnički Niš
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 5)
20:00 Puskás Akadémia - Mezőkövesd Zsóry
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 2 of 34)
20:30 Hertha Berlin - Eintracht Frankfurt
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Sportsnet Canada)
Poland
Ekstraklasa (Week 5)
20:30 Górnik Zabrze - Wisła Kraków
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 3)
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Nottingham Forest
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 7)
20:45 Kortrijk - Antwerp
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1...")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss -
France
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 5)
21:00 Olympique Lille - Nantes
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Asiasat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA
-Telstar Vantage 138°E -12598 H 45000 -FTA
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -12405 V 45000 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 2 of 34)
21:30 Sporting Braga - Santa Clara
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
----------------------------
Saturday 26/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 11)
00:15 Chapecoense - América Mineiro
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:30 Cruzeiro - Avaí
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 19 of 34)
07:00 Nagoya Grampus Eight - Shimizu S Pulse
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
(followed by 12:00 Vissel Kobe - Consadole Sapporo)
_______
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 26/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 19 of 34)
07:00 Nagoya Grampus Eight - Shimizu S Pulse
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
12:00 Vissel Kobe - Consadole Sapporo
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 5)
11:30 Comuna Recea - Rapid
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "digisport")
-Intelsat 1°W -12540 V 5800 -Biss -
17:45 Petrolul 52 - Dunărea Călăraşi
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss -
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 5)
13:45 Academica Clinceni - Gaz Metan Mediaş
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "dgi")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6600 -Biss -
20:30 Viitorul - Astra
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -????? V ???? -Biss -
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 3)
13:00 Deportivo Alavés - Getafe
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
16:00 Valencia - Huesca
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Elche - Real Sociedad
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Real Betis - Real Madrid
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Kentron TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
La Liga 2 (Segunda Division, Week 2)
18:15 Sporting Gijón - Girona
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 3)
13:00 Umraniyespor - Istanbulspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Akhisarspor - Balikesirspor
TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12422 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
TRT Avaz
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Yamal 90°E -10972 H 11200 -FTA
18:00 Bursaspor - Giresunspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Tajikistan
Vysshaya Liga (Higher League, Game Week 17)
13:00 Regar TadAZ - Fayzkand
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
England
The Premier League (Week 3 of 38)
13:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Manchester United
13:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Manchester United
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on NBC Sports Network)
16:00 Crystal Palace - Everton
Muvi TV2
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -FTA
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*RTS 1 Senegal
-Eutelsat 16°E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -11960 V 22000 FTA
*ORTB BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*CRTV (Cameroon) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Peacock Premium US)
18:30 West Bromwich Albion - Chelsea
NBC 480i SD 4:2:0 Feed (NBC East Coast Feed, Feed ID: "DAD 4 - FT-11")
-Telstar 15°W -12588 H 3400 -FTA
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:00 Burnley - Southampton
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on Peacock Premium US)
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 3)
13:30 Wycombe Wanderers - Swansea City
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Pitch Dist 1")
-Eutelsat 7°E -11162 V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
16:00 Derby County - Blackburn Rovers
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
The Vitality Womens FA Cup (FA Womens Cup, Qtr Final)
18:15 Arsenal - Tottenham Hotspur
BBC Two HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Two England / NI / Wales
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Germany
3. Liga (Week 2 of 38)
14:00 Saarbrücken - Hansa Rostock
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 1860 München - Magdeburg
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 2 of 34)
15:30 Bayer Leverkusen - RB Leipzig
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
15:30 Augsburg - Borussia Dortmund
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
15:30 TBA - TBA
*CIS TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3691 L 1083 -FTA(C-Band)
*New World Sport 1/2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3777 R 6480 -FTA(C-Band)
18:30 Schalke 04 - Werder Bremen
*ORTB BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
Frauen Bundesliga (Week 3)
18:00 Bayern Münich - Freiburg
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 6)
14:45 Paksi - MTK Budapest
Duna World
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11290 H 45000 -FTA
19:30 Zalaegerszeg - Diósgyőr
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 2)
15:00 Torino - Atalanta
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Cagliari - Lazio
ESPN (Syndication 902)
Telstar15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Fiorentina
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Ligue 2, Week 5)
15:00 Toulouse - Auxerre
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 5)
17:00 Saint Étienne - Stade Rennais
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Metz
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
North Macedonia
Prva Liga (Macedonian First Liga, Game Week 7)
15:00 Borec Veles - Rabotnički
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Bosnia & Herzegovina
M:tel Prva RS (First League, Week 8)
16:00 Sloboda Novi Grad - Leotar
RTRS plus (PTPC plus)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
Azerbaijan
Premyer Liqası (Week 4)
16:00 Səbail – Sabah
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
18:15 Keşlə - Zirə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 11)
16:00 Figueirense - Guarani
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 CSA - Juventude
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
23:30 Brasil de Pelotas - Paraná
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 7)
16:15 Beerschot - Waasland Beveren
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429 H 34000 -Biss
18:30 Mechelen - Sint Truiden
Eleven Pro League 1 Feed TBC
20:45 Gent - OH Leuven
Eleven Pro League 1 Feed TBC
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 6 of 36)
17:00 Istra 1961 - Šibenik
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
19:05 Osijek - Gorica
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
Serbia
SuperLiga
18:00 Mladost Lucani - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda Beograd)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Slovakia
Fortuna Liga (Week 7)
18:00 Senica – Spartak Trnava
Dvojka HD (RTVS 2 HD)
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11230 H 45000 -FTA
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Uwch Gynghrair Cymru, Week 4)
18:45 Flint Town (Y Fflint) - Barry Town (Y Barri)
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
Russia
Российская премьер-лига (Premier League)(Week 9)
19:00 Sochi - Krasnodar
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 3)
21:00 Ajax - Vitesse
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2 (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 2 of 34)
20:30 Benfica - Moreirense
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
22:00 Boavista - Porto
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 29)
20:00 Tanta - Al Ahly
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 26 of 30)
21:00 HUS Agadir - FUS Rabat
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-----------------------------
Sunday 27/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 11)
00:00 Internacional - Sao Paulo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:00 Atlético Mineiro - Grêmio
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Week 13)
01:00 New York City - Cincinnati
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
_______
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Sunday 27/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 5)
11:00 Metaloglobus - Universitatea Cluj
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "backup")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528 V 6600 -Biss
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 5)
18:00 CFR Cluj - Chindia Târgovişte
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss -
20:45 CSMS Iaşi - Steaua București
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss -
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 3)
12:00 Osasuna - Levante
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
14:00 Eibar - Athletic Bilbao
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
16:00 Atlético Madrid - Granada
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Real Valladolid - Celta de Vigo
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
18:30 Cádiz - Sevilla
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Barcelona - Villarreal
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ASR TV HD (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Kentron TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
(Najmsat & LJ's list ASR as showing both this & Roma-Juventus)
La Liga 2 (Segunda Division, Week 3)
18:15 Real Oviedo - Espanyol
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
Netherlands
Eredivisie (Week 3)
12:15 Feyenoord - ADO Den Haag
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2 (tbc)
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
16:45 Heracles Almelo - PSV
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 2)
12:30 Spezia - Sassuolo
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
RTRS (PTPC)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
15:00 Hellas Verona - Udinese
CBC Sport HD (tbc)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
(CBC Sport website lists Napoli-Genoa but at its original scheduled kick off time of 15:00)
18:00 Napoli - Genoa
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Crotone - AC Milan
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
20:45 Roma - Juventus
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ASR TV HD (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
England
The Premier League (Week 3 of 38)
13:00 Sheffield United - Leeds United
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
(also on NBC Sports Network)
15:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Newcastle United
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(also on NBC Sports Network)
17:30 Manchester City - Leicester City
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on NBC Sports Network)
20:00 West Ham United - Wolverhampton Wanderers
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
(also on Peacock Premium US)
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 3)
17:00 Bournemouth - Norwich City
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
France
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 5)
13:00 Bordeaux - Olympique Nice
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
15:00 Monaco - Strasbourg
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
17:00 Lorient - Olympique Lyonnais
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
21:00 Stade Reims - Paris Saint Germain
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
Scotland
Premiership (Week 9)
13:00 Motherwell - Rangers
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 10/7°E -????? H/V 7??? -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 3)
13:00 Royal Hastanesi Bandirmaspor - Yilport Samsunspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
15:30 Ankaraspor - Adana Demirspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Altay - Eskişehirspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Tajikistan
Vysshaya Liga (Higher League, Game Week 17)
13:00 Dushanbe 83 - Lokomotiv-Pamir
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
13:00 Khatlon - Khujand
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 7)
13:30 Standard Liège - Zulte Waregem
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1 P")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429 H 34000 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Tivibu Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11853 H 25000 -FTA
16:00 Anderlecht - Eupen
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int2 S")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429 H 34000 -Biss
18:15 Club Brugge - Cercle Brugge
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1 P")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429 H 34000 -Biss -
20:45 Mouscron Péruwelz - Sporting Charleroi
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int2 S")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429 H 34000 -Biss
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 25 of 30)
14:00 Belshina Bobruisk - Shakhtyor Soligorsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
16:00 Dinamo Minsk - Vitebsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
18:00 Ruh Brest - Slutsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 10)
14:15 Gyirmót - Vasas
Duna World
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Belintersat/ChinaSat 51.5°E -11290 H 45000 -FTA/ProbBlackout
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 5)
18:00 Budapest Honvéd - Újpest
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Germany
Bundesliga (Week 2 of 34)
15:30 Hoffenheim - Bayern Münich
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Asia
AFC Champions League (Round of 16)
15:40 Persepolis - Al Sadd
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
18:45 Al Nassr - Al Taawon
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 9 of 30)
16:00 Proleter Novi Sad - Novi Pazar / Napredak - Metalac GM
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
RTRS Plus (PTPC Plus) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
(Partizan-Bačka was Originally scheduled for today & is still listed on RTRS's website)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 12)
16:00 Vasco da Gama - RB Bragantino
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Palmeiras - Flamengo
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
23:15 Goianiense - Botafogo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Wales
Orchard Welsh Premier Womens League (Week 1)
17:00 Cardiff City (Dinas Caerdydd) - Swansea City (Dinas Abertawe)
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
Azerbaijan
Premyer Liqası (Week 4)
17:00 Neftçi - Qabala
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Russia
Российская премьер-лига (Premier League)(Week 9)
18:00 CSKA Moscow - Lokomotiv Moscow
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 24 of 30)
18:00 Renaissance Ezzmamra - Mouloudia Oujda
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:15 RAC Casablanca - Rapide Oued Zem
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:15 Raja Beni Mellal - RSB Berkane
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
22:30 Moghreb Tetouan - WAC Casablanca
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5°E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
Tunisia
Cup (Final)
19:00 Monastir - ES Tunis
Tunisia National 1 HD / Al Watania 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
-Badr 26°E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
*Alkass One HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 6 of 36)
19:05 Hajduk Split - Varaždin
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 2 of 34)
19:30 Pacos De Ferreira - Sporting Clube Portugal
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
22:00 Rio Ave - Vitória Guimarães
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Greece
Super League 1 (Week 3)
19:30 AEK (ΑΕΚ) - Lamia (Λαμία)
*ANT-1 Satellite
-SES 103°W -4140 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 28)
20:00 Zamalek - Al Gounah
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Republic of Ireland
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (FAI League of Ireland Premier Division, Week 13)
20:30 Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
---------------------------
Monday 28/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Week 12)
01:00 New York Red Bulls - Montreal Impact
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 12)
01:30 Santos - Fortaleza
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
_______
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Monday 28/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 30)
15:00 Smouha - Haras El Hodood
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 El Entag El Harby - Wadi Degla
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 El Geish - Ismaily
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Aswan - Al Masry
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 25 of 30)
15:00 Minsk - Smolevichy
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 9 of 30)
16:00 Inđija - Vojvodina
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Partizan Belgrade (Partizan Beograd) - Bačka Palanka
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Morocco
Botola 2 (Game Week 28 of 30)
17:00 Maghreb Fès - Chabab Mohammédia
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
17:00 Olympique Dcheïra - Kawkab Marrakech
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
17:00 RAC Casablanca - KAC Kénitra
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Eutelsat 5°W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Romania
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 5)
17:00 Hermannstadt - Botoşani
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
20:00 Dinamo Bucureşti - UTA Arad
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss -
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 3)
18:00 Beypiliç Boluspor - Altinordu
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Menemen Belediyespor - Tuzlaspor
*TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12422 H 30000 -FTA
TRT Avaz
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Yamal 90°E -10972 H 11200 -FTA
Greece
Super League 1 (Week 3)
18:30 Larissa (ΛΑΡΙΣΑ) - Panathinaikos (ΠΑΝΑΘΗΝΑΪΚΟΣ)
*ANT-1 Satellite
-SES 103°W -4140 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
England
The Premier League (Week 3 of 38)
18:45 Fulham - Aston Villa
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
(also on NBC Sports Network)
21:15 Liverpool - Arsenal
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
(also on Peacock Premium US)
Hungary
Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság II)(Week 10)
20:00 Debreceni - Pécsi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 2)
20:45 Bologna - Parma
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Serie C (Week 1)
20:45 Juventus II - Pro Sesto
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 7)
20:45 Genk - Oostende
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss -
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 2 of 34)
20:45 Belenenses - Famalicão
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Ligue 2, Week 5)
20:45 Troyes - Clermont
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
--------------------------
Tuesday 29/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 12)
01:00 Fluminense - Coritiba
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
_______
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Tuesday 29/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Tajikistan
Vysshaya Liga (Higher League, Game Week 15)
12:30 Istaravshan -Fayzkand
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 30)
15:00 Al Mokawloon - Masr
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Enppi - Misr Lel Makasa
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Pyramids - Al Ittihad
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 5)
18:00 Craiova 1948 - Slatina
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Bahrain
Nasser Bin Hamad Bahrain Premier League (Week 16)
17:30 Hidd - Al Hala
Bahrain Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 4)
19:00 Real Sociedad - Valencia
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:30 Getafe - Real Betis
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 27 of 30)
20:00 Youssoufia Berrechid - FAR Rabat
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 Difaâ El Jadida - HUS Agadir
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Paulista A2 (Semi Final, 2nd Leg)
20:00 São Bernardo - São Bento (AGG 0-3)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 4th Round)
20:45 Tottenham Hotspur - Chelsea
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
BETFRED TV2/3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4"/"BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Italy
Coppa Italia Fanta (2nd Round)
20:45 Monza - Triestina
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Europe
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying Play Offs, 2nd Legs)
21:00 Dynamo Kiev - Gent (AGG 2-1)
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Vizion Plus
-Eutelsat 16°E -11426 V 27500 -FTA/May Encrypt
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
*SportsMax 1 HD (Match TBC)
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
(Sportsmax website simply states Champions League Live! & Not which match!)
21:00 Ferencváros - Molde (AGG 3-3)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Omonia Nicosia - Olympiacos (AGG 0-2)
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
-------------------------------
Wednesday 30/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Group C/D&H, Game 5)
00:15 Peñarol - Colo Colo
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:30 Boca Juniors - Libertad
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
02:30 LDU Quito - Binacional
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 12)
00:15 Avaí - Figueirense
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:30 Paraná - Chapecoense
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
_______
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Wednesday 30/09/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Tajikistan
Vysshaya Liga (Higher League, Game Week 15)
12:30 Kuktosh - Istiqlol
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
12:30 CSKA Pomir - Dushanbe 83
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 23 of 30)
13:00 Energetik BGU Minsk - Slutsk
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 1)
18:00 Benevento - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
18:00 Udinese - Spezia
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Lazio - Atalanta
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Coppa Italia Fanta (2nd Round)
18:00 Chievo - Catanzaro
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
21:00 SPAL - Bari 1908
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 4th Round)
18:30 Newport County - Newcastle United
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:00 Burnley - Manchester City
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Manchester United
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:45 Everton - West Ham United
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
The Vitality Womens FA Cup (FA Womens Cup, Semi Final)
20:15 Birmingham City - Everton
BBC Four HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
BBC Four
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 4)
19:00 Huesca - Atlético Madrid
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
19:00 Villarreal - Deportivo Alavés
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
21:30 Real Madrid - Real Valladolid
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Kentron TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
21:30 Eibar - Elche
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
Asia
AFC Champions League (Qtr Final)
19:45 Persepolis - Pakhtakor
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 27 of 30)
20:00 Mouloudia Oujda - RCA Casablanca
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 Olympique Khouribga - Raja Beni Mellal
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 RSB Berkane - Renaissance Ezzmamra
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Eutelsat 5°W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
20:00 WAC Casablanca - Olympic Safi
Al Aoula HD / RTM1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Al Aoula / RTM1
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Nilesat 7°W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
20:00 FUS Rabat - Rapide Oued Zem
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26°E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4°W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
20:00 Ittihad Tanger - Moghreb Tétouan
Aflam TV / RTM7
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
Egypt
WE Cup (Round of 16)
20:00 Al Ahly - Tersana
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Germany
DFL Supercup
20:30 Bayern Münich - Borussia Dortmund
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ZDF HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11361 H 22000 -FTA
ZDF
-Astra 19.2°E -11953 H 27500 -FTA
*Kanal D HD
-Turksat 42°E -12245 H 27500 -FTA(TurkeyBeam)
*Kanal D
-Turksat 42°E -11977 H 27500 -FTA(TurkeyBeam)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Europe
UEFA Champions League (Qualifying Play Offs, 2nd Legs)
21:00 Midtjylland - Slavia Prague (Slavia Praha) (AGG 0-0)
Vizion Plus
-Eutelsat 16°E -11426 V 27500 -FTA/May Encrypt
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
21:00 PAOK - Krasnodar (AGG 1-2)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
21:00 Red Bull Salzburg - Maccabi (AGG 2-1)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Paulista A2 (Semi Final, 2nd Leg)
21:30 São Caetano - Piracicaba (AGG 0-0)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-------------------------------
Thursday 01/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Group D&F, Game 5)
00:15 Nacional Montevideo - Racing Club
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
02:30 River Plate - São Paulo
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 12)
00:15 Cruzeiro - Ponte Preta
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 1)
02:30 Botafogo - Bahia
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
_______
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Thursday 01/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
United Arab Emirates
Etisalat Emirates Cup (Arabian Gulf Cup/UAE League Cup, First Round, 1st Legs)
16:15 Fujairah - Ajman
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -117447 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
18:45 Ittihad Kalba - Al Jazira
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -117447 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
(Further Clarification Needed, Most Sites list these games as 8/10/20, Goalzzz.com & info.nowgoal.win state matches are today)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 31)
17:30 El Gounah - Tanta
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Al Masry - Zamalek
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
England
EFL Carabao Cup (EFL League Cup, 4th Round)
18:30 Brentford - Fulham
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
20:00 Aston Villa - Stoke City
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
20:45 Liverpool - Arsenal
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (from around 20:55)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
Arena Sport 1 Serbia (from 20:55)
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
The Vitality Womens FA Cup (FA Womens Cup, Semi Final)
20:15 Manchester City - Arsenal
BBC Two HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
BBC Two England / NI / Wales
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
-Astra 28.2°E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
Europe
UEFA Europa League (Group Stage Play Offs)
19:00 Ararat Armenia - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda Beograd)
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
19:00 Malmö - Granada
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
19:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Flora
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 København - Rijeka
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:00 Standard Liège - MOL Fehérvár
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Might Blackout
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Might Encrypt
20:00 Legia Warszawa - Qarabağ
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
20:30 Dundalk - Klaksvíkar Ítróttarfelag
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
20:45 AEK - Wolfsburg
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
20:45 Rangers - Galatasaray
*Teve 2 HD
-Turksat 42°E -12245 H 27500 -FTA
Teve 2
-Turksat 42°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
21:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Maccabi Haifa
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Rio Ave - AC Milan
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
*Sharjah Sports
-Eutelsat 8°W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
(Sharjah Sports listed at Najmsat, LJs & Goalzzz.com)
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 4)
19:00 Sevilla - Levante
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
19:00 Athletic Bilbao - Cádiz
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
21:30 Celta Vigo - Barcelona
ASR TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Kentron TV
-Intelsat 60°E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
--------------------------
Friday 02/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
South America
CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores (Group B&G, Game 5)
00:00 Olimpia Asunción - Santos
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Match! TV
-Express 40°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 54.9°E -12674 V 15284 -FTA(T2MI)
-Express 14°W -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3587 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3635 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 49°E -3704 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3615 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3636 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3665 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3715 R 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Express 53°E -3735 L 15284 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -3786 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4064 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4106 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
-Yamal 90°E -4146 L 15646 -FTA(C-Band)(T2MI)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
02:00 Tigre - Guaraní
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
04:00 Delfin - Defensa Y Justicia
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
_______
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Friday 02/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Azerbaijan
Premyer Liqası (Week 5)
13:30 Sabah - Keşlə
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 6)
17:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Concordia Chiajna
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 6)
20:00 CSU Craiova - CSMS Iaşi
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 31)
17:30 Haras El Hodood - El Entag El Harby
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Ismaily - Smouha
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
Belarus
Belarusbank Premier League (Vysheyshaya Liga)(Week 21 of 30)
17:30 Dinamo Minsk - Smolevichy
(???? Coverage on YouTube: Belarus Federation)
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 7 of 36)
18:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Istra 1961
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
HNL SD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 4)
18:00 Istanbulspor - Royal Hastanesi Bandirmaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 10 of 30)
19:00 Radnički Niš - Mladost Lučani
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Germany
Frauen Bundesliga (Week 4)
19:15 Hoffenheim - Werder Bremen
Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 3 of 34)
20:00 Moreirense - Boavista
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-SES 101.0°W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)
21:15 Vitória Guimarães - Paços de Ferreira
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss -
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Hungary
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 6)
20:00 MTK Budapest - Budafoki
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Italy
Serie A TIM (Week 3)
20:45 Fiorentina - Sampdoria
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 8)
20:45 Antwerp - Mechelen
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League....")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
England
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 4)
20:45 Coventry City - Bournemouth
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Republic of Ireland
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (FAI League of Ireland Premier Division, Week 14)
20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers
*RTÉ Two HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
France
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 6)
21:00 Paris Saint Germain - Angers
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
Arena Sport 1 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
-Badr 26°E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
-Nilesat 7°W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Afrique
-SES 5°E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
-ABS 3°W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
-NSS 57°E -11105 H 45000 -FTA
*TV5 Monde Asia HD
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*TV5 Monde Asia
-Asiasat 105.5°E -3760 H 26000 -FTA
-Telstar Vantage 138°E -12598 H 45000 -FTA
-Intelsat 66°E -3965 V 12335 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Thaicom 78.5°E -12405 V 45000 -FTA
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
----------------------------
Saturday 03/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 13)
00:15 CRB - Avaí
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SporTV 1 HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
02:30 Botafogo - Paraná
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 20 of 34)
07:00 Consadole Sapporo - Vegalta Sendai
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
_______
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Saturday 03/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League (Week 20 of 34)
07:00 Consadole Sapporo - Vegalta Sendai
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Italy
Campionato Primavera 1 (U19, Week 3)
11:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Ascoli
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
13:00 Juventus - AC Milan
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
15:00 Genoa - Sampdoria
Sportitalia HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12585 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12149 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
*Sportitalia
-Eutelsat 9°E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
Serie BKT (Serie B, Week 2)
14:15 Chievo - Salernitana
Rai Sport+ HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Rai Sport
-Eutelsat 5°W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
Serie A TIM (Week 3)
15:00 Sassuolo - Crotone
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
18:00 Genoa - Torino
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
20:45 Udinese - AS Roma
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
South Korea (Korea Republic)
K League 1 (Week 24 of 27)
12:00 Jeonbuk Motors - Pohang Steelers
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Romania
Liga II Casa Pariurilor (Game Week 6)
12:00 Comuna Recea - U Craiova 1948
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "digisport")
-Intelsat 1°W -12541 V 5800 -Biss -
Casa Liga 1 (Game Week 6)
14:30 Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe - Argeşul Piteşti
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
17:00 Astra - Voluntari
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
20:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Dinamo Bucureşti
Digi Sport 1 Romania 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Intelsat 1°W -12528/12541 V 5800/6600/6660 -Biss
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Azerbaijan
Premyer Liqası (Week 5)
12:00 Qəbələ - Sumqayıt
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
14:00 Zirə - Neftçi
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Spain
LaLiga Santander (The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, Week 5)
13:00 Real Valladolid - Eibar
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
16:00 Atlético Madrid - Villarreal
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Real Sociedad - Getafe
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
18:30 Elche - Huesca
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
21:00 Valencia - Real Betis
CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*Signal-3 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
*Signal-6 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
*beIN Sports Español
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*beIN Sports USA
-Galaxy 121°W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
La Liga 2 (Segunda Division, Week 4)
16:00 Alcorcón - Real Zaragoza
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
21:00 Rayo Vallecano - Málaga
*Gol TV
-Hispasat 30°W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT E2 Receivers ONLY!)
Ukraine
Прем'єр-ліга (Premier Liha)(Regular Season, Game 5 of 26)
13:00 Dnipro - Vorskla
Unian TV
-Astra 4.8°E -11766 H 27500 -FTA
-Astra 4.8°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
Turkey
TFF 1. Lig (Week 4)
13:00 Tuzlaspor - Bursaspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
13:00 Ankara Keciorengucu - Altay
*TRT Avaz HD
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -12422 H 30000 -FTA
TRT Avaz
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
-Yamal 90°E -10972 H 11200 -FTA
15:30 Giresunspor - Beypiliç Boluspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
18:00 Altinordu - Ankaraspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
England
The Premier League (Week 4 of 38)
13:30 Chelsea - Crystal Palace
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
Muvi TV2 (tbc)
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -11960 V 22000 FTA
-Also Stream: http://www.giniko.com/watch.php?id=20
*CRTV (Cameroon) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
(LJ's list CRTV, RTS1, Muvi as showing 13:30 Premier League Match, Najmsat list the same channels as showing the 16:00 CET Premier League Match)
(also on Peacock Premium US)
16:00 Everton - Brighton & Hove Albion
Muvi TV2 (tbc)
-HellasSat 39°E -10730 H 30000 -FTA
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
ORTB (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*ORTB BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*RTS1 Senegal (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
-Intelsat 18°W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -11960 V 22000 FTA
-Also Stream: http://www.giniko.com/watch.php?id=20
*CRTV (Cameroon) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3901 L 4250 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA -thx yesplus
(LJ's list CRTV, RTS1, Muvi as showing 13:30 Premier League Match, Najmsat list the same channels as showing the 16:00 CET Premier League Match)
(also on NBC Sports Network)
18:30 Leeds United - Manchester City
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*KTRK Sport
-Eutelsat 70.5°E -11097 H 23627 -FTA -thx yesplus
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
(Also on NBC US. Maybe NBC Feed at 15°W 12588 H)
21:00 Newcastle United - Burnley
BETFRED TV2 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV) – CISCO 4")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -10976 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11551 H 11700 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship, Week 4)
13:30 Norwich City - Derby County
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss
BETFRED TV3 (ID: "BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5")(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
-Astra 4.8°E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
16:00 Reading - Watford
Input Media Group 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 7120 -Biss -
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*SportsMax 1 HD
-Intelsat 53°W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
Emirates FA Cup (2nd Round Qualifier)
16:00 Warrington Rylands - York City
BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
-Intelsat 27.5°W -11495 V 44100 -Biss -
-Astra 28.2°E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
Germany
3. Liga (Week 3 of 38)
14:00 Zwickau - 1860 Münich
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 28.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Lübeck - Duisburg
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
14:00 Ingolstadt - Unterhaching
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
Bundesliga (Week 3 of 34)
15:30 Borussia Dortmund - Freiburg
Türkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia) (tbc)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
15:30 Stuttgart - Bayer Leverkusen
*A Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*A Spor
-Turksat 42°E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
15:30 TBA - TBA
*CIS TV (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3691 L 1083 -FTA(C-Band)
*New World Sport 1/2 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3777 R 6480 -FTA(C-Band)
18:30 RB Leipzig - Schalke 04
*ORTB BB24
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
Hungary
Nemzeti Bajnokság Nők I (Womens Liga 1)(Week 1)
14:00 Telekom - Hungária
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnokság I)(Week 6)
17:00 Mezőkövesd Zsóry - Kisvárda
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
19:30 Diósgyőri - Paksi
M4 Sports HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sports HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
Egypt
Premier League (Game Week 31)
15:00 Masr - Enppi
*On Sport 2 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport 2
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Wadi Degla - Aswan
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
20:00 Misr Lel Makasa - Pyramids
*On Sport HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
*On Sport
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
France
Ligue 2 BKT (Ligue 2, Week 6)
15:30 Caen - Amiens
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
Ligue 1 Conforama (Week 5)
21:00 Olympique Nice - Nantes
Arena Sport 2 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série B (Week 13)
16:00 América Mineiro - Guarani
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 13)
22:00 Gremio - Internacional
Arena Sport 4 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
Belgium
Jupiler Pro League (First Division A, Regular Season Week 8)
16:15 Waasland Beveren - Genk
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League Int1 [P]")
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429 H 34000 -Biss
18:30 Eupen - Cercle Brugge
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League...") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss -
*Alkass Four HD
-Badr 26°E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8°E -10770 V 27500 -FTA
18:30 OH Leuven - Zulte Waregem
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League...") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
20:45 Sint Truiden - Kortrijk
Eleven Sports International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Eleven Pro League...") (tbc)
-Eutelsat 10°E -11429/11438 H/V 15000/34000 -Biss
Croatia
Hrvatski Telekom Prva Liga (1.HNL)(Game Week 7 of 36)
17:00 Sibenik - Osijek
HNL SD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss
19:05 Gorica - Hajduk Split
HNL SD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10721 H 30000 -Biss -
Asia
AFC Champions League (Semi Final)
17:00 Al Nassr - Persepolis
Varzesh TV 3 HD (Farsi)
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10804 H 27500 -FTA
*IRIB TV 3 HD
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB TV 3
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Badr 26°E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
Bahrain
Nasser Bin Hamad Bahrain Premier League (Week 17)
17:30 Riffa - Al Najma
Bahrain Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
17:30 Al Hala - Muharraq
Bahrain Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26°E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
Serbia
Ling Long Tire Super Liga (Week 10 of 30)
18:00 Metalac GM - Partizan Belgrade (Partizan Beograd)
Arena Sport 3 Serbia
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
RTRS plus (PTPC plus)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
Russia
Российская премьер-лига (Premier League)(Week 10)
18:00 Spartak Moscow - Zenit Saint Petersburg
*Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
Wales
JD Cymru Premier (Uwch Gynghrair Cymru, Week 5)
18:15 Cardiff Metropolitan University (Prifysgol Metropolitan Caerdydd) - Caernarfon Town (Tref Caernarfon)
S4C HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
Greece
Super League 1 (Week 4)
18:30 Panaitolikos (ΠΑΝΑΙΤΩΛΙΚΟΣ) - Asteras Tripolis (ΑΣΤ. ΤΡΙΠΟΛΗΣ)
*ANT-1 Satellite
-SES 103°W -4140 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
Portugal
Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)(Matchday 3 of 34)
19:30 Porto - Maritimo
International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
-Eutelsat 7/10°E -????? H/V 9874 -Biss
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
*Uçankuş TV HD (tbc)
-Turksat 42°E -12245 H 27500 -FTA
Uçankuş TV (tbc)
-Turksat 42°E -11509 H 30000 -FTA
*ESPN INET HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
Morocco
Botola Pro D1 (Week 28 of 30)
20:00 Olympic Safi - Ittihad Tanger
Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Arryadia / RTM3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5°E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 Rapide Oued Zem - Difaa Hassani Jadidi
Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Tamazight / RTM8
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
20:00 Renaissance Ezzmamra - Olympique Khouribga
Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
Al Maghribia / RTM5
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
-Eutelsat 5°W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
-Nilesat 7°W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
20:00 FUS Rabat - Youssoufia Berrechid
Al Aoula Laayoune HD / RTM1 Laayoune HD
-Badr 26°E -11017 H 3330 -FTA
Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Amos 4°W -11525 V 13750 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
-----------------------
Sunday 04/10/2020 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)
United States of America & Canada
MLS (Major League Soccer)(Week 15)
01:05 DC United - Atlanta United
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
01:30 Toronto - Philadelphia Union
*Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4 HD) / AD Sports 4 HD
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11373 V 27500 -FTA
02:00 Inter Miami - New York City
Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1 HD) / AD Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
–Badr 26°E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
*Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
-Nilesat 7°W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
04:05 Seattle Sounders - Vancouver Whitecaps
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.2°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
Brazil
Campeonato Brasileirão Série A (Week 13)
02:00 Bragantino - Corinthians
*PFC HD
-Star One 75°W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 75°W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-Star One 65°W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC
-Star One 65°W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*PFC Internacional
-Intelsat 55.5°W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
______________
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules